WILD ROSE MX PARK – June 18, 2017
CALGARY
MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 4th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 5th 46
 4th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 6th 3rd 45
 5th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 8th
Heat 1
 – 5th 4th 44
 6th  #47 KTM  TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
REDLANDS, CA
 7th
Heat 1
 – 8th 6th 38
 7th  #119 Yamaha  JARED PETRUSKA
CALGARY, AB
 9th
Heat 1
 – 11th 7th 34
 8th  #194 Yamaha  KEIN DENZLER
GARRETTSVILLE, OH
 13th
Heat 1
 – 9th 10th 33
 9th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 13th 8th 31
 10th  #266 Yamaha  CHRISTOPER FORTIER
QUEBEC CITY, 
 10th
Heat 1
 – 12th 9th 31
 11th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 10th 12th 30
 12th  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 5th
Heat 1
 – 7th 16th 29
 13th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 15th
Heat 1
 – 14th 14th 24
 14th  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 6th
Heat 1
 – 4th DNS 23
 15th  #25 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
PERTH, ON
 16th
Heat 1
 – 17th 15th 20
 16th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 27th
Heat 1
 – 16th 17th 19
 17th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 24th
Heat 1
 – 15th 19th 18
 18th  #358 KTM  BEN EVANS
 12th
Heat 1
 – 27th 11th 15
 19th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 36th 13th 13
 20th  #53 Honda  BROC LOFTUS
LA PINE, OR
 31st
Heat 1
 – 19th 21st 12
 21st  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 21st 20th 11
 22nd  #274 Husqvarna  QUINTIN ROBIN
ECKVILLE, AB
 26th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 18th 8
 23rd  #170 Yamaha  JOSHUA GEDAK
 19th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 22nd 8
 24th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 20th
Heat 1
 – 18th 26th 8
 25th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 20th 27th 6
 26th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 24th 5
 27th  #76 Yamaha  DANIEL MATHE
STONY PLAIN, AB
 17th
Heat 1
 – 31st 23rd 3
 28th  #737 Yamaha  TEE PARROTT
 37th
Heat 1
 – 25th 25th 2
 29th  #743 Husqvarna  AARON MCCLINTOCK
ARVADA, CO
 30th
Heat 1
 – 24th DNF 2
 30th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 35th
Heat 1
 – 36th 28th 0
 31st  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 36th
Heat 1
 – 28th 29th 0
 32nd  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 30th 30th 0
 33rd  #461 Yamaha  TYLER UNGER
LANGDON, AB
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 26th 31st 0
 34th  #801 Yamaha  SETH WILDE
SUNDRIE, AB
 48th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
35th 32nd 0
 35th  #144 Yamaha  NOLAN HEPPNER
HASTINGS, MN
 25th
Heat 1
 – 29th DNF 0
 36th  #45 Yamaha  DYLAN DELAPLACE
LANGLEY, BC
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
32nd DNF 0
 37th  #436 Yamaha  JASON BUNCH
CORONA, CA
 21st
Heat 1
 – 34th DNS 0
 38th  #614 Honda  GERAN STAPLETON
MELBORNE, AU
 11th
Heat 1
 – 37th DNS 0
 39th  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 34th
Heat 1
 – 39th DNS 0
 40th  #126 KTM  TEREN GERBER
CORONATION, AB
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 38th DNF 0
   #236 Kawasaki  TEAGAN WILLIAMS
LEDUC, AB
 40th
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
40th   0
   #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 41st
Heat 1
 9th
Semi 1
41st   0
   #781 Honda  BRADY GINTER
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
 42nd
Heat 1
 7th
Semi 1
42nd   0
   #114 Honda  JESSE ROYAN
MARSHALL, SK
 43rd
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
43rd   0
   #193 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 44th
Heat 1
 8th
Semi 1
44th   0
   #838 Yamaha  SAM MEGHJI
CALGARY, AB
 45th
Heat 1
 6th
Semi 1
45th   0
   #192 Kawasaki  ZACK RUFF
, BC
 46th
Heat 1
 12th
Semi 1
46th   0
   #253 Yamaha  DANIEL VANDERBASCH
VICTORIA, BC
 47th
Heat 1
 11th
Semi 1
47th   0
   #325 Yamaha  TALLON H UNGER
LANGDON, AB
 49th
Heat 1
 16th
Semi 1
49th   0
   #122 Yamaha  KYLE MASKALL
CHILLIWACK, BC
 50th
Heat 1
 15th
Semi 1
50th   0
   #392 Kawasaki  CODY LITTAU
CALGARY, AB
 51st
Heat 1
 5th
Semi 1
51st   0
   #297 Yamaha  GABE ELMORE
TELKWA, BC
 52nd
Heat 1
 14th
Semi 1
52nd   0
   #721 Yamaha  SAM DOOLEY
 53rd
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
53rd   0
   #731 Kawasaki  KYLE COCHLIN
SURREY, BC
 54th
Heat 1
 13th
Semi 1
54th   0
   #999 Honda  HAYDEN WOLFF
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 55th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
55th   0
   #545 Honda  RHYS DERKSEN
CHILLIWACK, BC
 56th
Heat 1
 17th
Semi 1
56th   0
   #351 Yamaha  BRYCE MEYER
HOUSTON, TX
 57th
Heat 1
 10th
Semi 1
57th   0
   #350 Honda  DAN GOBBO
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
 58th
Heat 1
 18th
Semi 1
58th   0
   #191 KTM  TREVOR EATON
 59th
Heat 1
 21st
Semi 1
59th   0
   #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 60th
Heat 1
 19th
Semi 1
60th   0
   #280 Yamaha  BRENT DURUPT
LETHBRIDGE, AB
 61st
Heat 1
 20th
Semi 1
61st   0
   #150 KTM  CODY UPSHAW
