By Billy Rainford

The New Era Motopark Cup series at Motopark in Chatsworth, Ontario, is a stand-alone series that has developed a very strong following with increased rider participation.

The 4-round series wrapped up under perfect conditions this past Sunday at the famed track that has hosted the World MXGP.

I didn’t make it over to the Pee Wee track where Kraig Reinhart was in charge of the racing. I did see #109 Cody Meatherall and his family gassing up at the same station I was in Durham. Had I known he was so dominant in the 50 (4-6) I would have asked them a few questions! Congratulations on going 1-1-1-1 for the series, young man.

Here’s a look at some of the racing action.

Here’s a look at yet another great day at the races.
There was some good racing in the Junior classes. #164 Wyatt Kerr won 3 rounds of the 250 class for the title. He was 3rd in the 450 class after a 2nd round DNF left his results sheet 1-DNF-1-1 for 3rd.
#105 Mason Firby was 2nd at each round in the 450 class and took the title ahead of Krasa and Kerr.
#12 Tripp Elder used consistency to take the 65 (10-11) title with 1-2-3-3 results.
#2 Tyler Gravel won the 65 (7-9) class by winning both days this past weekend.
#777 Evan Miller was 2nd on the day and 3rd in the series behind # 22x Jonathan Bergeron.
If you’re brave enough to come out running the #1, I’m putting you in the photo report! That’s young Ashley Card from Sombra, ON who took 5th in the class.
#521 AJ Beth missed the first weekend but looked good in 3rd in the 65 GP races, finishing 9th in the series.
#71 Dustin Burbridge is all the way from the east coast. He’s got lots of speed so let’s hope he makes his way to Walton next month. He was 2nd in 65 GP on Sunday after winning on Saturday for 7th in the series.
Nobody was going to touch #7 Bobby Gravel in the 65 GP class on Sunday. Unfortunately, his DNF at round 2 affected his otherwise perfect scores in the series dropping him to 2nd behind his little brother, Tyler.
Dustin checking out some Motopark action.
Bobby Gravel gets his interview time with Dave “Airtime” Bell.
As little bro, Tyler Gravel, looks on. Oh, and I can guarantee this will be a future #TBT shot! Give this one 10 years to age well.
You know who’s flying? #46 Tanner Scott, that’s who! He was unbeaten in the 85 (12-16) series.
#147 Hayden Jameson finished 2nd to Tanner at each race in the series and took 2nd overall.
#111 Gavin Forsbrey took the title and the win Sunday a=in the 85 (7-11) class.
#609 Victoria Dillon took every win in the Diva class, taking the title.
After some really close racing with #381 Kelcey Jones, #156 Erica Solmes took the title in the Ladies A class.
They were this close at the line on Sunday! Kelcey was docked 5 positions for something and ended up being dropped back to 5th for 2nd on the day and 7th in the series, after missing the first weekend.
#145 Hailey Johnson was 9th on the day but took 2nd in the series.
#27 Maya Legare was 7th on Sunday but took 3rd in the series.
Time for the big guns.
There was a solid turnout in the MP Cup Open (Int/Pro) class, including #424 Austin Watling back for some racing before the MPA starts this week.
#474 Hunter Vaughan was all the was from the east coast to get some Ontario racing in.
#41 Jack Wright and his dad have been doing this for years, and it just never gets old.
Jeff Gaynor gets #80 Sam Gaynor ready to go out and dominate.
One last check to make sure EVeryone is paying attention.
After racing the first 3 rounds of the Canadian Nationals, Sam was ready for whatever Motopark could throw at him and took both wins and the top class title.
The always smooth Jack Wright took 2nd Sunday and was 4th in the series.
#424 Austin Watling looked as buttery as ever and took 3rd place Sunday. He even grabbed a holeshot and tried to hold Sam off for a while.
#74 Ryan Derry rode well within himself and looked comfortable as he took 7th on the day and 2nd in the series.
Hunter Vaughan finished 8th on the day and was in great battles each time he was on the track.
#562 Jamie Powell took 4th and was 8th in the series.
#734 Tyler Rayner doesn’t have the time on the bike he’d like but still had the pace to run near the front. He finished 5th and was 3rd in the series.
Powell won the Open Intermediate series but #57 Mitch Rempel took the win on Sunday for 2nd.
#118 Brady Solomon took the Open Junior title, after finishing 2-3-3-3 in the series.
#69 Hunter Scott won the day and was 4th overall.
#101 Matthew Cemovic took the Schoolboy title with 1-2-1-3 finishes.
#164 Wyatt Kerr won on Sunday and was 5th in the series.
#46 Tanner Scott was perfect in the Supermini class going 1-1-1-1 for the title.
#711 Trever Hall won the 30+ A class on Sunday and was 6th in the series.
