Saturday Kansas City Arenacross – 2/18/2017
Sprint Center
AX Lites Class
OVERALL Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Yamaha
1st – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#68
2nd
00:23.487
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
Kawasaki
2nd – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
1st
00:23.206
1st
Heat 2
2nd
 
Yamaha
3rd – DYLAN BOLINGER
CORONA, CA
#232
15th
00:24.354
2nd
Heat 1
3rd
 
KTM
4th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
7th
00:23.949
5th
Heat 1
4th
 
KTM
5th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
4th
00:23.796
4th
Heat 2
5th
 
KTM
6th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
12th
00:24.190
6th
Heat 2
6th
 
KTM
7th – MAX MARKOLF
WINCHESTER, CA
#827
23rd
00:24.677
7th
Heat 1
7th
 
Honda
8th – LANE SHAW
ALVIN, TX
#29
13th
00:24.243
7th
Heat 2
8th
 
Kawasaki
9th – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
3rd
00:23.609
3rd
Heat 1
9th
 
Yamaha
10th – CADE AUTENRIETH
HEMET, CA
#330
8th
00:23.974
2nd
Heat 2
10th
 
Husqvarna
11th – HUNTER HILTON
YOUNGSVILLE, LA
#305
24th
00:24.703
10th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
11th
 
Kawasaki
12th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#221
30th
00:25.064
10th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
12th
 
Kawasaki
13th – AUSTIN ROOT
CHESTER, SC
#40
27th
00:24.930
4th
Heat 1
13th
 
KTM
14th – BRANDON MARLEY
MC EWEN, TN
#46
17th
00:24.398
5th
Heat 2
14th
 
Yamaha
15th – DUSTIN WINTER
CLEARWATER, KS
#434
18th
00:24.417
6th
Heat 1
15th
 
KTM
16th – BRANDON GOURLEY
BOONVILLE, IN
#41
5th
00:23.839
3rd
Heat 2
16th
 
250AX Class 
OVERALL Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Honda
1st – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
2nd
00:22.245
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
3rd
 
2nd
 
Kawasaki
2nd – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
1st
00:21.926
1st
Heat 2
  1st
 
3rd
 
Yamaha
3rd – MATTHEW GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
#101
4th
00:22.478
3rd
Heat 2
  4th
 
1st
 
Kawasaki
4th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
9th
00:23.202
2nd
Heat 2
  5th
 
4th
 
Yamaha
5th – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
3rd
00:22.367
4th
Heat 1
  2nd
 
7th
 
KTM
6th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
7th
00:23.158
3rd
Heat 1
  7th
 
5th
 
Honda
7th – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
6th
00:22.792
2nd
Heat 1
  6th
 
8th
 
Kawasaki
8th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
10th
00:23.212
8th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  12th
 
6th
 
Kawasaki
9th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
5th
00:22.738
4th
Heat 2
  10th
 
9th
 
KTM
10th – CODY VANBUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
11th
00:23.593
6th
Heat 1
  9th
 
10th
 
Yamaha
11th – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#68
12th
00:23.606
5th
Heat 2
  8th
 
14th
 
KTM
12th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
16th
00:23.903
7th
Heat 2
  13th
 
12th
 
Kawasaki
13th – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
8th
00:23.161
9th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  16th
 
11th
 
Suzuki
14th – CORY GREEN
NOWATA, OK
#480
15th
00:23.878
7th
Heat 1
  11th
 
16th
 
KTM
15th – MAX MARKOLF
WINCHESTER, CA
#827
28th
00:24.705
6th
Heat 2
  15th
 
13th
 
Yamaha
16th – CADE AUTENRIETH
HEMET, CA
#330
14th
00:23.763
5th
Heat 1
  14th
 
15th