Amsoil Arenacross | Las Vegas AX | Results and Final Standings

AX Lites East Class
Overall Main
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
1st
 
Yamaha
2nd – JUSTIN COOPER
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY
#191
2nd
 
Kawasaki
3rd – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
3rd
 
KTM
4th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
4th
 
KTM
5th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
5th
 
Husqvarna
6th – CURREN THURMAN
ALVIN, TX
#71
6th
 
Yamaha
7th – AUSTIN WALTON
SPARKS, NV
#500
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – JAKE HOGAN
ACTON, CA
#65
8th
 
KTM
9th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
9th
 
Kawasaki
10th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
10th
 
Yamaha
11th – KAMERON BARBOA
BOSQUE FARMS, NM
#57
11th
 
Yamaha
12th – WILLY SIMONS JR
SIMI VALLEY, CA
#246
12th
 
Yamaha
13th – JOSHUA CARTWRIGHT
TALLAHASSEE, FL
#93
13th
 
Kawasaki
14th – BRIAR MCCORKLE
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA, CA
#234
14th
 
Husqvarna
15th – PARKER FLEMING
QUINLAN, TX
#334
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – GAGE SCHEHR
MURRIETA, CA
#188
16th
 
AX Lites East Class – Final Standings
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – JUSTIN COOPER
#191 – COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY
131
  2nd – JACOB WILLIAMSON
#91 – SWARTZ CREEK, MI
117 (-14)
  3rd – ISAAC TEASDALE
#921 – ROBBINSVILLE, NC
99 (-32)
  4th – SCOTT ZONT
#86 – ALGONQUIN, IL
62 (-69)
  5th – HEATH HARRISON
#68 – SILVERHILL, AL
58 (-73)
  6th – BRANDON GOURLEY
#41 – BOONVILLE, IN
52 (-79)
  7th – JOSIAH HEMPEN
#702 – ARGYLE, IA
31 (-100)
  8th – BROC GOURLEY
#132 – BOONVILLE, IN
30 (-101)
  9th – JAYCE PENNINGTON
#131 – WALNUT HILL, IL
28 (-103)
  10th – DYLAN GREER
#777 – SUMMERFIELD, FL
26 (-105)
  11th – JAKE MCKINNEY
#221 – HAMERSVILLE, OH
26 (-105)
  12th – CODY WILLIAMS
#67 – BARNEVELD, WI
24 (-107)
  13th – NICK SCHNAGL
#613 – STILLWATER, MN
20 (-111)
  14th – WILSON FLEMING
#747 – CAIRO, GA
19 (-112)
  15th – JERRY ROBIN
#851 – CORCORAN, MN
19 (-112)
  16th – CARTER GORDON
#51 – MATTOON, IL
18 (-113)
  17th – SAMUEL REDMAN
#401 – CLARKSVILLE, TN
17 (-114)
  18th – JAMES WEEKS
#70 – FORT PIERCE, FL
15 (-116)
  19th – KYLE EVOY BITTERMAN
#11 – WEST PELZER, SC
14 (-117)
  20th – LANE SHAW
#29 – ALVIN, TX
13 (-118)

AX Lites West Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
1st
00:24.668
1st
Heat 2
1st
 
Yamaha
2nd – JUSTIN COOPER
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY
#191
3rd
00:25.627
3rd
Heat 1
2nd
 
Kawasaki
3rd – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
2nd
00:24.695
1st
Heat 1
3rd
 
KTM
4th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
5th
00:25.738
2nd
Heat 2
4th
 
KTM
5th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
7th
00:26.166
5th
Heat 1
5th
 
Husqvarna
6th – CURREN THURMAN
ALVIN, TX
#71
13th
00:27.838
7th
Heat 2
6th
 
Yamaha
7th – AUSTIN WALTON
SPARKS, NV
#500
25th
00:28.620
5th
Heat 2
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – JAKE HOGAN
ACTON, CA
#65
14th
00:28.016
4th
Heat 1
8th
 
KTM
9th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
6th
00:26.129
2nd
Heat 1
9th
 
Kawasaki
10th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
15th
00:28.046
7th
Heat 1
10th
 
Yamaha
11th – KAMERON BARBOA
BOSQUE FARMS, NM
#57
30th
00:28.947
10th
Heat 1
2nd
LCQ 1
11th
 
Yamaha
12th – WILLY SIMONS JR
SIMI VALLEY, CA
#246
23rd
00:28.579
8th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
12th
 
Yamaha
13th – JOSHUA CARTWRIGHT
TALLAHASSEE, FL
#93
4th
00:25.663
3rd
Heat 2
13th
 
Kawasaki
14th – BRIAR MCCORKLE
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA, CA
#234
17th
00:28.287
6th
Heat 2
14th
 
Husqvarna
15th – PARKER FLEMING
QUINLAN, TX
#334
9th
00:27.103
4th
Heat 2
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – GAGE SCHEHR
MURRIETA, CA
#188
11th
00:27.423
6th
Heat 1
16th
 