Check out #738 Steve Simms taking 8th Sunday in the class.
#122 Scott Donkersgoed was in a great battle with the another #122 Mike Judge on Sunday. Judge took 3rd in the series.
Mike Judge was 5th on Sunday.
#395 Ross Malley took the title in the 40+ Beg/Junior class.
#67 Nic Wallace won the 40+ A class on Sunday and took the title ahead of #80 Phil Masters. Nic also took the 50+ class title.
#26 Dan Tricco had some fun on his CR250, taking 2nd Sunday and 4th for the series in 50+.
#317 Rick Larche took 3rd on Sunday, putting him 8th for the series.
Sam Gaynor also took the win in the Youth (14-24) Int/Pro class on Sunday and for the season.
#259 Taylor Ciampichini took and enthusiastic win in the 125 class going 2-3-1-1 for the title ahead of Cemovic.
#818 Davin Grose nac nac’d his way to 3rd Sunday and in the series.
I could be here all day, so I’ll just let Jim Scott say it after he takes a well-deserved break from racing action today: “See you at the races…”

Here’s a look at the overall results for the series:

2019 New Era Motopark Cup
250 Beginner 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – GAVIN DORGELO
#303 – MEAFORD, ON
3rd 3rd 1st 6th 164
2nd – OWEN ADAMS
#5 – ORANGEVILLE, ON
8th 2nd 7th 2nd 130 (-34)
3rd – WILLIAM STRAND
#816 – TORONTO, ON
1st   2nd 4th 123 (-41)
4th – BILLY SUSKI
#813 – TIMMINS, ON
6th 7th 8th 10th 107 (-57)
5th – AIDAN POLLARD
#219x – OAKVILLE, ON
10th 8th 12th 7th 86 (-78)
6th – TYLER SOMERS
#167 – , 
    3rd 1st 85 (-79)
7th – COULTON HALL
#808 – FERGUS, ON
4th 6th     69 (-95)
8th – CARTER MCLEAN
#63 – MINESING, ON
    6th 5th 58 (-106)
9th – RYDEN ELDER
#316 – GUELPH, ON
    4th 11th 54 (-110)
10th – MICK CAVANAGH
#101 – , 
    5th 8th 53 (-111)
11th – CAMERON WACHTLER
#70 – , 
  1st     47 (-117)
11th – NICK CAREW
#37 – , 
    17th 3rd 47 (-117)
13th – KYLE SOMERS
#170 – , 
    9th 9th 46 (-118)
14th – BRANDON RAES
#182 – GORRIE, ON
2nd DNF     44 (-120)
15th – SHELBY BRADLEY
#87 – , 
    11th 12th 41 (-123)
16th – CAEL FIRTH
#140 – INNISFIL, ON
  4th     40 (-124)
17th – CHRIS KOND
#181 – , 
7th 10th     39 (-125)
18th – COLTIN SUTTON
#309 – , 
5th       32 (-132)
18th – TYLER FROESE
#385 – , 
    14th 13th 32 (-132)
18th – BRAEDEN CHALWELL
#284x – , 
  5th     32 (-132)
21st – SAM ILAQUA
#118 – JANETVILLE, ON
  11th 16th 16th 28 (-136)
22nd – SPENCER WILLIAMS
#640 – TINY, ON
13th   13th   26 (-138)
23rd – KENNEDY WIGFIELD
#347 – MERLIN, ON
  9th     23 (-141)
24th – RICHARD JENKINS
#689 – ORANGEVILLE, ON
    10th   22 (-142)
25th – WADE SUTTON
#388 – , 
9th       20 (-144)
26th – MICHAEL CHRISTIANSEN
#527 – , 
    15th   14 (-150)
26th – TYLER RACINE
#219 – TIMMINS, ON
DNF DNF DNF 14th 14 (-150)
28th – HUNTER GIBOSKI
#61 – , 
11th       13 (-151)
28th – ADAM BOISCLAIR
#502 – EGBERT, ON
      15th 13 (-151)
30th – TRAVIS SHEWCHYK
#777 – WATERDOWN, ON
12th       10 (-154)
250 Junior 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – WYATT KERR
#164 – CAMBRIDGE, 
1st 6th 1st 1st 172
2nd – BRADY SOLOMON
#118 – WOODVILLE, ON