 62nd
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
62nd   0
   #488 Honda  JAKE LYON
AQUA DULCE, CA
 63rd
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
63rd   0
   #529 Kawasaki  SCOTTY HOPSON
GRAND PRARIE, AB
 64th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
64th   0
   #997 Husqvarna  JAMES MORAN
SURREY, BC
 65th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
65th   0
MX 2 – POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 164
2nd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 145 (-19)
3rd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 139 (-25)
4th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 134 (-30)
5th – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 127 (-37)
6th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 125 (-39)
7th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-58)
8th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 96 (-68)
9th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 95 (-69)
10th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 93 (-71)
11th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 90 (-74)
12th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 86 (-78)
13th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 78 (-86)
14th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 65 (-99)
15th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-103)
16th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 58 (-106)
17th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 44 (-120)
17th – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 44 (-120)
19th – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 22nd 37 (-127)
20th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 35 (-129)
21st – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 34 (-130)
22nd – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st 26 (-138)
23rd – SAMUEL LAVOIE
#73 – DEGELIS, QC
21st 22nd 39th 19 (-145)
23rd – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 19 (-145)
25th – BEN EVANS
#350 – , 
18th 15 (-149)
26th – BROC LOFTUS
#53 – LA PINE, OR
  28th 20th 14 (-150)
27th – TOMMY DALLAIRE
#213 – LATERRIERE, QC
24th   26th 11 (-153)
28th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, PC
25th 25th 32nd 10 (-154)
29th – JAKE LYON
#488 – AQUA DULCE, CA
38th 23rd   9 (-155)
30th – JOSHUA GEDAK
#170 – , 
36th 32nd 23rd 8 (-156)
31st – TYLER UNGER
#461 – LANGDON, AB
26th 26th 33rd 6 (-158)
31st – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 6 (-158)
33rd – DANIEL MATHE
#76 – STONY PLAIN, AB
27th 3 (-161)
33rd – CARSON MCQUEEN
#177 – KELOWNA, BC
27th DNF 3 (-161)
35th – AARON MCCLINTOCK
#743 – ARVADA, CO
29th 2 (-162)
35th – JASON BUNCH
#436 – CORONA, CA
34th 27th 37th 2 (-162)
35th – CORY STEEVES
#712 – PEACHLAND, BC
28th 35th 2 (-162)
35th – TEE PARROTT
#737 – , 
28th 2 (-162)
39th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
29th 1 (-163)
39th – JAMES MORAN
#997 – SURREY, BC
30th 37th   1 (-163)
39th – HAYDEN WOLFF
#999 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
39th 29th   1 (-163)

 

MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 4th
Heat 1
 – 2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 1st 4th 53
 3rd  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 4th 2nd 50
 4th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 8th
Heat 1
 – 6th 3rd 45
 5th  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSELLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
 – 3rd 8th 43
 6th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 6th
Heat 1
 – 5th 5th 42
 7th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 9th
Heat 1
 – 7th 6th 39
 8th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 8th 7th 37
 9th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 12th
Heat 1
 – 9th 10th 33
 10th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARYETTA, CA
 11th
Heat 1
 – 11th 9th 32
 11th  #20 Kawasaki  KYLE SWANSON
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 14th
Heat 1
 – 13th 12th 27
 12th  #9 Honda  MORGAN BURGER
IDAHO, ID
 13th
Heat 1
 – 10th 17th 25
 13th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 18th
Heat 1
 – 15th 15th 22
 14th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 17th 14th 21
 15th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 19th 16th 17
 16th  #499 Honda  BRYANT HUMISTON
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 16th 20th 16
 17th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 7th
Heat 1
 – 35th 11th 15
 18th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 20th 18th 14
 19th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 16th
Heat 1
 – 12th 34th 14
 20th  #58 Honda  JEREMY MEDAGLIA
KEMPTVILLE, ON
 5th
Heat 1
 – 36th 13th 13
 21st  #491 Yamaha  ADAM PFEIFFER
CALGARY, AB
 24th
Heat 1
 – 14th 30th 12
 22nd  #127 Suzuki  SIMON USUGA
SOUTH AMERICA, CO
 17th
Heat 1
 – 18th 25th 9
 23rd  #396 Kawasaki  JOSH ALLEN
KAMLOOPS, BC
 20th
Heat 1
 – DNS 19th 7
 24th  #92 Honda  DYLAN HANSEN
PORT ALBERNI, BC
 31st
Heat 1
 – 23rd 22nd 7
 25th  #631 Honda  COLE KELLY
GREENWOOD, BC
 27th
Heat 1
 – 27th 21st 5
