Saturday Sacramento Arenacross – 4/1/2017
Golden 1 Center
AX Lites West Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
KTM
1st – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
4th
00:20.492
2nd
Heat 2
1st
 
Kawasaki
2nd – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
1st
00:19.961
1st
Heat 2
2nd
 
KTM
3rd – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
3rd
00:20.059
1st
Heat 1
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
5th
00:20.528
3rd
Heat 2
4th
 
Kawasaki
5th – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
6th
00:20.558
3rd
Heat 1
5th
 
KTM
6th – CONNOR PEARSON
EL DORADO, CA
#26
2nd
00:19.986
2nd
Heat 1
6th
 
KTM
7th – RICHARD JACKSON
HOLDENVILLE, OK
#238
10th
00:21.143
4th
Heat 1
7th
 
Yamaha
8th – ROBBIE WAGEMAN
NEWHALL, CA
#141
9th
00:20.751
4th
Heat 2
8th
 
Yamaha
9th – DEEGAN VONLOSSBERG
PALMDALE, CA
#423
13th
00:21.302
5th
Heat 2
9th
 
KTM
10th – CHANCE BLACKBURN
NEWMAN LAKE, WA
#28
21st
00:21.629
10th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
10th
 
KTM
11th – DAWSON NEWBY
EATON, CO
#316
26th
00:21.837
7th
Heat 1
11th
 
Husqvarna
12th – PARKER FLEMING
QUINLAN, TX
#334
12th
00:21.256
6th
Heat 2
12th
 
KTM
13th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
11th
00:21.151
6th
Heat 1
13th
 
Honda
14th – BLAINE SILVEIRA
LEMOORE, CA
#559
15th
00:21.443
5th
Heat 1
14th
 
Kawasaki
15th – BRIAR MCCORKLE
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA, CA
#234
18th
00:21.558
8th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – GAGE SCHEHR
MURRIETA, CA
#188
8th
00:20.706
7th
Heat 2
16th
 
250AX Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Yamaha
  – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
2nd
00:19.663
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
1st
 
Kawasaki
  – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
1st
00:19.419
1st
Heat 2
  2nd
 
Honda
  – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
4th
00:19.809
2nd
Heat 2
  3rd
 
Kawasaki
  – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
9th
00:20.386
3rd
Heat 2
  4th
 
Honda
  – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
3rd
00:19.778
3rd
Heat 1
  5th
 
KTM
  – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
7th
00:20.211
2nd
Heat 1
  6th
 
Kawasaki
  – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
6th
00:19.941
4th
Heat 1
  7th
 
KTM
  – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
5th
00:19.876
11th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  8th
 
KTM
  – CODY VAN BUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
12th
00:20.632
6th
Heat 2
  9th
 
Kawasaki
  – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
11th
00:20.515
6th
Heat 1
  10th
 
Husqvarna
  – CHRIS HOWELL
SPOKANE VALLEY, WA
#187
14th
00:21.048
7th
Heat 1
  11th
 
Kawasaki
  – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
8th
00:20.232
9th
Heat 2
1st
LCQ 1
  12th
 
KTM
  – RICHARD JACKSON
HOLDENVILLE, OK
#238
19th
00:21.463
5th
Heat 1
  13th
 
Kawasaki
  – BRIAR MCCORKLE
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA, CA
#234
21st
00:21.576
7th
Heat 2
  14th
 
KTM
  – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
16th
00:21.171
4th
Heat 2
  15th
 
Yamaha
  – KINSER ENDICOTT
RED BLUFF, CA
#381
13th
00:20.913
5th
Heat 2
  16th