Amsoil Arenacross | Southaven Results

Friday Southaven Arenacross – 3/3/2017
Landers Center
AX Lites West Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
1st
00:21.003
2nd
Heat 2
1st
 
Kawasaki
2nd – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
6th
00:21.515
1st
Heat 1
2nd
 
KTM
3rd – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
3rd
00:21.481
2nd
Heat 1
3rd
 
Yamaha
4th – JERRY ROBIN
CORCORAN, MN
#851
5th
00:21.506
1st
Heat 2
4th
 
KTM
5th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
17th
00:22.112
13th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
5th
 
KTM
6th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#921
10th
00:21.772
5th
Heat 1
6th
 
Honda
7th – NICK SCHNAGL
STILLWATER, MN
#613
14th
00:21.885
4th
Heat 1
7th
 
Kawasaki
8th – SAMUEL REDMAN
CLARKSVILLE, TN
#401
16th
00:21.982
3rd
Heat 2
8th
 
Yamaha
9th – DYLAN BOLINGER
CORONA, CA
#232
2nd
00:21.227
6th
Heat 1
9th
 
Yamaha
10th – DONNY BROWN
HERMITAGE, TN
#94
15th
00:21.965
7th
Heat 1
10th
 
Honda
11th – LANE SHAW
ALVIN, TX
#29
11th
00:21.806
3rd
Heat 1
11th
 
Husqvarna
12th – PARKER FLEMING
QUINLAN, TX
#334
12th
00:21.857
7th
Heat 2
12th
 
KTM
13th – JERAMY TAYLOR
CANTON, OH
#32
13th
00:21.858
5th
Heat 2
13th
 
Husqvarna
14th – HUNTER HILTON
YOUNGSVILLE, LA
#305
9th
00:21.760
6th
Heat 2
14th
 
KTM
15th – MILES DANIELE
CLOVIS, CA
#523
19th
00:22.164
11th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
15th
 
KTM
16th – BRANDON MARLEY
MC EWEN, TN
#46
4th
00:21.493
4th
Heat 2
16th
 
250AX Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Honda
1st – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
3rd
00:20.142
4th
Heat 1
1st
 
1st
 
1st
 
KTM
2nd – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
9th
00:21.056
3rd
Heat 2
  3rd
 
2nd
 
Kawasaki
3rd – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
5th
00:20.447
2nd
Heat 2
  2nd
 
4th
 
Yamaha
4th – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
2nd
00:20.051
1st
Heat 1
  4th
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
5th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
7th
00:20.876
2nd
Heat 1
  5th
 
5th
 
Yamaha
6th – MATTHEW GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
#101
1st
00:19.866
8th
Heat 2
1st
LCQ 1
  6th
 
6th
 
Kawasaki
7th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
8th
00:20.883
9th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  7th
 
7th
 
KTM
8th – CODY VANBUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
6th
00:20.856
5th
Heat 1
  8th
 
8th
 
Kawasaki
9th – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
10th
00:21.408
3rd
Heat 1
  9th
 
10th
 
Honda
10th – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
4th
00:20.187
1st
Heat 2
  11th
 
9th
 
Kawasaki
11th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#91
11th
00:21.582
6th
Heat 1
  10th
 
11th
 
KTM
12th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
25th
00:22.699
4th
Heat 2
  12th
 
12th
 
Yamaha
13th – TYLER ROSA
PERRIS, CA
#51
17th
00:22.279
5th
Heat 2
  14th
 
14th
 
Yamaha
14th – ADDISON EMORY IV
OWASSO, OK
#538
15th
00:22.170
7th
Heat 1
  16th
 
13th
 
Yamaha
15th – DONNY BROWN
HERMITAGE, TN
#94
21st
00:22.434
6th
Heat 2
  13th
 
16th
 
Yamaha
16th – DRAKE EVANS
PERRIS, CA
#49
28th
00:23.276
7th
Heat 2
  15th
 
15th