Barrie Arenacross Round 6 Results

Molson Centre

Barrie, ON

Saturday, April 14, 2018

CLASH – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Points Earned
 1st  #16 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
30
 2nd  #15  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
27
 3rd  #3 Kawasaki  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
KAMLOOPS, BC
25
 4th  #9 Honda  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
23
 5th  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
21
 6th  #66 Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA
HAMILTON, ON
20
 7th  #5 Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA
BROOKFIELD, NS
19
 8th  #179 Kawasaki  WESTON WROZYNA
NEWTONVILLE, ON
18
250 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Points Earned
 1st  #15  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 1st
Heat 2
30
 2nd  #3 Kawasaki  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
KAMLOOPS, BC
 1st
Heat 1
27
 3rd  #66 Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA
HAMILTON, ON
 2nd
Heat 1
25
 4th  #27 KTM  TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
23
 5th  #23 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
, QC
 4th
Heat 1
21
 6th  #101 Kawasaki  RYAN LOCKHART
LANGLEY, BC
 3rd
Heat 2
20
 7th  #179 Kawasaki  WESTON WROZYNA
NEWTONVILLE, ON
 2nd
Heat 2
19
 8th  #24 Yamaha  MIKE FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 6th
Heat 2
18
 9th  #191 Husqvarna  ROSS THIRNBECK
OMEMEE, ON
 5th
Heat 2
17
 10th  #157 Husqvarna  WYATT WADDELL
ALDERGOVE, BC
 4th
Heat 2
16
 11th  #411 KTM  DUNCAN MACLEOD
PORT FRANKS, ON
 5th
Heat 1
15
 12th  #415 Honda  DARIO ZECCA
MIDHURST, ON
 6th
Heat 1
14

 

450 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #16 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 1st
Heat 2
 –   1st 30
 2nd  #9 Honda  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 2nd
Heat 2
 –   2nd 27
 3rd  #733 Kawasaki  STEVE MAGES
SAEDINIA, OH
 3rd
Heat 2
 –   3rd 25
 4th  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
 1st
Heat 1
 –   4th 23
 5th  #45 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
AYLMER, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 –   5th 21
 6th  #5 Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA
BROOKFIELD, NS
 2nd
Heat 1
 –   6th 20
 7th  #10 Husqvarna  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 5th
Heat 1
 –   7th 19
 8th  #7 Yamaha  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 4th
Heat 2
 –   8th 18
 9th  #72 Husqvarna  KYLE KEAST
LINDSAY, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 –   9th 17
 10th  #20 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 5th
Heat 2
 –   10th 16
 11th  #93 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 6th
Heat 2
 1st
Semi 1
  11th 15
 12th  #176 KTM  RYAN DERRY
 7th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
  12th 14