 26th  #65 Kawasaki  MICHAEL DA SILVA
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIE, QC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 21st 31st 5
 27th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 30th
Heat 1
 – 24th 24th 4
 28th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 19th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 27th 4
 29th  #50 KTM  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 26th
Heat 1
 – 39th 23rd 3
 30th  #700 KTM  CODIE ROUSE
WEYBURN, SK
 43rd
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
25th 33rd 1
 31st  #143 Kawasaki  ERIK HARVEY
PORT ST JOHN, BC
 37th
Heat 1
 – 31st 26th 0
 32nd  #245 Suzuki  SKYLLER ARCHER
REVELSTOKE, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 29th 28th 0
 33rd  #254 KTM  DORIAN DUECK
ARDROSSAN, AB
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 26th 29th 0
 34th  #337 Yamaha  REECE HAVRELOCK
CALGARY, AB
 28th
Heat 1
 – 30th 32nd 0
 35th  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 41st
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
32nd DNF 0
 36th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 34th
Heat 1
 – 33rd DNF 0
 37th  #577 Suzuki  CHRIS MATHE
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 38th DNF 0
 38th  #253 Honda  DARIUS DUECK
ANDROSSAN, AB
 35th
Heat 1
 – 28th DNS 0
 39th  #733 Honda  JAMES ARMSTRONG
 25th
Heat 1
 – 37th DNS 0
 40th  #627 Kawasaki  CONNOR CAPELLE
DAWSON CREEK, BC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 34th DNF 0
   #289 Husqvarna  CONNOR PAUL
RIMBEY, AB
 39th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
39th   0
   #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 40th
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
40th   0
   #210 Yamaha  SCOTT MILLER
 42nd
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
42nd   0
   #121 Yamaha  MARK TISDALE
 44th
Heat 1
 7th
Semi 1
44th   0
   #232 Kawasaki  JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
GUYINE, AB
 45th
Heat 1
 5th
Semi 1
45th   0
   #770 Yamaha  DALLAS TAYLOR
PEACE RIVER, AB
 46th
Heat 1
 8th
Semi 1
46th   0
   #184 KTM  KYLE SKELTON
RED DEER, AB
 47th
Heat 1
 10th
Semi 1
47th   0
   #202 Honda  BLAKE OSATCHUK
SASKATOON, SK
 48th
Heat 1
 11th
Semi 1
48th   0
   #451 KTM  BOWEN LEE
MEDICINE HAT, SK
 49th
Heat 1
 6th
Semi 1
49th   0
   #726 KTM  TROY SODERMAN
BLAINE, MN
 50th
Heat 1
 9th
Semi 1
50th   0
   #818 Honda  BRADLEY LINK
KILLAM, AB
 51st
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
51st   0
MX 1 – POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 162
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSELLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 155 (-7)
3rd – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 150 (-12)
4th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 146 (-16)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 134 (-28)
6th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 122 (-40)
7th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 114 (-48)
8th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 98 (-64)
9th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 88 (-74)
10th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 87 (-75)
11th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 75 (-87)
12th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 72 (-90)
13th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 62 (-100)
14th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 55 (-107)
15th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 52 (-110)
16th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-116)
17th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-118)
18th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 43 (-119)
19th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 41 (-121)
20th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 39 (-123)
21st – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-131)
22nd – BROCK HOYER
#96 – WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
13th 25 (-137)
22nd – MORGAN BURGER
#9 – IDAHO, ID
12th 25 (-137)
24th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 23 (-139)
25th – DYLAN HANSEN
#92 – PORT ALBERNI, BC
21st 38th 24th 21 (-141)
26th – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19 (-143)
27th – BRYANT HUMISTON
#499 – , 
16th 16 (-146)
28th – DYLAN DELAPLACE
#45 – LANGLEY, BC
23rd 32nd 13 (-149)
29th – ADAM PFEIFFER
#491 – CALGARY, AB
21st 12 (-150)
30th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
23rd 29th 11 (-151)
31st – SIMON USUGA
#127 – SOUTH AMERICA, CO
22nd 9 (-153)
32nd – DARIUS DUECK
#253 – ANDROSSAN, AB
25th 26th 38th 6 (-156)
32nd – BOSTON CALDER
#178 – PRIDDIS, AB
26th 25th 36th 6 (-156)
34th – MICHAEL DA SILVA
#65 – ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIE, QC
26th 5 (-157)
35th – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 4 (-158)
36th – SKYLLER ARCHER
#245 – REVELSTOKE, BC
27th   32nd 3 (-159)
37th – CODIE ROUSE
#700 – WEYBURN, SK
30th 1 (-161)
37th – JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
#232 – GUYINE, AB
28th 29th   1 (-161)