Hamilton SX Results and Final Standings

FirstOntario Centre

Hamilton, Ontario

Saturday, November 17, 2018

250 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #3 Kawasaki  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
KAMLOOPS, BC
 2nd
Heat 2
 –   1st 30
 2nd  #27 KTM  TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON
 3rd
Heat 2
 –   2nd 27
 3rd  #15 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 1st
Heat 2
 –   3rd 25
 4th  #9 Yamaha  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELS, SC
 2nd
Heat 1
 –   4th 23
 5th  #66 Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA
HAMILTON, ON
 4th
Heat 2
 –   5th 21
 6th  #471 Kawasaki  LOGAN KARNOW
VERMILION, OH
 1st
Heat 1
 –   6th 20
 7th  #725 Kawasaki  RICHARD JACKSON
 3rd
Heat 1
 –   7th 19
 8th  #55 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
PORT PERRY, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 –   8th 18
 9th  #157 Husqvarna  WYATT WADDELL
LADNER, BC
 5th
Heat 2
 –   9th 17
 10th  #40 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 7th
Heat 2
 1st
Semi 1
  10th 16
 11th  #228 Yamaha  SAM GAYNOR
ERIN, ON
 6th
Heat 2
 –   11th 15
 12th  #118 Yamaha  CHRISTOPHER DA SILVA
ST JEAN SUR RICHELIE, QC
 5th
Heat 1
 –   12th 14
 13th  #114 Yamaha  QUINN AMYOTTE
BLACKSTOCK, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 –   13th 13
 14th  #150 Yamaha  MITCHELL MCCOLL
AURORA, ON
 8th
Heat 2
 3rd
Semi 1
  14th 12
 15th  #416 Yamaha  CHAD SAULTZ
BATAVIA, IL
 8th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
  15th 11
250 SX Pro Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
9/15/2018
Finish
9/22/2018
Finish
11/3/2018
Finish
11/17/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – JESS PETTIS
#15 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
1st 1st 1st 3rd 115
2nd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – KAMLOOPS, BC
3rd 2nd 3rd 1st 107 (-8)
3rd – LOGAN KARNOW
#471 – VERMILION, OH
2nd 3rd 2nd 6th 99 (-16)
4th – MARCO CANNELLA
#66 – HAMILTON, ON
5th 4th 5th 5th 86 (-29)
4th – TANNER WARD
#27 – WOODSTOCK, ON
4th 14th 4th 2nd 86 (-29)
6th – JACK WRIGHT
#55 – PORT PERRY, ON
10th 7th 12th 8th 67 (-48)
7th – CHAD SAULTZ
#416 – BATAVIA, IL
7th 11th 7th 15th 64 (-51)
8th – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#40 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
9th 15th 15th 10th 56 (-59)
9th – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – LADNER, BC
6th 9th 9th 54 (-61)
10th – SAM GAYNOR
#228 – ERIN, ON
10th 8th 11th 49 (-66)
250 Pro Triple Crown Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
2/24/2018
Finish
3/16/2018
Finish
3/17/2018
Finish
4/7/2018
Finish
4/13/2018
Finish
4/13/2018
Finish
5/26/2018
Finish
6/2/2018
Finish
6/9/2018
Finish
6/16/2018
Finish
7/7/2018
Finish
7/14/2018
Finish
7/28/2018
Finish
8/5/2018
Finish
8/18/2018
Finish
9/15/2018
Finish
9/22/2018
Finish
11/3/2018
Finish
11/17/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – KAMLOOPS, BC
2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 5th 2nd 3rd 22nd 4th 7th 5th 3rd 2nd 3rd 1st 688
2nd – JESS PETTIS
#15 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
1st 1st 1st 1st 10th 1st 11th 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd 624 (-64)
3rd – MARCO CANNELLA
#66 – HAMILTON, ON
7th 9th 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd 6th 5th 4th 4th 6th 7th 6th 6th 3rd 5th 4th 5th 5th 599 (-89)
4th – TANNER WARD
#27 – WOODSTOCK, ON
3rd 11th 5th 3rd 7th 8th 6th 8th 5th 7th 3rd 11th 4th 8th 4th 14th 4th 2nd 532 (-156)
5th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#12 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 2nd 11th 14th 13th 1st 12th 1st 4th 5th 3rd 1st 17th 449 (-239)
6th – JOEY CROWN
#95 – METAMORA, MI
3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th 1st 1st 4th 436 (-252)
7th – JOSH OSBY
#18 – VALPARAISO, IN
4th 3rd 2nd 16th 4th 2nd 2nd 16th 7th 371 (-317)
8th – JARED PETRUSKA
#43 – CALGARY, AB
6th 6th 5th 9th 17th 6th 10th 13th 13th 13th 10th 297 (-391)
9th – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – LADNER, BC
8th 5th 10th 11th 8th 10th 16th 15th 28th 15th 28th 21st 23rd 6th 9th 9th 246 (-442)
