Chilliawack Arenacross Results and Point Standings | Rounds 5-6

Chilliwack Heritage Park

Chilliwack, BC

December 1-2


Friday Night

Ladies View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #1 KTM  SHELBY TURNER
BARONS, AB
 –  – 1st 1st 0
 2nd  #19 Yamaha  KIANA SACHE
CHILLIWACK, BC
 –  – 2nd 2nd 22
 3rd  #72 Honda  KRYSTAL CARDINAL
 –  – 3rd 3rd 20
 4th  #397 Honda  SUMMER KNOWLES
NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
 –  – 4th 4th 18
 5th  #93 Kawasaki  ELLIE KENDALL
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 –  – 5th 5th 16
 6th  #84 KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
LANGLEY, BC
 –  – 6th 6th 15
 7th  #54 Yamaha  MADDY WELCH
SECHELT, BC
 –  – 7th 7th 14
 8th  #29 Yamaha  ALISSA HARKIN
SECHELT, BC
 –  – 8th 8th 13
Dash for Cash $1000
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi
   #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
 –  –
   #722 Honda  ADAM ENTICKNAP
 –  –
   #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 –  –
   #101 Kawasaki  RYAN LOCKHART
LANGLEY, BC
 –  –
   #15 YAM  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
 –  –
   #3 KTM  KARL NORMAND
Pro Am Lights  View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
 –  – 1st 1st 25
 2nd  #1 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 –  – 5th 2nd 22
 3rd  #12 YAM  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
 –  – 2nd 3rd 20
 4th  #101 Kawasaki  RYAN LOCKHART
LANGLEY, BC
 –  – 4th 4th 18
 5th  #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 –  – 3rd 5th 16
 6th  #50 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 –  – 6th 6th 15
 7th  #35 Husqvarna  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 –  – 7th 7th 0
 DNS  #459 Yamaha  KRAIG RIESE
 –  – 8th DNS 0
 DNS  #431 Honda  JUSTIN MCCABE
PORTAGE, MB
 –  – DNS DNS 0
Pro Open  View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
 –  – 1st 1st 25
 2nd  #1 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 –  – 2nd 2nd 22
 3rd  #12 YAM  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
 –  – 4th 3rd 20
 4th  #722 Honda  ADAM ENTICKNAP
 –  – 3rd 4th 0
 5th  #101 Kawasaki  RYAN LOCKHART
LANGLEY, BC
 –  – 6th 5th 16
 6th  #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 –  – 7th 6th 15
 7th  #3 KTM  KARL NORMAND
 –  – 5th 7th 14
 8th  #35 Husqvarna  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 –  – 10th 8th 0
 DNS  #50 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 –  – 8th DNS 0
 DNS  #459 Yamaha  KRAIG RIESE
 –  – 9th DNS 0
 DNS  #431 Honda  JUSTIN MCCABE
PORTAGE, MB
 –  – DNS DNS 0

Saturday

Ladies View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #1 KTM  SHELBY TURNER
BARONS, AB
1st 1st 0
 2nd  #19 Yamaha  KIANA SACHE
CHILLIWACK, BC
2nd 2nd 22
 3rd  #397 Honda  SUMMER KNOWLES
NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
DNS 3rd 20
 4th  #72 Honda  KRYSTAL CARDINAL
4th 4th 18
 5th  #93 Kawasaki  ELLIE KENDALL
ABBOTSFORD, BC
3rd 5th 16
 6th  #54 Yamaha  MADDY WELCH
SECHELT, BC
6th 6th 15
 7th  #29 Yamaha  ALISSA HARKIN
SECHELT, BC
8th 7th 14
 8th  #915 Kawasaki  SUZY GREENAN
CHILLIWACK, BC
7th 8th 0
 9th  #84 KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
LANGLEY, BC
5th 9th 12
Dash for Cash $1000
Overall Nbr Name
   #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
   #722 Honda  ADAM ENTICKNAP
   #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
   #888 KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
COQUITLAM, BC
   #476 Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
   #12 YAM  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
   #3 KTM  KARL NORMAND
   #1 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
Pro Am Lights View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #1 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
3rd 2nd 22
 3rd  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
2nd 3rd 20
 4th  #476 Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
4th 4th 0
 5th  #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
5th 5th 16
 6th  #35 Husqvarna  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
6th 6th 0
 DNS  #431 Honda  JUSTIN MCCABE
PORTAGE, MB
7th DNS 0
Pro Open  View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #910 Honda  CARSON BROWN
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #722 Honda  ADAM ENTICKNAP
4th 2nd 0
 3rd  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
3rd 3rd 20
 4th  #476 Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
5th 4th 0
 5th  #21 Honda  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
7th 5th 16
 6th  #50 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
8th 6th 15
 7th  #35 Husqvarna  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
9th 7th 0
 8th  #3 KTM  KARL NORMAND
6th 8th 13
 DNF  #1 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS *
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
2nd DNF 0

