FWM Arenacross Round 2 Results and Standings

Ladies – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #19  Honda  KIANA SACHE
 Chilliwack, BC 
 –
 
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #878  Yamaha  HAYLEY WUTHRICH
 FORT ST. JOHN, BC 
 –
 
2nd 2nd 22
 3rd   #84  KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
 Langley, BC 
 –
 
5th 3rd 20
 4th   #312  Kawasaki  BRIANA SUNDBY
 Quesnel, BC 
 –
 
3rd 4th 18
 5th   #29  Yamaha  ALISSA HARKIN
 SECHELT, BC 
 –
 
6th 5th 16
 6th   #936  Husqvarna  PEYTON BELISLE
 Smithers, BC 
 –
 
7th 6th 15
 7th   #189  Yamaha  MICHAELA CHROUSTOVA
  
 –
 
8th 7th 14
 8th   #32  Kawasaki  AISHA PICOTTE
 Langley City,  
 –
 
9th 8th 13
 9th   #137  Kawasaki  BRIE DAY
 LAKE COUNTRY, BC 
 –
 
4th 9th 12
 10th   #876  Honda  ELLA MARSTON
 Chilliwack, BC 
 –
 
10th 10th 11
Ladies POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – KIANA SACHE
#19 – Chilliwack, BC
1st 1st 50
2nd – HAYLEY WUTHRICH
#878 – FORT ST. JOHN, BC
4th 2nd 40 (-10)
2nd – PAYTON BRUVOLD
#84 – Langley, BC
3rd 3rd 40 (-10)
4th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – SECHELT, BC
6th 5th 31 (-19)
5th – BRIANA SUNDBY
#312 – Quesnel, BC
9th 4th 30 (-20)
6th – BRIE DAY
#137 – LAKE COUNTRY, BC
5th 9th 28 (-22)
6th – PEYTON BELISLE
#936 – Smithers, BC
8th 6th 28 (-22)
8th – AISHA PICOTTE
#32 – Langley City, 
7th 8th 27 (-23)
9th – KAYLIE KAYER
#9x – SAVONA, BC
2nd   22 (-28)
9th – ELLA MARSTON
#876 – Chilliwack, BC
10th 10th 22 (-28)
11th – MICHAELA CHROUSTOVA
#189 – , 
  7th 14 (-36)
Pro Am Lights – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 2
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 1st
  Heat 1
1st 2nd 22
 3rd   #170  Yamaha  JULIEN BENEK
 Mission,  
 2nd
  Heat 2
2nd 3rd 20
 4th   #526  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 1
2nd 4th 18
 5th   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 2
3rd 5th 16
 6th   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 4th
  Heat 2
4th 6th 15
 7th   #417  Yamaha  MARCUS DEAUSY
 150 Mile House, BC 
 4th
  Heat 1
4th 7th 14
 8th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 1
3rd 8th 13
 9th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 5th
  Heat 2
5th 9th 12
 10th   #997  Yamaha  JAMES MORAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 5th
  Heat 1
5th 10th 11
    #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 DNS
  Heat 1
DNS   0
Pro Am Lights POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
1st 1st 50
2nd – PARKER EALES
#526 – Maple Ridge, BC
3rd 4th 38 (-12)
3rd – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#84 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
2nd 6th 37 (-13)
3rd – NICK COLLINS
#711 – CALGARY, AB
6th 2nd 37 (-13)
5th – JULIEN BENEK
#170 – Mission, 
5th 3rd 36 (-14)
6th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
4th 9th 30 (-20)
7th – CASEY KEAST
#25 – Kelowna, BC
8th 5th 29 (-21)
8th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#417 – 150 Mile House, BC
7th 7th 28 (-22)
9th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
9th 8th 25 (-25)
10th – JAMES MORAN
#997 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
  10th 11 (-39)
Pro Open – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #476  Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
 MONROE, WA 
 1st
  Heat 1
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #711  Husqvarna  NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY, AB 
 5th
  Heat 2
5th 2nd 22
 3rd   #526  Honda  PARKER EALES
 Maple Ridge, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 2
3rd 3rd 20
 4th   #84  Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 1
3rd 4th 18
 5th   #10  Husqvarna  KEYLAN MESTON
 CALGARY, NS 
 1st
  Heat 2
1st 5th 16
 6th   #25  Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
 Kelowna, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 1
2nd 6th 15
 7th   #888  KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
 COQUITLAM, BC 
 4th
  Heat 2
4th 7th 14
 8th   #291  Honda  DYLAN DELAPLACE
 Langley, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 2
2nd 8th 13
    #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 HALIFAX, NS 
 DNS
  Heat 1
DNS   0
    #81  KTM  JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
 DNS
  Heat 1
DNS   0
Pro Open POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/22/2019
Finish
11/23/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
1st 1st 50
2nd – NICK COLLINS
#711 – CALGARY, AB
3rd 2nd 42 (-8)
3rd – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, NS
2nd 5th 38 (-12)
4th – PARKER EALES
#526 – Maple Ridge, BC
5th 3rd 36 (-14)
5th – CASEY KEAST
#25 – Kelowna, BC
4th 6th 33 (-17)
6th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#84 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
10th 4th 29 (-21)
7th – DYLAN DELAPLACE
#291 – Langley, BC
6th 8th 28 (-22)
8th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
9th 7th 26 (-24)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
7th   14 (-36)
10th – COLBY PETERSEN
#20 – , 
8th   13 (-37)

Full results HERE.

Next Round: Friday, November 29th in Chilliwack.