Amsoil Arenacross | Atlanta Results

Friday Atlanta Arenacross – 2/24/2017
Georgia Dome
AX Lites East Class – Main 1 
Main 1
Yamaha
1st – JAYCE PENNINGTON
WALNUT HILL, IL
#131
KTM
2nd – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#921
Yamaha
3rd – JUSTIN COOPER
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY
#191
Kawasaki
4th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
KTM
5th – BRANDON GOURLEY
BOONVILLE, IN
#41
Yamaha
6th – DYLAN BOLINGER
CORONA, CA
#232
Kawasaki
7th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
Honda
8th – NICK SCHNAGL
STILLWATER, MN
#613
Kawasaki
9th – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
Husqvarna
10th – JORDAN BAILEY
ORLANDO, FL
#133
Honda
11th – LANE SHAW
ALVIN, TX
#29
KTM
12th – MILES DANIELE
CLOVIS, CA
#523
Yamaha
13th – WILSON FLEMING
CAIRO, GA
#747
Suzuki
14th – BROC GOURLEY
BOONVILLE, IN
#132
KTM
15th – MAX MARKOLF
WINCHESTER, CA
#827
Husqvarna
16th – CURREN THURMAN
ALVIN, TX
#71
Friday Atlanta Arenacross – 2/24/2017
Georgia Dome
AX Lites East Class – MAIN 2
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Yamaha
1st – JAYCE PENNINGTON
WALNUT HILL, IL
#131
6th
00:37.198
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
KTM
2nd – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#921
21st
00:37.911
3rd
Heat 2
2nd
 
Yamaha
3rd – JUSTIN COOPER
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY
#191
7th
00:37.202
3rd
Heat 1
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
2nd
00:36.423
2nd
Heat 1
4th
 
KTM
5th – BRANDON GOURLEY
BOONVILLE, IN
#41
8th
00:37.320
2nd
Heat 2
5th
 
Yamaha
6th – DYLAN BOLINGER
CORONA, CA
#232
14th
00:37.652
7th
Heat 1
6th
 
Kawasaki
7th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
1st
00:36.405
5th
Heat 2
7th
 
Honda
8th – NICK SCHNAGL
STILLWATER, MN
#613
23rd
00:38.229
6th
Heat 1
8th
 
Kawasaki
9th – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
10th
00:37.465
5th
Heat 1
9th
 
Husqvarna
10th – JORDAN BAILEY
ORLANDO, FL
#133
4th
00:37.123
13th
Heat 2
1st
LCQ 1
10th
 
Honda
11th – LANE SHAW
ALVIN, TX
#29
17th
00:37.775
7th
Heat 2
11th
 
KTM
12th – MILES DANIELE
CLOVIS, CA
#523
13th
00:37.646
6th
Heat 2
12th
 
Yamaha
13th – WILSON FLEMING
CAIRO, GA
#747
31st
00:38.938
11th
Heat 1
2nd
LCQ 1
13th
 
Suzuki
14th – BROC GOURLEY
BOONVILLE, IN
#132
11th
00:37.468
4th
Heat 1
14th
 
KTM
15th – MAX MARKOLF
WINCHESTER, CA
#827
9th
00:37.457
1st
Heat 2
DNS
 
Husqvarna
16th – CURREN THURMAN
ALVIN, TX
#71
20th
00:37.833
4th
Heat 2
DNS
 

 

250AX Class
Main 1
Yamaha
1st – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
Yamaha
2nd – MATTHEW GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
#101
Kawasaki
3rd – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
Honda
4th – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
Kawasaki
5th – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
Honda
6th – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
Honda
7th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
KTM
8th – CODY VANBUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
KTM
9th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#921
Kawasaki
10th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
Kawasaki
11th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
KTM
12th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
Kawasaki
13th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
KTM
14th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
Yamaha
15th – DONNY BROWN
HERMITAGE, TN
#94
Kawasaki
16th – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
250 AX Class – MAIN 2
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Yamaha
1st – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
1st
00:35.297
1st
Heat 2
1st
 
1st
 
4th
 
Honda
2nd – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
3rd
00:35.662
1st
Heat 1
  4th
 
1st
 
Yamaha
3rd – MATTHEW GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
#101
4th
00:35.827
9th
Heat 2
1st
LCQ 1
  2nd
 
2nd
 
Kawasaki
4th – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
2nd
00:35.531
2nd
Heat 1
  5th
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
5th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
9th
00:36.558
7th
Heat 2
  3rd
 
6th
 
Honda
6th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
7th
00:36.139
4th
Heat 1
  7th
 
7th
 
Honda
7th – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
6th
00:36.040
3rd
Heat 1
  6th
 
8th
 
Kawasaki
8th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
10th
00:36.842
6th
Heat 1
  13th
 
5th
 
KTM
9th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#921
14th
00:37.535
5th
Heat 1
  9th
 
9th
 
KTM
10th – CODY VANBUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
13th
00:37.428
5th
Heat 2
  8th
 
10th
 
Kawasaki
11th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
5th
00:35.924
3rd
Heat 2
  11th
 
11th
 
Kawasaki
12th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
21st
00:37.929
4th
Heat 2
  10th
 
12th
 
Kawasaki
13th – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
8th
00:36.333
2nd
Heat 2
  16th
 
13th
 
KTM
14th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
23rd
00:38.000
7th
Heat 1
  14th
 
14th
 
KTM
15th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
18th
00:37.770
14th
Heat 1
2nd
LCQ 1
  12th
 
16th
 
Yamaha
16th – DONNY BROWN
HERMITAGE, TN
#94
20th
00:37.817
6th
Heat 2
  15th
 
15th