*Defending champion, #1 Jess Pettis, crashed in the Pro Open main and suffered a broken right arm.


Point Standings

Ladies 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
10/20/2017
Finish
10/21/2017
Finish
11/24/2017
Finish
11/25/2017
Finish
12/1/2017
Finish
12/2/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – SUMMER KNOWLES
#397 – NEW WESTMINSTER, BC
1st 1st 1st 7th 4th 3rd 127
2nd – KRYSTAL CARDINAL
#72 – , 
3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 120 (-7)
3rd – KIANA SACHE
#19 – CHILLIWACK, BC
4th 7th 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd 114 (-13)
4th – PAYTON BRUVOLD
#84 – LANGLEY, BC
8th 4th 6th 5th 6th 9th 89 (-38)
5th – MADDY WELCH
#54 – SECHELT, BC
7th 8th 8th 4th 7th 6th 87 (-40)
6th – ELLIE KENDALL
#93 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
9th 9th 5th 9th 5th 5th 84 (-43)
7th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – SECHELT, BC
10th 12th 11th 11th 8th 7th 67 (-60)
8th – BRIE DAY
#137 – LAKE COUNTRY, BC
5th 6th 12th 4th 58 (-69)
9th – SHELBY TSE
#38 – , 
6th 11th 7th   39 (-88)
10th – TAY ESSELINK
#88 – , 
5th 9th   28 (-99)
Pro Am Lights 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
10/20/2017
Finish
10/21/2017
Finish
11/24/2017
Finish
11/25/2017
Finish
12/1/2017
Finish
12/2/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – CARSON BROWN
#910 – , 
1st 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 139
2nd – JESS PETTIS
#1 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
3rd 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 136 (-3)
3rd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – , 
2nd 6th 3rd 1st 3rd 3rd 122 (-17)
4th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
8th 8th 5th 8th 5th 5th 87 (-52)
5th – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
5th 4th 6th 6th 4th 82 (-57)
6th – KRAIG RIESE
#459 – , 
7th 5th 8th 7th DNS 57 (-82)
7th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#4 – , ON
4th 3rd 38 (-101)
8th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
7th DNF 6th 29 (-110)
9th – WYATT WADDELL
#91 – DELTA, BC
9th 7th 26 (-113)
Pro Open
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
10/20/2017
Finish
10/21/2017
Finish
11/24/2017
Finish
11/25/2017
Finish
12/1/2017
Finish
12/2/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – CARSON BROWN
#910 – , 
4th 3rd 1st 5th 1st 1st 129
2nd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – , 
1st 2nd 2nd 4th 3rd 3rd 127 (-2)
3rd – JESS PETTIS
#1 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
2nd 1st 3rd 1st 2nd DNF 114 (-15)
4th – KARL NORMAND
#3 – , 
7th 6th 7th 11th 7th 8th 80 (-49)
5th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
10th 7th 13th 9th 6th 5th 76 (-53)
6th – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
8th 8th 8th 7th 5th 69 (-60)
7th – KRAIG RIESE
#459 – , 
9th 10th 9th 6th DNS 50 (-79)
8th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
10th 8th DNS 6th 39 (-90)
9th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#4 – , ON
5th 5th 32 (-97)
10th – WYATT WADDELL
#91 – DELTA, BC
11th 9th 22 (-107)

Full Results: http://live.tracksideresults.com/futurewest/class.asp?s=&c=&e=42

Next Round: February 2-3, 2018 – Chilliwack Heritage Park, Chilliwack, BC