4th 2nd 3rd 6th 147 (-25)
3rd – EVERETT MCDONALD
#273 – GARSON, ON
5th 1st 9th 2nd 138 (-34)
4th – KOLBY GAMMIE
#128 – ROCKWOOD, ON
3rd 12th 4th 3rd 132 (-40)
5th – AUSTIN GOULD
#339 – NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE, ON
7th 4th 7th 9th 109 (-63)
6th – JUSTIN NEISER
#159 – WATERDOWN, ON
2nd   2nd   89 (-83)
7th – JAMIE PICKLES
#484 – , 
6th DNF 13th 5th 76 (-96)
8th – JAKE HARTMAN
#710 – CHATSWORTH, ON
13th 9th 10th 10th 74 (-98)
9th – JASON ROCKX
#640 – BROWNSVILLE, ON
9th 3rd     58 (-114)
9th – CARSON COUTURE
#814 – BURLINGTON, ON
    6th 7th 58 (-114)
11th – NATHAN KOCHER
#347 – ARISS, ON
    8th 8th 52 (-120)
12th – NICHOLAS NEAMTU
#209 – TIMMINS, ON
15th 7th 21st 15th 47 (-125)
13th – TUCKER SHARP
#510 – TIMMINS, ON
14th   14th 11th 44 (-128)
14th – MAX KRASA
#506 – MISSISSAUGA, ON
11th 18th 12th 16th 39 (-133)
15th – JACOB WEBSTER
#258 – LINDSAY, ON
      4th 38 (-134)
16th – CALE CALLAN
#433 – , ON
8th 14th DNF DNF 37 (-135)
17th – BILLY TIGWELL
#101 – TARA, ON
    5th   35 (-137)
18th – LUKE RAHM
#255 – , 
12th 13th     30 (-142)
19th – TY HOGBEN
#41 – CREEMORE, ON
    15th 12th 28 (-144)
20th – CAMPBELL SEARLE
#45x – , 
19th 8th     27 (-145)
21st – ANDREW KORAC
#147x – , 
  5th     26 (-146)
22nd – NELSON KERR
#257 – THORNTON, ON
10th 16th     25 (-147)
23rd – TYLER THERIAULT-WEIGHELL
#147 – , 
21st 11th     23 (-149)
24th – BAILEY DUGUAY
#519 – TIMMINS, ON
DNF 15th 16th DNF 22 (-150)
25th – BROOK GREENLAW
#122 – , 
    20th 13th 20 (-152)
26th – MITCHEL TOMASIN
#83 – STONEY CREEK, 
  10th     19 (-153)
27th – DEREK BORTH
#17 – , 
    11th DNF 17 (-155)
28th – LINDSEY BRADLEY
#75 – , 
    22nd 14th 15 (-157)
28th – GRIFFIN DIETRICH
#29 – SHALLOW LAKE, ON
20th   18th   15 (-157)
30th – SAUL CASSIDY
#22 – THOMASBURG, ON
22nd 17th     12 (-160)
31st – SID SLOTEGRAAF
#905 – , 
17th       10 (-162)
31st – CAMERON WACHTLER
#70 – , 
16th       10 (-162)
33rd – MAKSIM ZYNIAEU
#51 – , 
    17th   9 (-163)
34th – MAGUIRE WILDER
#192 – SHALLOW LAKE , ON
18th       8 (-164)
35th – KALVYN MAZAR
#361 – , 
    19th   6 (-166)
36th – HUNTER ARNOTT
#18 – HALIBURTON, ON
23rd       1 (-171)
450 Junior 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – MASON FIRBY
#105 – AYLMER, 
2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 175
2nd – MAX KRASA
#506 – MISSISSAUGA, ON
3rd 1st 5th 4th 155 (-20)
3rd – WYATT KERR
#164 – CAMBRIDGE, 
1st DNF 1st 1st 150 (-25)
4th – BRADEN MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
5th 4th 8th 5th 131 (-44)
5th – STEVEN SWAIN
#241 – TIMMINS, ON
6th 3rd 7th 6th 130 (-45)
6th – GREGERY ROVERS
#50 – ROCKWOOD, ON
    3rd 3rd 78 (-97)
7th – NICK ZORATTI
#421 – BOLTON, 
    9th 7th 38 (-137)
7th – WADE WILLIAMS
#141 – , 
    4th   38 (-137)
9th – CHILMAN ALLEN
#410 – , 
4th       33 (-142)
10th – KALVYN MAZAR
#361 – , 
    6th   29 (-146)
11th – BEN CHEN
#18 – MARKHAM, ON
    10th   23 (-152)
50cc 4-6 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – CODY MEATHERALL
#109 – WATERFORD, ON
1st 1st 1st 1st 194
2nd – WESLEY MCLEAN
