Saturday, January, 27, 2018

Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, NC

AX Lites East Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Honda
1st – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
7th
00:22.296
1st
Heat 1
  1st
 

 
Yamaha
2nd – CARTER HALPAIN
LUBBOCK, TX
#117
1st
00:21.702
1st
Heat 2
  2nd
 

 
Yamaha
3rd – TANNER STACK
SHAWNEE, KS
#382
17th
00:22.670
3rd
Heat 2
  3rd
 

 
KTM
4th – TJ ALBRIGHT
MOUNT MARION, NY
#422
27th
00:22.934
3rd
Heat 1
  4th
 

 
Husqvarna
5th – HUNTER HILTON
YOUNGSVILLE, LA
#305
6th
00:22.225
5th
Heat 1
  5th
 

 
Kawasaki
6th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#21
3rd
00:22.126
2nd
Heat 1
  6th
 

 
Kawasaki
7th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
14th
00:22.625
7th
Heat 1
  7th
 

 
KTM
8th – TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
#184
8th
00:22.398
4th
Heat 2
  8th
 

 
Kawasaki
9th – MASON KERR
ALTOONA, IA
#597
29th
00:22.955
6th
Heat 2
  9th
 

 
Yamaha
10th – JYIRE MITCHELL
DEVONSHIRE,
#196
23rd
00:22.872
4th
Heat 1
  10th
 

 
Kawasaki
11th – RICHARD JACKSON
HOLDENVILLE, OK
#23
2nd
00:22.025
10th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  11th
 

 
KTM
12th – CARTER GORDON
MATTOON, IL
#151
16th
00:22.657
7th
Heat 2
  12th
 

 
KTM
13th – DEVIN HARRIMAN
BRUSH PRAIRIE, WA
#216
26th
00:22.901
6th
Heat 1
  13th
 

 
KTM
14th – CARSON TICKLE
CARY, NC
#596
13th
00:22.483
5th
Heat 2
  14th
 

 
Husqvarna
15th – SCOTT MESHEY
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
#141
25th
00:22.889
9th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  15th
 

 
Yamaha
16th – WILSON FLEMING
CAIRO, GA
#747
5th
00:22.183
2nd
Heat 2
  16th
 
Kawasaki      – WESTEN WROZYNA
NEWTONVILLE, ON, CANADA
#179
15th
00:22.645
12th
Heat 1
6th
LCQ 1

 

250AX Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
1st
00:20.577
1st
Heat 2
1st
 
1st
 
2nd
 
Kawasaki
2nd – JACOB HAYES
GREENSBORO, NC
#90
2nd
00:20.653
1st
Heat 1
  2nd
 
1st
 
Honda
3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
3rd
00:20.739
2nd
Heat 1
  3rd
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
4th
00:21.218
2nd
Heat 2
  4th
 
4th
 
Kawasaki
5th – SHANE SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#351
7th
00:21.521
3rd
Heat 1
  5th
 
6th
 
Kawasaki
6th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#373
5th
00:21.230
3rd
Heat 2
  7th
 
5th
 
Honda
7th – KYLE BITTERMAN
WEST PELZER, SC
#581
8th
00:21.837
4th
Heat 2
  6th
 
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – JUSTIN RODBELL
PRINCE FREDERIC, MD
#58
24th
00:22.709
7th
Heat 2
  10th
 
8th
 
KTM
9th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
6th
00:21.434
8th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  9th
 
9th
 
Yamaha
10th – WILSON FLEMING
CAIRO, GA
#747
10th
00:22.102
4th
Heat 1
  8th
 
12th
 
Honda
11th – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
12th
00:22.231
5th
Heat 2
  12th
 
11th
 
Kawasaki
12th – LANE STALEY
CHILLICOTHE, OH
#740
11th
00:22.132
5th
Heat 1
  15th
 
10th
 
Husqvarna
13th – SCOTT MESHEY
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
#141
31st
00:22.899
6th
Heat 2
  13th
 
13th
 
Yamaha
14th – TANNER STACK
SHAWNEE, KS
#382
15th
00:22.282
10th
Heat 1
2nd
LCQ 1
  11th
 
16th
 
KTM
15th – CARTER GORDON
MATTOON, IL
#151
18th
00:22.467
7th
Heat 1
  14th
 
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – TANNER BASSO
ALPINE, CA
#727
23rd
00:22.697
6th
Heat 1
  16th
 
14th
 

 

KTM
  – TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
#184
25th
00:22.732
9th
Heat 2
3rd
LCQ 1
Kawasaki
  – WESTEN WROZYNA
NEWTONVILLE, ON, CANADA
#179
41st
00:23.432