Future West Moto Round 8 Results and Final Standings

Chilliwack Heritage Park

Chilliwack, BC

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Ladies  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #19 Honda  KIANA SACHE
CHILLIWACK, BC
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #12 Husqvarna  KAYLIE KAYER
SAVONA, BC
2nd 2nd 22
 3rd  #878 Yamaha  HAYLEY WUTHRICH
TAYLOR, BC
4th 3rd 20
 4th  #84 KTM  PAYTON BRUVOLD
LANGLEY, BC
3rd 4th 18
 5th  #97 Kawasaki  JAIDEN KAYER
SAVONA, BC
5th 5th 16
Ladies Final Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
2/1/2019
Finish
2/2/2019
Finish
2/8/2019
Finish
2/9/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – KIANA SACHE
#19 – CHILLIWACK, BC
1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 200
2nd – HAYLEY WUTHRICH
#878 – TAYLOR, BC
2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th 4th 3rd 3rd 164 (-36)
3rd – PAYTON BRUVOLD
#84 – LANGLEY, BC
3rd 3rd 4th 4th 3rd 3rd 4th 4th 152 (-48)
4th – JAIDEN KAYER
#97 – SAVONA, BC
4th 6th 7th 3rd 5th 5th 5th 5th 131 (-69)
5th – KAYLIE KAYER
#12 – SAVONA, BC
DNS 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 88 (-112)
6th – SHAYLIS JOHNSON
#18x – MERRITT, BC
8th 10th 8th 7th 7th DNS 65 (-135)
7th – ANNALYSE LOPUSHINSKY
#09 – ROSEDALE, BC
5th 3rd 2nd 58 (-142)
8th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – SECHELT, BC
6th 8th 9th 5th 56 (-144)
9th – MASON VAN DYCK
#612 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
7th 7th DNF 6th 43 (-157)
Pro Am Lights   View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #476 Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
MONROE, WA
 1st
Heat 2
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #11 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 1st
Heat 1
1st 2nd 22
 3rd  #19 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 2nd
Heat 1
2nd 3rd 20
 4th  #427 Husqvarna  WYATT WADDELL
DELTA, BC
 4th
Heat 1
4th 4th 18
 5th  #21 Honda  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 2nd
Heat 2
2nd 5th 16
 6th  #621 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 5th
Heat 1
5th 6th 15
 7th  #545 Honda  RHYS DERKSEN
CHILLIWACK, BC
 3rd
Heat 2
3rd 7th 14
 8th  #888 KTM  BURG GILIOMEE
COQUITLAM, BC
 3rd
Heat 1
3rd 8th 13
 9th  #129 Yamaha  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 4th
Heat 2
4th 9th 0
 10th  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 5th
Heat 2
5th 10th 0
Pro Am Lights Final Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
2/1/2019
Finish
2/2/2019
Finish
2/8/2019
Finish
2/9/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
2nd 2nd 1st   1st 1st 1st 1st 169
2nd – RYAN LALONDE
#21 – VICTORIA, BC
5th 9th 3rd   4th 4th 3rd 5th 120 (-49)
3rd – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – DELTA, BC
7th 6th 9th   3rd 7th 6th 4th 108 (-61)
4th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 88 (-81)
5th – BURG GILIOMEE
#888 – COQUITLAM, BC
12th 8th   6th 8th 5th 8th 79 (-90)
6th – PARKER EALES
#19 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
10th 10th 7th   4th 3rd 74 (-95)
7th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#621 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
8th 7th DNF 7th 5th 6th 72 (-97)
8th – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
4th 4th 6th   51 (-118)
9th – RHYS DERKSEN
#545 – CHILLIWACK, BC
DNF 6th 9th 7th 41 (-128)
10th – TYLER GIBBS
#146 – MISSION, BC
DNS 5th 3rd 36 (-133)
11th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#417 – 150 MILE HOUSE, BC
12th DNF 9 (-160)
Pro Open  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #476 Kawasaki  COLLIN JURIN
MONROE, WA
 1st
Heat 2
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #197 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 1st
Heat 1
1st 2nd 22
 3rd  #19 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 2nd
Heat 2
2nd 3rd 20
 4th  #21 Honda  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 3rd
Heat 2
3rd 4th 18
 5th  #427 Husqvarna  WYATT WADDELL
DELTA, BC
 3rd
Heat 1
3rd 5th 16
 6th  #129 Yamaha  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 4th
Heat 2
4th 6th 0
 7th  #11 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 2nd
Heat 1
2nd 7th 14
 DNF  #621 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 4th
Heat 1
4th DNF 0
 DNF  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 5th
Heat 1
5th DNF 0
Pro Open Final Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
11/23/2018
Finish
11/24/2018
Finish
11/30/2018
Finish
12/1/2018
Finish
2/1/2019
Finish
2/2/2019
Finish
2/8/2019
Finish
2/9/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLLIN JURIN
#476 – MONROE, WA
1st 1st 2nd   1st 1st 1st 1st 172
2nd – BROCK LEITNER
#197 – SUMMERLAND, BC
4th 4th 3rd   3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 142 (-30)
3rd – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – DELTA, BC
6th 5th 5th   6th 3rd 5th 5th 114 (-58)
4th – RYAN LALONDE
#21 – VICTORIA, BC
7th 7th 7th   5th 4th 4th 4th 112 (-60)
5th – PARKER EALES
#19 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
9th 11th 6th   6th 3rd 72 (-100)
6th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – HALIFAX, NS
2nd 6th 3rd 7th 71 (-101)
7th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#621 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
8th 9th DNF 7th 5th DNF 55 (-117)
8th – RYAN LOCKHART
#101 – LANGLEY, BC
5th 6th 4th   49 (-123)
9th – TYLER GIBBS
#146 – MISSION, BC
DNS 4th 7th 32 (-140)

Full results HERE.