10th – JASON BENNY
#23 – JOLIETTE, QC
6th 5th 5th 8th 19th 10th 22nd 15th 15th 19th 21st 11th 235 (-453)
450 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Points Earned
 1st  #16 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 1st
Heat 2
 – 30
 2nd  #54 Yamaha  PHIL NICOLETTI
NEW YORK, NY
 1st
Heat 1
 – 27
 3rd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
 3rd
Heat 2
 – 25
 4th  #393 Kawasaki  DANIEL HERRLEIN
 4th
Heat 1
 – 23
 5th  #800 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
JACKSONVILLE, FL
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 21
 6th  #645 Yamaha  CHEYENNE HARMON
DALLAS, TX
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 20
 7th  #143 Kawasaki  CODY VANBUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
 DNF
Heat 2
 1st
Semi 1
19
 8th  #39 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
COURTICE, ON
 5th
Heat 1
 – 18
 9th  #71 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 5th
Heat 2
 – 17
 10th  #10 Husqvarna  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 4th
Heat 2
 – 16
 11th  #751 Yamaha  DONALD TURNER
PICKERING, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 – 15
 12th  #5 Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA
BROOKSFIELDS, NS
 2nd
Heat 2
 – 14
 13th  #176 KTM  RYAN DERRY
THORNHILL, ON
 6th
Heat 2
 – 13
 14th  #93 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 7th
Heat 1
 – 12
450 Pro SX Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
9/15/2018
Finish
9/22/2018
Finish
11/3/2018
Finish
11/17/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#16 – BRIGDEN, ON
4th 1st 1st 1st 113
2nd – PHIL NICOLETTI
#54 – NEW YORK, NY
11th 3rd 3rd 2nd 92 (-21)
3rd – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
3rd 11th 8th 3rd 83 (-30)
4th – CODY VANBUSKIRK
#75 – HARVARD, IL
15th 4th 4th 7th 76 (-37)
5th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#45 – AYLMER, ON
6th 2nd 2nd 74 (-39)
6th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – BROOKSFIELDS, NS
10th 5th 5th 12th 72 (-41)
7th – CHEYENNE HARMON
#645 – DALLAS, TX
12th 7th 6th 53 (-60)
8th – DONALD TURNER
#751 – PICKERING, ON
10th 15th 11th 44 (-69)
9th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
#393 – , 
6th 4th 43 (-70)
10th – DAVEY FRASER
#20 – HALIFAX, NS
17th 7th 14th 40 (-73)
450 Pro Triple Crown Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
2/24/2018
Finish
3/16/2018
Finish
3/17/2018
Finish
4/7/2018
Finish
4/13/2018
Finish
4/13/2018
Finish
5/26/2018
Finish
6/2/2018
Finish
6/9/2018
Finish
6/16/2018
Finish
7/7/2018
Finish
7/14/2018
Finish
7/28/2018
Finish
8/5/2018
Finish
8/18/2018
Finish
9/15/2018
Finish
9/22/2018
Finish
11/3/2018
Finish
11/17/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#16 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 4th 4th 4th 2nd 5th 4th 1st 1st 3rd 4th 1st 1st 1st 724
2nd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#45 – AYLMER, ON
1st 3rd 2nd 6th 4th 5th 1st 1st 7th 4th 1st 3rd 4th 2nd 1st 6th 2nd 2nd 683 (-41)
3rd – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
7th 5th 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 11th 2nd 5th 4th 3rd 11th 8th 3rd 645 (-79)
4th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – BROOKSFIELDS, NS
3rd 2nd 4th 5th 10th 6th 3rd 6th 3rd 7th 2nd 1st 7th 4th 2nd 10th 5th 5th 12th 624 (-100)
5th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#7 – THOUSAND ISLANDS, CA
6th 4th 6th 7th 7th 8th 14th 7th 5th 6th 6th 2nd 3rd 14th 5th 13th 6th 504 (-220)
6th – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, AB
5th 10th 7th 12th 5th 7th 5th 10th 9th 10th 10th 10th 10th 11th 12th 9th 10th 438 (-286)
7th – KAVEN BENOIT
#26 – BON CONSEIL, QC
7th 8th 1st 1st 4th 5th 5th 3rd 9th 19th 420 (-304)
8th – CADE CLASON
#9 – CHESTERFIELS, SC
3rd 2nd 2nd 8th 17th 16th 8th 8th 8th 16th 7th 7th 350 (-374)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#20 – HALIFAX, NS
11th 11th 12th 9th 8th 10th 20th 13th 24th 20th 15th 25th 14th 17th 16th 17th 7th 14th 273 (-451)
10th – CHEYENNE HARMON
#645 – DALLAS, TX
9th 11th 11th 16th 11th 12th 14th 12th 7th 6th 239 (-485)