#8x – AMHERTBURG, ON
2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 175 (-19)
3rd – ELI BURKE
#86 – SOUTH PORCUPINE, ON
3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 158 (-36)
4th – GREYSON STIELER
#977 – TORRANCE, ON
6th 5th 6th 7th 123 (-71)
5th – KOLTON JACKSON
#912 – , 
5th 4th 13th 6th 114 (-80)
6th – GAGE ROBB
#73 – , 
8th 6th 4th 8th 111 (-83)
7th – MICHAEL GALVIS
#83 – , 
4th   5th 5th 98 (-96)
8th – CADEN ALEXANDER
#377 – , 
7th   12th 9th 73 (-121)
9th – MYA CHATER
#226 – GRAND VALLEY, ON
10th 11th 10th 12th 72 (-122)
10th – ZANDER MCLEAN
#828 – , 
14th 10th 17th 10th 66 (-128)
11th – FELIX GERVAIS
#86x – , 
    7th 3rd 65 (-129)
12th – BRADLEY BAZINET
#255 – FIELD, ON
9th 9th 18th   60 (-134)
13th – TRAVIS CLARK
#121 – , 
11th   9th 16th 42 (-152)
14th – KIERAN HICKEY
#500 – SAULT ST MARIE, ON
13th 8th     41 (-153)
15th – ALEKS GIGLIOTTI
#46 – LASALLE, ON
15th 7th     36 (-158)
16th – HENRY DILLON
#127 – , 
    11th 14th 30 (-164)
17th – CARSON STRANGWAY
#31 – , 
    8th 21st 23 (-171)
18th – TUCKER SOLMES
#472 – TWEED, ON
    14th 19th 21 (-173)
18th – ALYSSA STOTT
#8 – , 
    16th 17th 21 (-173)
20th – BRIANNA CAMPBELL
#412 – , 
    15th 18th 20 (-174)
21st – KOLTON SOLMES
#501 – TWEED, ON
    20th 13th 18 (-176)
22nd – HOLDEN TWIZELL
#595 – NEW LOWELL, ON
      11th 16 (-178)
23rd – TY MESLEY
#511 – , 
12th       15 (-179)
24th – HOLDEN TWIZELL
#595 – , 
    19th   10 (-184)
24th – JAXON BRILHANTE
#87 – WILMOT, ON
DNF     15th 10 (-184)
26th – ALEXANDER CRISOSTOMO
#6 – , 
  12th     9 (-185)
27th – ZAIDAN WRIGHT
#876 – , 
    21st 20th 8 (-186)
50cc 7-8 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – JONATHAN BERGERON
#22x – , 
1st 1st 1st 1st 200
2nd – COBY ELLIOTT
#108 – MATHESON, ON
4th 5th 3rd 2nd 157 (-43)
3rd – MERRICK MCGUIRE
#130 – UXBRIDGE, ON
3rd 2nd 2nd 12th 142 (-58)
4th – DALLAS MARSHALL
#717 – GEORGETOWN, ON
7th 6th 12th 5th 110 (-90)
4th – LANDEN STOTT
#226 – TINY , ON
5th 3rd 6th 14th 110 (-90)
6th – DAMON WINTER
#15 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
9th 13th 7th 4th 97 (-103)
7th – GRADY MANSFIELD
#750 – OIL SPRINGS, ON
2nd 4th     78 (-122)
8th – MAX DILLON
#126 – ZEPHYR, ON
    4th 3rd 74 (-126)
9th – OWEN POMEROY
#68 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
12th 9th   6th 69 (-131)
10th – COLTON ALLEN
#117 – , 
13th 12th 15th 17th 56 (-144)
11th – BRYSON VERSTRAETEN
#22 – , 
6th 8th     54 (-146)
12th – GIANLICA GALLO
#900 – , 
8th 7th     52 (-148)
13th – JOHNLUCA GALLO
#900 – TOTTENHAM, ON
    8th 7th 50 (-150)
14th – BENTLEY HARFORD
#20 – , 
    9th 9th 46 (-154)
15th – TRINITY ELLIOTT
#111 – , 
11th 10th     42 (-158)
16th – CHARLIE MARTIN
#11 – , 
10th 11th     41 (-159)
17th – DANIEL SCHARIEN
#245 – , 
    13th 10th 39 (-161)
18th – GRAYSON SCHLUPP
#214 – ELMIRA, ON
    14th 13th 32 (-168)
19th – GABE PARKER
#236 – BLUE MOUNTIAN, ON
    5th   30 (-170)
20th – CHASE MORGAN
#10 – , 
    17th 8th 29 (-171)
21st – MAX SWACKHAMER
#222 – , 
    16th 11th 27 (-173)
22nd – RYDER SNELGROVE
