Saturday Wilkes-Barre Arenacross – January 20, 2018
Mohegan Sun Arena
Wilkes-Barre, PA
AX Lites East Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – GARRETT MARCHBANKS
COALVILLE, UT
#182
6th
00:23.416
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
Honda
2nd – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
1st
00:22.855
4th
Heat 2
2nd
 
Honda
3rd – JEREMY HAND
MANTUA, OH
#332
7th
00:23.439
2nd
Heat 1
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – ISAAC TEASDALE
ROBBINSVILLE, NC
#21
5th
00:23.272
2nd
Heat 2
4th
 
Honda
5th – BROCK PAPI
GROVELAND, FL
#144
13th
00:24.091
3rd
Heat 2
5th
 
KTM
6th – CARTER GORDON
MATTOON, IL
#151
23rd
00:24.545
7th
Heat 1
6th
 
Husqvarna
7th – JOSH MOSIMAN
MENIFEE, CA
#71
16th
00:24.133
6th
Heat 2
7th
 
KTM
8th – TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
#184
27th
00:24.899
9th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
8th
 
Honda
9th – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
9th
00:23.772
1st
Heat 2
9th
 
Yamaha
10th – TANNER BASSO
ALPINE, CA
#727
21st
00:24.405
8th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
10th
 
KTM
11th – DYLAN ROUSE
FLORENCE, KY
#158
8th
00:23.683
7th
Heat 2
11th
 
Kawasaki
12th – CARTER STEPHENSON
ROLLA, MO
#24
4th
00:23.188
5th
Heat 2
12th
 
Kawasaki
13th – JAKE MCKINNEY
HAMERSVILLE, OH
#131
11th
00:23.938
4th
Heat 1
13th
 
Kawasaki
14th – RICHARD JACKSON
HOLDENVILLE, OK
#23
3rd
00:23.170
5th
Heat 1
14th
 
Yamaha
15th – JEREMY SMITH
MARMORA, NJ
#309
2nd
00:23.076
3rd
Heat 1
15th
 
Yamaha
16th – WILSON FLEMING
CAIRO, GA
#747
15th
00:24.122
6th
Heat 1
16th
 
AX Lites East Class – POINTS
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – GARRETT MARCHBANKS
#182 – COALVILLE, UT
47
  2nd – ISAAC TEASDALE
#21 – ROBBINSVILLE, NC
41 (-6)
  3rd – HEATH HARRISON
#14 – SILVERHILL, AL
39 (-8)
  4th – JOSH MOSIMAN
#71 – MENIFEE, CA
28 (-19)
  5th – JEREMY HAND
#332 – MANTUA, OH
21 (-26)
  6th – BROCK PAPI
#144 – GROVELAND, FL
13 (-34)
  7th – TJ ALBRIGHT
#422 – MOUNT MARION, NY
13 (-34)
  8th – TANNER BASSO
#727 – ALPINE, CA
12 (-35)
  9th – JORDAN BAILEY
#133 – ORLANDO, FL
11 (-36)
  10th – LUKE NEESE
#125 – JAMESTOWN, NC
11 (-36)
  11th – TANNER WARD
#184 – WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
9 (-38)
  12th – CARTER STEPHENSON
#24 – ROLLA, MO
5 (-42)
  13th – JAKE MCKINNEY
#131 – HAMERSVILLE, OH
4 (-43)
  14th – JERRY ROBIN
#189 – CORCORAN, MN
4 (-43)
  15th – TRAVIS DELNICKI
#248 – WOODSTOCK VALLE, CT
3 (-44)
  16th – MICHAEL LANG
#661 – SAUGERTIES, NY
2 (-45)
  17th – WILSON FLEMING
#747 – CAIRO, GA
1 (-46)
  18th – SHANE SEWELL
#351 – WESTVILLE, IN
1 (-46)
250AX Class 
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – JACOB HAYES
GREENSBORO, NC
#90
1st
00:21.583
2nd
Heat 2
  1st
 
1st
 
Kawasaki
2nd – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
3rd
00:21.942
3rd
Heat 1
  2nd
 
2nd
 
Honda
3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
2nd
00:21.829
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
3rd
 
3rd
 
Kawasaki
4th – SHANE SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#351
8th
00:22.705
3rd
Heat 2
  4th
 
5th
 
Kawasaki
5th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
SWARTZ CREEK, MI
#373
4th
00:21.989
4th
Heat 2
  6th
 
6th
 
KTM
6th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
5th
00:22.177
5th
Heat 2
  8th
 
4th
 
Honda
7th – HEATH HARRISON
SILVERHILL, AL
#14
12th
00:23.696
1st
Heat 2
  9th
 
7th
 
Kawasaki
8th – MASON KERR
ALTOONA, IA
#597
15th
00:23.939
5th
Heat 1
  7th
 
10th
 
Kawasaki
9th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
7th
00:22.637
4th
Heat 1
  5th
 
13th
 
KTM
10th – TJ ALBRIGHT
MOUNT MARION, NY
#422
19th
00:24.290
11th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  11th
 
8th
 
KTM
11th – TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
#184
24th
00:24.420
11th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  12th
 
9th
 
Honda
12th – BROCK PAPI
GROVELAND, FL
#144
18th
00:24.164
7th
Heat 1
  10th
 
11th
 
Kawasaki
13th – KYLE BITTERMAN
WEST PELZER, SC
#581
6th
00:22.354
2nd
Heat 1
  13th
 
12th
 
Yamaha
14th – JEREMY SMITH
MARMORA, NJ
#309
11th
00:23.530
6th
Heat 1
  14th
 
14th
 
Honda
15th – JEREMY HAND
MANTUA, OH
#332
13th
00:23.789
6th
Heat 2
  15th
 
DNS
 
Honda
16th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
21st
00:24.342
7th
Heat 2
  DNS
 
DNS
 
250AX Class – POINTS
    Place – Name
Number – Hometown
      Total Points
  1st – GAVIN FAITH
#1 – DUNCOMBE, IA
97
  2nd – JACOB HAYES
#90 – GREENSBORO, NC
93 (-4)
  3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
#2 – PHOENIX, AZ
84 (-13)
  4th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
#9 – BETHESDA, OH
65 (-32)
  5th – GARED STEINKE
#4 – WOODLAND, CA
60 (-37)
  6th – JACOB WILLIAMSON
#373 – SWARTZ CREEK, MI
54 (-43)
  7th – SHANE SEWELL
#351 – WESTVILLE, IN
53 (-44)
  8th – KYLE BITTERMAN
#581 – WEST PELZER, SC
49 (-48)
  9th – TJ ALBRIGHT
#422 – MOUNT MARION, NY
33 (-64)
  10th – TRAVIS SEWELL
#3 – WESTVILLE, IN
31 (-66)
  11th – MICHAEL MOSIMAN
#64 – SEBASTOPOL, CA
30 (-67)
  12th – HEATH HARRISON
#14 – SILVERHILL, AL
30 (-67)
  13th – JACE OWEN
#5 – MATTOON, IL
26 (-71)
  14th – LANE STALEY
#740 – CHILLICOTHE, OH
23 (-74)
  15th – MASON KERR
#597 – ALTOONA, IA
17 (-80)
  16th – CODY VAN BUSKIRK
#7 – HARVARD, IL
17 (-80)
  17th – TANNER WARD
#184 – WOODSTOCK, ON, CANADA
13 (-84)
  18th – BROCK PAPI
#144 – GROVELAND, FL
13 (-84)
  19th – CARTER GORDON
#151 – MATTOON, IL
11 (-86)
  20th – JARED LESHER
#13 – BALL GROUND, GA
10 (-87)