Future West AX Point Standings

Heading into rounds 5 and 6 this weekend in Chilliwack, BC, here’s a look at the current Future West Moto Arenacross Championships point standings with just one more weekend of racing to go after this, Feb 8-9.

Ladies 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – KIANA SACHE
#19 – CHILLIWACK, BC
1st 1st 1st 1st 100
2nd – HAYLEY WUTHRICH
#878 – TAYLOR, BC
2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 88 (-12)
3rd – PAYTON BRUVOLD
#84 – LANGLEY, BC
3rd 3rd 4th 4th 76 (-24)
4th – JAIDEN KAYER
#97 – SAVONA, BC
4th 6th 7th 3rd 67 (-33)
5th – ANNALYSE LOPUSHINSKY
#09 – ROSEDALE, BC
5th 3rd 2nd 58 (-42)
6th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – SECHELT, BC
6th 8th 9th 5th 56 (-44)
7th – SHAYLIS JOHNSON
#18 – MERRITT, BC
8th 10th 8th 7th 51 (-49)
8th – MASON VAN DYCK
#612 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
7th 7th DNF 6th 43 (-57)
Supermini 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – JULIEN BENEK
#170 – MISSION, BC
1st 1st 1st 1st 100
2nd – TYSON DUBUC
#15 – LANGLEY, BC
2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 91 (-9)
3rd – BLAKE DAVIES
#58 – , 
4th 3rd 4th 2nd 78 (-22)
4th – RYAN KERNESTED
#39 – LANGLEY, BC
5th 5th 9th 3rd 64 (-36)
5th – CODY OLIVER
#125 – ALDERGROVE, BC
7th 6th 8th 4th 60 (-40)
6th – CHARLES CHARLTON
#574 – ALDERGROVE, BC
3rd DNS 6th 2nd 57 (-43)
7th – BRODY BROWN
#517 – CHILLIWACK, BC
8th 9th 11th 7th 49 (-51)
7th – KJ COUGHLIN
#96 – , 
6th 4th 5th 49 (-51)
9th – THOMAS MARSTON
#78 – COQUITLAM, BC
9th 10th 12th 8th 45 (-55)
10th – JAKE HEPPNER
#53 – , 
7th 7th 6th 43 (-57)
250 Junior
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – DEVYN SMITH
#30 – MISSION, BC
1st 1st 2nd 1st 97
2nd – GARRETT HORSMAN
#47 – , 
2nd 2nd 1st 1st 94 (-3)
3rd – TIMBER WUTHRICH
#999 – , 
3rd 3rd 4th 3rd 78 (-19)
4th – LUKE SVENSSON
#12 – LANGLEY, BC
7th 5th 3rd 3rd 70 (-27)
5th – ALEX GATT
#181 – KALEDEN, BC
5th 11th 5th 2nd 64 (-33)
6th – KOLTEN PIETERS
#102 – LANTZVILLE, BC
6th 4th 10th 4th 62 (-35)
7th – LAYNE NUYENS
#187 – LAKE COUNTRY, BC
11th 8th 6th 2nd 60 (-37)
8th – CAMERON LANKINEN
#222 – PRINCETON, BC
8th 7th 7th 4th 59 (-38)
9th – DAWSON GRAVELLE
#819 – MISSION, BC
10th 6th 8th 7th 53 (-44)
10th – DANIEL KINGSTON
#38 – LANGLEY, BC
9th 15th 9th 5th 46 (-51)
250 Intermediate
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
1st 2nd 1st 2nd 94
2nd – JULIEN BENEK
#170 – MISSION, BC
3rd 5th 2nd 1st 83 (-11)
3rd – KYLE MASKALL
#122 – CHILLIWACK, BC
3rd 3rd 40 (-54)
4th – DEVIN SACHE
#129 – CHILLIWACK, BC
10th 1st DNF 36 (-58)
5th – TYLER YATES
#133 – DUNCAN, BC
6th 3rd 35 (-59)
6th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#417 – 150 MILE HOUSE, BC
5th 6th 31 (-63)
7th – MICHAEL GERHARDT
#259 – PORT COQUITLAM, BC
9th 9th 24 (-70)
8th – DEVIN SAMADDAR
#137 – KELOWNA, BC
11th 8th 23 (-71)
9th – RHYS DERKSEN
#545 – CHILLIWACK, BC
2nd 22 (-72)
10th – ZACH UFIMZEFF
#34 – LAKE COUNTRY, BC
4th DNF 18 (-76)
Pro Am Lights 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
2nd 2nd 1st   69
2nd – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
4th 4th 6th   51 (-18)
3rd – RYAN LALONDE
#21 – VICTORIA, BC
5th 9th 3rd   48 (-21)
4th – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – DELTA, BC
7th 6th 9th   41 (-28)
5th – PARKER EALES
#64 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
10th 10th 7th   36 (-33)
6th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#621 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
8th 7th DNF 27 (-42)
7th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
12th 8th   22 (-47)
8th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#417 – 150 MILE HOUSE, BC
12th DNF 9 (-60)
Pro Open
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
1st 1st 2nd   72
2nd – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
5th 6th 4th   49 (-23)
3rd – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – DELTA, BC
6th 5th 5th   47 (-25)
4th – RYAN LALONDE
#21 – VICTORIA, BC
7th 7th 7th   42 (-30)
5th – PARKER EALES
#64 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
9th 11th 6th   37 (-35)
6th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#621 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
8th 9th DNF 25 (-47)

Full results HERE.