#157 – ESSEX, ON
    10th   26 (-174)
23rd – GRYPHON LEE
#428 – FORT ERIE, ON
    11th DNF 20 (-180)
24th – CONNOR CROCKER
#110 – BOLTON, 
      16th 13 (-187)
24th – TREY DORAN
#100 – , 
      15th 13 (-187)
50cc GP 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – JONATHAN BERGERON
#22x – , 
1st 1st 2nd 1st 197
2nd – RYDER SNELGROVE
#157 – ESSEX, ON
3rd 5th 1st 2nd 163 (-34)
3rd – COBY ELLIOTT
#108 – MATHESON, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 4th 148 (-49)
4th – MERRICK MCGUIRE
#130 – UXBRIDGE, ON
2nd 4th 9th 3rd 147 (-50)
5th – WESLEY MCLEAN
#8x – AMHERTBURG, ON
6th 6th 5th 5th 123 (-74)
6th – VICTORIA DILLON
#609 – ZEPHYR, ON
7th 10th 4th 12th 95 (-102)
7th – DALLAS MARSHALL
#717 – GEORGETOWN, ON
10th 8th 12th 10th 84 (-113)
8th – ELI BURKE
#86 – SOUTH PORCUPINE, ON
11th   8th 8th 72 (-125)
9th – GRADY MANSFIELD
#750 – OIL SPRINGS, ON
5th 2nd     70 (-127)
10th – CODY MEATHERALL
#109 – WATERFORD, ON
8th 11th   7th 67 (-130)
11th – MAX DILLON
#126 – ZEPHYR, ON
    6th 6th 60 (-137)
12th – LANDEN STOTT
#226 – TINY , ON
9th 7th     51 (-146)
13th – DANIEL SCHARIEN
#245 – , 
    10th 9th 45 (-152)
14th – KIERAN HICKEY
#500 – SAULT ST MARIE, ON
14th 9th     38 (-159)
15th – CHASE MORGAN
#10 – , 
    14th 11th 35 (-162)
16th – BRYSON VERSTRAETEN
#22 – , 
12th 12th     29 (-168)
17th – GABE PARKER
#236 – BLUE MOUNTIAN, ON
    7th DNF 26 (-171)
18th – GRYPHON LEE
#428 – FORT ERIE, ON
    11th DNF 18 (-179)
19th – MICHAEL GALVIS
#83 – , 
    13th   17 (-180)
20th – GREYSON STIELER
#977 – TORRANCE, ON
13th       16 (-181)
65cc 10-11 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TRIPP ELDER
#12 – GUELPH, ON
1st 2nd 3rd 3rd 165
2nd – WESTIN MARSHALL
#15 – , 
4th 3rd 4th 5th 142 (-23)
3rd – BOBBY GRAVEL
#7 – FAUQUIER, ON
3rd 1st DNF 7th 116 (-49)
4th – DUSTIN BURLORIDGE
#71 – , 
    1st 1st 97 (-68)
5th – AJ BETH
#521 – , 
    2nd 2nd 86 (-79)
6th – JAKE ALTON
#2x – , 
2nd 4th     66 (-99)
7th – CARTER SCHARIEN
#243 – , 
      4th 34 (-131)
7th – MADELYN SNOW
#829 – MULMUR, ON
5th DNF 5th DNF 34 (-131)
9th – NATHAN POIRIER
#17 – TIMMINS, ON
    DNF 6th 30 (-135)
65cc 7-9 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TYLER GRAVEL
#2 – FAUQUIER, ON
4th 2nd 1st 1st 182
2nd – JONATHAN BERGERON
#22x – , 
3rd 8th 2nd 3rd 144 (-38)
3rd – EVAN MILLER
#777 – COURTRIGHT, ON
5th 9th 4th 2nd 128 (-54)
4th – WILLIAM MACLEOD
#94x – MONO, 
6th 3rd 8th 6th 116 (-66)
5th – ASHLEY CARD
#1 – SOMBRA, ON
8th 4th 9th 7th 108 (-74)
6th – NATHAN SNELGROVE
#158 – ESSEX, ON
1st 1st     100 (-82)
7th – KADIN HALL
#85 – HILLSDALE, ON
7th 10th 5th 9th 97 (-85)
8th – LUCAS BOKMA
#94 – ORO-MEDONTE, ON
10th 5th 12th 12th 84 (-98)
9th – COOPER WALLIS
#67 – FREELTON, ON
DNF   3rd 4th 76 (-106)
9th – GAVIN MASTERS
#247 – GRAVENHURST, ON
12th 6th 11th 15th 76 (-106)
11th – BLAKE PATTERSON
#105 – ORO-MEDONTE, ON
15th 12th 10th 10th 69 (-113)
12th – DAMON ELLIOTT
#77 – , 
    6th 5th 61 (-121)
13th – KYE COOPER
#199 – DELHI, ON
2nd 7th     60 (-122)
14th – MARCO PALLANTE
#5 – BARRIE, ON