AX Lites West Class – Final Standings
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – RYAN BREECE
#15 – ATHOL, ID
128
  2nd – HUNTER SAYLES
#367 – MERRILL, WI
122 (-6)
  3rd – JARED LESHER
#13 – BALL GROUND, GA
112 (-16)
  4th – JERAMY TAYLOR
#32 – CANTON, OH
61 (-67)
  5th – HUNTER HILTON
#305 – YOUNGSVILLE, LA
54 (-74)
  6th – AUSTIN WALTON
#500 – SPARKS, NV
44 (-84)
  7th – PARKER FLEMING
#334 – QUINLAN, TX
38 (-90)
  8th – CONNOR PEARSON
#26 – EL DORADO, CA
32 (-96)
  9th – ROBBIE WAGEMAN
#141 – NEWHALL, CA
32 (-96)
  10th – JAKE HOGAN
#65 – ACTON, CA
30 (-98)
  11th – KINSER ENDICOTT
#381 – RED BLUFF, CA
26 (-102)
  12th – DEEGAN VONLOSSBERG
#423 – PALMDALE, CA
26 (-102)
  13th – CHANCE BLACKBURN
#28 – NEWMAN LAKE, WA
24 (-104)
  14th – DYLAN BOLINGER
#232 – CORONA, CA
22 (-106)
  15th – MILES DANIELE
#523 – CLOVIS, CA
17 (-111)
  16th – RICHARD JACKSON
#238 – HOLDENVILLE, OK
16 (-112)
  17th – BLAINE SILVEIRA
#559 – LEMOORE, CA
15 (-113)
  18th – WILLY SIMONS JR
#246 – SIMI VALLEY, CA
12 (-116)
  19th – DAWSON NEWBY
#316 – EATON, CO
12 (-116)
  20th – CHALLEN TENNANT
#171 – WILLIS, TX
11 (-117)

250AX Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
1st
00:23.170
1st
Heat 2
1st
 
1st
 
2nd
 
Honda
2nd – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
7th
00:25.019
2nd
Heat 1
  3rd
 
1st
 
Honda
3rd – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
4th
00:24.239
2nd
Heat 2
  4th
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
6th
00:24.601
12th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  5th
 
4th
 
Kawasaki
5th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
8th
00:25.111
4th
Heat 2
  6th
 
5th
 
KTM
6th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
11th
00:26.219
3rd
Heat 1
  8th
 
6th
 
KTM
7th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
5th
00:24.537
3rd
Heat 2
  7th
 
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
2nd
00:23.466
1st
Heat 1
  2nd
 
12th
 
KTM
9th – CODY VAN BUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
9th
00:25.172
6th
Heat 2
  9th
 
8th
 
Yamaha
10th – JOSHUA CARTWRIGHT
TALLAHASSEE, FL
#93
10th
00:26.019
4th
Heat 1
  10th
 
9th
 
KTM
11th – RICHARD JACKSON
HOLDENVILLE, OK
#238
13th
00:27.146
5th
Heat 2
  14th
 
10th
 
Kawasaki
12th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
21st
00:27.952
7th
Heat 2
  13th
 
11th
 
Yamaha
13th – GAGE SCHEHR
MURRIETA, CA
#188
12th
00:26.559
8th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  12th
 
13th
 
Kawasaki
14th – STEVEN MAGES
SARDINIA, OH
#12
23rd
00:28.085
6th
Heat 1
  11th
 
DNS
 
KTM
15th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
18th
00:27.622
5th
Heat 1
  15th
 
DNS
 
Kawasaki
16th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
3rd
00:24.148
7th
Heat 1
  DNS
 
DNS
 
Race to the Ricky Carmichael Cup – Final Standings
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – GAVIN FAITH
#1 – DUNCOMBE, IA
196
  2nd – JACE OWEN
#5 – MATTOON, IL
186 (-10)
  3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
#2 – PHOENIX, AZ
179 (-17)
  4th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
#9 – BETHESDA, OH
144 (-52)
  5th – TRAVIS SEWELL
#3 – WESTVILLE, IN
123 (-73)
  6th – GARED STEINKE
#4 – WOODLAND, CA
113 (-83)
  7th – CODY VAN BUSKIRK
#7 – HARVARD, IL
109 (-87)
  8th – BEN LAMAY
#6 – WASILLA, AK
106 (-90)
  9th – MATTHEW GOERKE
#101 – PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
40 (-156)
  10th – JOSH OSBY
#87 – VALPARAISO, IN
37 (-159)
Points Standings
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  11th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
#91 – SWARTZ CREEK, MI
165
  12th – JARED LESHER
#13 – BALL GROUND, GA
142
  13th – STEVEN MAGES
#12 – SARDINIA, OH
116
  14th – HEATH HARRISON
#68 – SILVERHILL, AL
81
  15th – CORY GREEN
#480 – NOWATA, OK
57
  16th – ISAAC TEASDALE
#921 – ROBBINSVILLE, NC
57
  17th – CAMERON MCADOO
#812 – SIOUX CITY, IA
39
  18th – CHRIS HOWELL
#187 – SPOKANE VALLEY, WA
37
  19th – HUNTER SAYLES
#367 – MERRILL, WI
34
  20th – GAGE SCHEHR
#188 – MURRIETA, CA
31