Future West Moto AX Championships | Round 4 Results and Standings

Saturday, November 30, 2019

Chilliwack Heritage Park

Chilliwack, BC

Ladies – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #19  Honda  KIANA SACHE
 Chilliwack, BC 
 1st
  Heat 2
 – 1st 1st 25
 2nd   #9  Husqvarna  KAYLIE KAYER
 SAVONA, BC 
 1st
  Heat 1
 – 1st 2nd 22
 3rd   #878  Yamaha  HAYLEY WUTHRICH
 FORT ST. JOHN, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 – 2nd 3rd 20
 4th   #84  KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
 Langley, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 1
 – 3rd 4th 18
 5th   #312  Kawasaki  BRIANA SUNDBY
 Quesnel, BC 
 7th
  Heat 1
 – 7th 5th 16
 6th   #612  Suzuki  MASON VAN DYCK
 MAPLE RIDGE, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
 – 4th 6th 15
 7th   #936  Husqvarna  PEYTON BELISLE
 Smithers, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 – 2nd 7th 14
 8th   #17  Yamaha  ASHLEY FERGUSON
 GRANITE FALLS, WA 
 6th
  Heat 1
 – 6th 8th 13
 9th   #137  Kawasaki  BRIE DAY
 LAKE COUNTRY, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
 – 5th 9th 12
 10th   #32  Kawasaki  AISHA PICOTTE
 Langley City,  
 7th
  Heat 2
 – 7th 10th 11
 11th   #133  Husqvarna  MIA CONNOLLY
 Kamloops,  
 4th
  Heat 2
 – 4th 11th 10
 12th   #876  Honda  ELLA MARSTON
 Chilliwack, BC 
 6th
  Heat 2
 – 6th 12th 9
 13th   #29  Yamaha  ALISSA HARKIN
 S, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 2
 – 3rd 13th 8
 14th   #189  Yamaha  MICHAELA CHROUSTOVA
  
 5th
  Heat 2
 – 5th 14th 7
Ladies POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
11/29/2019
Finish
11/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – KIANA SACHE
#19 – Chilliwack, BC
1st 1st 1st 1st 100
2nd – PAYTON BRUVOLD
#84 – Langley, BC
3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 78 (-22)
3rd – HAYLEY WUTHRICH
#878 – FORT ST. JOHN, BC
4th 2nd 5th 3rd 76 (-24)
4th – BRIANA SUNDBY
#312 – Quesnel, BC
9th 4th 2nd 5th 68 (-32)
5th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – S, BC
6th 5th 4th 13th 57 (-43)
6th – BRIE DAY
#137 – LAKE COUNTRY, BC
5th 9th 6th 9th 55 (-45)
7th – PEYTON BELISLE
#936 – Smithers, BC
8th 6th 9th 7th 54 (-46)
8th – AISHA PICOTTE
#32 – Langley City, 
7th 8th 11th 10th 48 (-52)
9th – KAYLIE KAYER
#9 – SAVONA, BC
2nd     2nd 44 (-56)
10th – ELLA MARSTON
#876 – Chilliwack, BC
10th 10th 12th 12th 40 (-60)
Pro Am – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 1st
  Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 25
 2nd   #651  Yamaha  KADE WALKER
 LANGDON, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 1
 – 3rd 2nd 22
 3rd   #170  Yamaha  JULIEN BENEK
 Mission,  
 3rd
  Heat 2
 – 3rd 3rd 20
 4th   #417  Yamaha  MARCUS DEAUSY
 150 Mile House, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
 – 4th 4th 18
 5th   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 4th
  Heat 2
 – 4th 5th 16
 6th   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 – 2nd 6th 15
 7th   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 – 1st 7th 14
 8th   #36  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
 – 5th 8th 13
 9th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 6th
  Heat 1
 – 6th 9th 12
 10th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 – 2nd 10th 11
 11th   #17  KTM  SPENSER WILTON
  
 7th
  Heat 1
 – 7th 11th 10
 12th   #737  Yamaha  TEE PERROTT
  
 7th
  Heat 2
 – 7th 12th 9
 DNF   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 5th
  Heat 2
 – 5th DNF 0
 DNF   #58  Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
 Nanaimo, BC 
 6th
  Heat 2
 – 6th DNF 0
Pro Am POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
11/29/2019
Finish
11/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – JACOB PICCOLO
#81 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
    1st 1st 50
2nd – KADE WALKER
#651 – LANGDON, AB
    4th 2nd 40 (-10)
3rd – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
    2nd 7th 36 (-14)
4th – JULIEN BENEK
#170 – Mission, 
    6th 3rd 35 (-15)
4th – CASEY KEAST
#25 – Kelowna, BC
    3rd 6th 35 (-15)
6th – NICK COLLINS
#711 – CALGARY, AB
    5th 5th 32 (-18)
7th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#417 – 150 Mile House, BC
    10th 4th 29 (-21)
8th – PARKER EALES
#36 – Maple Ridge, BC
    9th 8th 25 (-25)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
    8th 10th 24 (-26)
10th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
    11th 9th 22 (-28)
Pro Open – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #10  KTM  KEYLAN MESTON
 CALGARY, AB 
 1st
  Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 25
 2nd   #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 22
 3rd   #651  Yamaha  KADE WALKER
 LANGDON, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 1
 – 3rd 3rd 20
 4th   #291  Honda  DYLAN DELAPLACE
 Langley, BC 
 4th
  Heat 2
 – 4th 4th 18
 5th   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 – 2nd 5th 16
 6th   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
 – 4th 6th 15
 7th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 6th
  Heat 2
 – 6th 7th 14
 8th   #17  KTM  SPENSER WILTON
  
 6th
  Heat 1
 – 6th 8th 13
 9th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 5th
  Heat 2
 – 5th 9th 12
 10th   #36  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
 – 5th 10th 11
 11th   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 2
 – 3rd 11th 10
 DNF   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 – 1st DNF 0
 DNS   #58  Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
 Nanaimo, BC 
 7th
  Heat 1
 – 7th DNS 0
Pro Open POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
11/29/2019
Finish
11/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, AB
2nd 5th 1st 1st 88
2nd – NICK COLLINS
#711 – CALGARY, AB
3rd 2nd 3rd 11th 72 (-16)
2nd – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
1st 1st 2nd DNF 72 (-16)
4th – CASEY KEAST
#25 – Kelowna, BC
4th 6th 4th 5th 67 (-21)
5th – DYLAN DELAPLACE
#291 – Langley, BC
6th 8th 7th 4th 60 (-28)
5th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#84 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
10th 4th 5th 6th 60 (-28)
7th – PARKER EALES
#36 – Maple Ridge, BC
5th 3rd 11th 10th 57 (-31)
8th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
9th 7th 8th 7th 53 (-35)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
7th   6th 9th 41 (-47)
10th – SPENSER WILTON
#17 – , 
    10th 8th 24 (-64)
11th – JACOB PICCOLO
#81 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
DNS   DNF 2nd 22 (-66)
12th – KADE WALKER
#651 – LANGDON, AB
DNS   DNF 3rd 20 (-68)
13th – COLBY PETERSEN
#20 – , 
8th       13 (-75)
14th – JOEY PARKES
#58 – Nanaimo, BC
    9th DNS 12 (-76)

Full results and points HERE.

Next round: January 31-February 1, 2020.