    7th 13th 44 (-138)
15th – VICTORIA DILLON
#609 – ZEPHYR, ON
14th 13th DNF 11th 42 (-140)
16th – PARKER HICKEY
#300 – , 
11th 11th     30 (-152)
17th – ETHAN MARLEY
#22 – WYEVALE, ON
    DNF 8th 27 (-155)
18th – COBY ELLIOTT
#108 – MATHESON, ON
9th       23 (-159)
19th – AUDRIC GENDREAU
#745 – , 
13th DNF     15 (-167)
19th – GABE PARKER
#236 – BLUE MOUNTIAN, ON
      14th 15 (-167)
21st – KANDREYA SZUSZ
#159 – KINGSVILLE, ON
16th DNF     11 (-171)
22nd – JACOB CARNEY
#14 – , 
    13th   10 (-172)
23rd – MERRICK MCGUIRE
#130 – UXBRIDGE, ON
    14th DNF 7 (-175)
65cc Beginner 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – ELLIOT COULOMBE
#88 – , QC
1st 1st 1st 1st 197
2nd – LANDAN MACRAE
#659 – MULMUR, ON
5th 7th 2nd 2nd 148 (-49)
3rd – LANDEN STOTT
#226 – TINY , ON
7th 8th 5th 3rd 124 (-73)
4th – CHARLIE GALLO
#200 – LOTTENHAM, ON
2nd 3rd 3rd DNF 120 (-77)
5th – KOSTEN HEBB
#10x – COLLINGWOOD, ON
6th 10th 8th 7th 104 (-93)
6th – TALLON MARRIOTT
#14 – PALMERSTON, ON
8th 5th 4th   91 (-106)
7th – MARCO PALLANTE
#5 – BARRIE, ON
3rd 4th     75 (-122)
8th – TOSH SMITH
#62 – , 
4th 6th     67 (-130)
9th – BROOKLYN HARFORD
#87 – , 
    7th 5th 61 (-136)
9th – KANDREYA SZUSZ
#159 – KINGSVILLE, ON
    6th 6th 61 (-136)
11th – ETHAN QUERNEY
#925 – ESPANOLA, ON
9th 11th     45 (-152)
12th – MERRICK MCGUIRE
#130 – UXBRIDGE, ON
10th 9th     44 (-153)
13th – COBY ELLIOTT
#108 – MATHESON, ON
  2nd     42 (-155)
14th – KYE DORAN
#150 – , 
      4th 34 (-163)
15th – CONNOR CROCKER
#110 – BOLTON, 
      8th 26 (-171)
16th – CONNOR SEELEY CROCKER
#110 – BOLTON, ON
    9th   12 (-185)
65cc GP 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TYLER GRAVEL
#2 – FAUQUIER, ON
5th 3rd 2nd 4th 158
2nd – BOBBY GRAVEL
#7 – FAUQUIER, ON
1st 1st DNF 1st 150 (-8)
3rd – TRIPP ELDER
#12 – GUELPH, ON
4th 8th 6th 6th 125 (-33)
4th – EVAN MILLER
#777 – COURTRIGHT, ON
7th 7th 7th 5th 119 (-39)
5th – WESTIN MARSHALL
#15 – , 
8th 6th 11th 10th 98 (-60)
6th – WILLIAM MACLEOD
#94x – MONO, 
10th 9th 9th 9th 92 (-66)
7th – DUSTIN BURLORIDGE
#71 – , 
    1st 2nd 91 (-67)
8th – NATHAN SNELGROVE
#158 – ESSEX, ON
2nd 2nd     88 (-70)
9th – AJ BETH
#521 – , 
    3rd 3rd 80 (-78)
10th – LUCAS BOKMA
#94 – ORO-MEDONTE, ON
11th 10th 14th 13th 76 (-82)
11th – BLAKE PATTERSON
#105 – ORO-MEDONTE, ON
9th 11th 13th 12th 75 (-83)
12th – JAKE ALTON
#2x – , 
3rd 4th     72 (-86)
13th – GAVIN MASTERS
#247 – GRAVENHURST, ON
12th 13th 12th 15th 63 (-95)
13th – COOPER WALLIS
#67 – FREELTON, ON
DNF   4th 7th 63 (-95)
15th – KYE COOPER
#199 – DELHI, ON
6th 5th     62 (-96)
16th – DAMON ELLIOTT
#77 – , 
    10th 8th 49 (-109)
17th – ETHAN MARLEY
#22 – WYEVALE, ON
    8th 11th 47 (-111)
18th – JACOB CARNEY
#14 – , 
    5th   34 (-124)
19th – SCOTT MACLEOD
#9 – MONO, ON
  12th   14th 32 (-126)
20th – AUDRIC GENDREAU
#745 – , 
13th 14th     22 (-136)
21st – NATHAN POIRIER
#17 – TIMMINS, ON
    DNF 16th 10 (-148)
22nd – TALLON MARRIOTT
#14 – PALMERSTON, ON
      17th 8 (-150)
23rd – KYE DORAN
#150 – , 
    15th   7 (-151)
