Saturday Florence Arenacross – 2/17/2018
Florence Center
AX Lites East Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#21
2nd
00:23.184
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
Honda
2nd – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
4th
00:23.387
1st
Heat 2
2nd
 
Yamaha
3rd – CARTER HALPAIN
LUBBOCK, TX
#117
1st
00:23.143
6th
Heat 2
3rd
 
Honda
4th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
5th
00:23.468
2nd
Heat 2
4th
 
KTM
5th – KEVIN MORANZ
TOPEKA, KS
#346
6th
00:23.706
3rd
Heat 1
5th
 
KTM
6th – CARTER GORDON
MATTOON, IL
#151
8th
00:23.794
5th
Heat 2
6th
 
Yamaha
7th – TANNER BASSO
ALPINE, CA
#727
19th
00:24.270
5th
Heat 1
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – TANNER STACK
SHAWNEE, KS
#382
7th
00:23.762
2nd
Heat 1
8th
 
KTM
9th – TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON
#184
25th
00:24.423
7th
Heat 2
9th
 
KTM
10th – DYLAN ROUSE
FLORENCE, KY
#158
3rd
00:23.323
6th
Heat 1
10th
 
Kawasaki
11th – MASON KERR
ALTOONA, IA
#597
17th
00:24.191
8th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
11th
 
Husqvarna
12th – SCOTT MESHEY
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
#141
11th
00:23.926
4th
Heat 1
12th
 
KTM
13th – WYATT LYONSMITH
BOISE, ID
#85
10th
00:23.829
7th
Heat 1
13th
 
Yamaha
14th – JUSTIN RODBELL
PRINCE FREDERIC, MD
#58
18th
00:24.270
9th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
14th
 
Kawasaki
15th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
12th
00:23.931
4th
Heat 2
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – LUKE NEESE
JAMESTOWN, NC
#125
9th
00:23.813
3rd
Heat 2
16th
 
AX Lites East Class 
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – HEATH HARRISON
#14 – SILVERHILL, AL
86
  2nd – ISAAC TEASDALE
#21 – ROBBINSVILLE, NC
82 (-4)
  3rd – GARRETT MARCHBANKS
#182 – COALVILLE, UT
47 (-39)
  4th – TANNER BASSO
#727 – ALPINE, CA
33 (-53)
  5th – TANNER WARD
#184 – WOODSTOCK, ON
33 (-53)
  6th – TANNER STACK
#382 – SHAWNEE, KS
32 (-54)
  7th – CARTER HALPAIN
#117 – LUBBOCK, TX
29 (-57)
  8th – JOSH MOSIMAN
#71 – MENIFEE, CA
28 (-58)
  9th – TJ ALBRIGHT
#422 – MOUNT MARION, NY
26 (-60)
  10th – JEREMY HAND
#332 – MANTUA, OH
21 (-65)
250AX Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
2nd
00:22.586
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
1st
 
1st
 
Honda
2nd – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
1st
00:22.428
1st
Heat 2
  2nd
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
3rd – JACOB HAYES
GREENSBORO, NC
#90
3rd
00:22.622
3rd
Heat 1
  4th
 
2nd
 
Kawasaki
4th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
6th
00:23.160
4th
Heat 1
  8th
 
4th
 
Kawasaki
5th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#21
10th
00:23.585
5th
Heat 1
  3rd
 
9th
 
Honda
6th – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
5th
00:22.925
3rd
Heat 2
  9th
 
7th
 
Honda
7th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
12th
00:23.977
5th
Heat 2
  7th
 
8th
 
Honda
8th – KYLE BITTERMAN
PELZER, SC
#581
4th
00:22.900
2nd
Heat 2
  6th
 
11th
 
KTM
9th – KEVIN MORANZ
TOPEKA, KS
#346
15th
00:24.056
6th
Heat 1
  11th
 
6th
 
Yamaha
10th – JYIRE MITCHELL
DEVONSHIRE,
#196
17th
00:24.163
6th
Heat 2
  13th
 
5th
 
Kawasaki
11th – SHANE SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#351
9th
00:23.428
4th
Heat 2
  10th
 
10th
 
Kawasaki
12th – GARED STEINKE
AUBURN, CA
#4
7th
00:23.293
2nd
Heat 1
  5th
 
15th
 
Husqvarna
13th – HUNTER HILTON
YOUNGSVILLE, LA
#305
11th
00:23.891
8th
Heat 1
2nd
LCQ 1
  14th
 
12th
 
Husqvarna
14th – SCOTT MESHEY
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
#141
18th
00:24.183
7th
Heat 1
  12th
 
14th
 
Yamaha
15th – JUSTIN RODBELL
PRINCE FREDERIC, MD
#58
26th
00:24.558
10th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  15th
 
13th
 
Kawasaki
16th – LANE STALEY
CHILLICOTHE, OH
#740
8th
00:23.366
7th
Heat 2
  16th
 
16th
 
250AX Class 
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – JACOB HAYES
#90 – GREENSBORO, NC
187
  2nd – GAVIN FAITH
#1 – DUNCOMBE, IA
179 (-8)
  3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
#2 – PHOENIX, AZ
174 (-13)
  4th – GARED STEINKE
#4 – AUBURN, CA
130 (-57)
  5th – KYLE BITTERMAN
#581 – PELZER, SC
115 (-72)
  6th – SHANE SEWELL
#351 – WESTVILLE, IN
107 (-80)
  7th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
#373 – SWARTZ CREEK, MI
94 (-93)
  8th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
#9 – BETHESDA, OH
83 (-104)
  9th – HEATH HARRISON
#14 – SILVERHILL, AL
83 (-104)
  10th – TRAVIS SEWELL
#3 – WESTVILLE, IN
62 (-125)