Future West Moto AX Championships | Round 3 Results

Friday, November 29, 2019

Chilliwack Heritage Park

Chilliwack, BC

Ladies – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #19  Honda  KIANA SACHE
 Chilliwack, BC 
 –
 
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #312  Kawasaki  BRIANA SUNDBY
 Quesnel, BC 
 –
 
4th 2nd 22
 3rd   #84  KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
 Langley, BC 
 –
 
5th 3rd 20
 4th   #29  Yamaha  ALISSA HARKIN
 S, BC 
 –
 
6th 4th 18
 5th   #878  Yamaha  HAYLEY WUTHRICH
 FORT ST. JOHN, BC 
 –
 
3rd 5th 16
 6th   #137  Kawasaki  BRIE DAY
 LAKE COUNTRY, BC 
 –
 
9th 6th 15
 7th   #17  Yamaha  ASHLEY FERGUSON
 GRANITE FALLS, WA 
 –
 
DNF 7th 14
 8th   #612  Suzuki  MASON VAN DYCK
 MAPLE RIDGE, BC 
 –
 
7th 8th 13
 9th   #936  Husqvarna  PEYTON BELISLE
 Smithers, BC 
 –
 
8th 9th 12
 10th   #923  Suzuki  ASHLEY SAGNIS
 EVERETT, WA 
 –
 
2nd 10th 11
 11th   #32  Kawasaki  AISHA PICOTTE
 Langley City,  
 –
 
10th 11th 10
 12th   #876  Honda  ELLA MARSTON
 Chilliwack, BC 
 –
 
11th 12th 9
Pro Am – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 1st
  Heat 1
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 2
1st 2nd 22
 3rd   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 2
2nd 3rd 20
 4th   #651  Yamaha  KADE WALKER
 LANGDON, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 1
3rd 4th 18
 5th   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 2
3rd 5th 16
 6th   #170  Yamaha  JULIEN BENEK
 Mission,  
 2nd
  Heat 1
2nd 6th 15
 7th   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
4th 7th 14
 8th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 4th
  Heat 2
4th 8th 13
 9th   #526  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
5th 9th 12
 10th   #417  Yamaha  MARCUS DEAUSY
 150 Mile House, BC 
 5th
  Heat 2
5th 10th 11
 11th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 6th
  Heat 2
6th 11th 10
 12th   #17  KTM  SPENSER WILTON
  
 7th
  Heat 1
7th 12th 9
 13th   #58  Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
 Nanaimo, BC 
 6th
  Heat 1
6th 13th 8
Pro Open – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #10  KTM  KEYLAN MESTON
 CALGARY, AB 
 2nd
  Heat 1
2nd 1st 25
 2nd   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 1
1st 2nd 22
 3rd   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 6th
  Heat 1
6th 3rd 20
 4th   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 5th
  Heat 2
5th 4th 18
 5th   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
4th 5th 16
 6th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 3rd
  Heat 2
3rd 6th 15
 7th   #291  Honda  DYLAN DELAPLACE
 Langley, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 1
3rd 7th 14
 8th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 7th
  Heat 1
7th 8th 13
 9th   #58  Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
 Nanaimo, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
5th 9th 12
 10th   #17  KTM  SPENSER WILTON
  
 6th
  Heat 2
6th 10th 11
 11th   #526  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 4th
  Heat 2
4th 11th 10
 DNF   #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 1st
  Heat 2
1st DNF 0
 DNF   #651  Yamaha  KADE WALKER
 LANGDON, AB 
 2nd
  Heat 2
2nd DNF 0

Full Results HERE.