85cc (12-16) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TANNER SCOTT
#46 – ORO MEDONTE, ON
1st 1st 1st 1st 200
2nd – HAYDEN JAMESON
#147x – WOODSTOCK, ON
2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 174 (-26)
3rd – TY LAHTINEN
#192 – WOODVILLE, ON
3rd 3rd 4th 4th 150 (-50)
4th – RYDER REINHART
#23 – ARISS, ON
6th 6th 5th 5th 118 (-82)
5th – MATTHEW DOAN
#32 – HILLSDALE, ON
13th 4th 6th 6th 107 (-93)
6th – CRAYDEN DILLON
#96 – ZEPHYR, ON
10th   3rd 3rd 102 (-98)
7th – GAVEN CLARKE
#985 – WORTHINGTON, ON
12th 9th 9th 10th 83 (-117)
8th – JADON LEHTONEN
#828 – TINY, ON
15th 7th 14th 8th 79 (-121)
8th – PARKER HENNIGAR
#596 – PEFFERLAW, ON
7th   7th 7th 79 (-121)
10th – ZACHARY BAZINET
#55 – , 
17th 10th 8th 11th 76 (-124)
11th – MATT CARD
#111 – SOMBRA, ON
14th 8th 12th 12th 74 (-126)
12th – BRADLEY THOMPSON
#911 – MULMUR, ON
11th 15th 11th 9th 70 (-130)
13th – JACKSON LEBLANC
#145 – LUCUN, ON
8th   10th 13th 58 (-142)
14th – KADAN MACRAE
#904 – MULMUR, ON
9th 5th     52 (-148)
15th – CHASE MILLAR
#549 – , 
5th 11th     49 (-151)
15th – EZRA HUGHES
#847 – KITCHENER, ON
16th 18th 13th 14th 49 (-151)
17th – DEVON CARROW
#29 – TORONTO, ON
18th 12th 16th 15th 47 (-153)
17th – NATHAN MURRAY
#89 – MT HOPE, ON
4th 13th     47 (-153)
19th – SAVANNAH LANCE
#610 – WOODSTOCK, ON
19th 19th 15th 16th 34 (-166)
20th – WESLEY FRENCH
#511 – GRAVENHURST, ON
21st 14th     15 (-185)
20th – NOLAN TAYLOR-BOOKER
#158 – WATERDOWN, ON
20th 17th     15 (-185)
22nd – ALEXIS GINGERY
#30x – TORONTO, ON
22nd 16th     11 (-189)
85cc (7-11) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – GAVIN FORSBREY
#111 – WHITBY, ON
2nd 2nd 1st 1st 188
2nd – AYRTON POMEROY
#126 – SHELBURNE, ON
3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd 166 (-22)
3rd – BELLA MORGAN
#92 – BARRIE , ON
6th 6th 4th 4th 127 (-61)
4th – BOBBY GRAVEL
#7 – FAUQUIER, ON
1st 1st DNF 11th 122 (-66)
5th – JACK PALLANTE
#24 – BARRIE, ON
7th 7th 5th 6th 116 (-72)
6th – TALAN HALL
#50 – , 
9th 9th 7th 9th 100 (-88)
7th – BRANDY MCLARTY
#2 – WALLACEBURG, ON
4th 13th 9th 7th 96 (-92)
8th – JAKOB MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
5th DNF 6th 3rd 93 (-95)
9th – EMMETT GLIDDON
#30 – GRAVENHURST, ON
14th 12th 10th 12th 74 (-114)
9th – TRAVIS HILTS
#717 – GEORGETOWN, ON
13th 8th 13th 14th 74 (-114)
11th – NICHOLAS LEMIRE
#831 – TIMMINS, ON
DNF DNF 3rd 5th 72 (-116)
11th – ELLIOTT MCDONALD
#147 – GARSON, ON
15th 10th 11th 13th 72 (-116)
13th – TRIPP ELDER
#12 – GUELPH, ON
11th 11th 12th   58 (-130)
14th – NATHAN SNELGROVE
#158 – ESSEX, ON
12th 4th     54 (-134)
14th – JAKE ALTON
#2x – , 
10th 5th     54 (-134)
16th – KIANA KURTZ
#94 – ARISS, ON
    8th 8th 51 (-137)
17th – COOPER WEISFLOCK
#240 – , 
16th 15th 17th 15th 38 (-150)
18th – NATHAN BLACKWELL
#41 – HILLSDALE, ON
DNF DNF 14th 10th 36 (-152)
19th – SAMANTHA BEAMISH
#401 – MILTON, ON
8th       25 (-163)
20th – HAILEY BELANGER
#574 – BRACEBRIDGE, 
    15th 17th 20 (-168)
21st – PIPER JAMES
#4 – , 
DNF DNF 19th 16th 16 (-172)
22nd – NOAH KENNEDY
#25 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
  14th   DNF 14 (-174)
22nd – CARTER SCHARIEN
#243 – , 
    16th 18th 14 (-174)
24th – AJ BETH
#521 – , 
    18th   7 (-181)
Diva 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – VICTORIA DILLON
#609 – ZEPHYR, ON
1st 1st 1st 1st 200
2nd – MADELYN SNOW
#829 – MULMUR, ON
2nd 4th 3rd 3rd 154 (-46)
3rd – TRINITY ELLIOTT
#111 – , 
4th 2nd 4th 5th 146 (-54)
4th – KANDREYA SZUSZ
#159 – KINGSVILLE, ON
3rd 6th 5th 4th 143 (-57)
5th – EMERSON JUDGE
#22 – THORNDALE, ON
7th 5th 7th 7th 118 (-82)
6th – HAILEY TWIZELL
#995 – NEW LOWELL, ON
6th 8th 8th 6th 114 (-86)
7th – MYA CHATER
#226 – GRAND VALLEY, ON
8th 7th 10th 10th 99 (-101)
8th – AUSTYN MCLEAN
#76 – AMHERSTBURG, ON
5th 3rd   9th 92 (-108)
9th – ASHLEY CARD
#1 – SOMBRA, ON
    2nd 2nd 88 (-112)
10th – KAITLYN MOXLEY
#92 – , 
    6th 8th 55 (-145)
11th – SCARLETT MARTIN
#11 – , 
9th 9th     50 (-150)
12th – ROSALIE COULOMBE
#88 – , QC
    9th 12th 34 (-166)
13th – BRIANNA CAMPBELL
#412 – , 
    11th 11th 29 (-171)
14th – MADDIE HILTS
#6 – , 
  10th     23 (-177)
Ladies A 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – ERICA SOLMES
#156 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
1st 1st 1st 4th 179
2nd – HAILEY JOHNSON
#145 – COURTICE, ON
2nd 5th 3rd 9th 137 (-42)
3rd – MAYA LEGARE
#27 – , 
3rd 2nd 8th 7th 134 (-45)
4th – CHELSEY HENNIG
#12 – MCKELLAR, ON
4th 4th 7th 6th 127 (-52)
5th – MIA BARRETT
#971 – ALTON, O
5th 6th 10th 8th 111 (-68)
6th – BROOK GREENLAW
#122 – , 
    2nd 1st 88 (-91)
7th – KELCEY JONES
#381 – FRASERVILLE, ON
    5th 2nd 74 (-105)
8th – LINDSEY BRADLEY
#75 – , 
    6th 3rd 71 (-108)
9th – AMELIA MATCHETT
#425 – SARNIA, ON
6th 3rd     69 (-110)
10th – ESTRELLA CEMOVIC
#25 – BRAMPTON, ON
10th DNF 4th 10th 68 (-111)
11th – DANA BARRETT
#970 – ACTON, ON
    9th 5th 58 (-121)
12th – MICKAYLA VOLLICK
#276 – STONEY CREEK, ON
9th   11th 11th 54 (-125)
12th – LENEYSA MCPHERSON
#666 – ALVISTON, ON
8th 7th     54 (-125)
14th – DANIELLE BECHARD
#18 – , 
7th       28 (-151)
15th – VICKI VEZINA
#326 – THUNDER BAY, ON
    12th   9 (-170)
Ladies B 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – BELLA MORGAN
#92 – BARRIE , ON
1st 3rd 3rd 8th 155
2nd – BRANDY MCLARTY
#2 – WALLACEBURG, ON
5th 2nd 6th 2nd 148 (-7)
3rd – LYNDSIE BRANDT
#44 – BEETON, ON
4th 4th 4th 4th 144 (-11)
4th – SAVANNAH LANCE
#610 – WOODSTOCK, ON
3rd 6th 8th 6th 126 (-29)
5th – CHYENNE HILL
#518 – HEPWORTH, ON
10th 11th 7th 7th 98 (-57)
6th – SHELBY BRADLEY
#87 – , 
    2nd 1st 91 (-64)
7th – FIONA KOENIG
#611 – , 
    1st 3rd 89 (-66)
8th – HEATHER CONWAY
#283 – GORRIE, ON
8th 9th 10th 11th 87 (-68)
9th – CASSIE SOMERS
#242 – , 
6th 5th 9th   85 (-70)
10th – KAITLYN SOMERS
#241 – , 
7th 8th   16th 66 (-89)
11th – LAUREN DEVERS
#282 – DUNDALK, ON
11th 13th 14th 15th 65 (-90)
12th – CATHY COULSON
#571 – TORONTO, ON
    5th 5th 64 (-91)
13th – ALEXIS GINGERY
#30x – TORONTO, ON
13th 12th 13th 12th 59 (-96)
14th – MORGAN POLLARD
#703 – OAKVILLE, ON
12th 7th 16th   52 (-103)
15th – KENNEDY WIGFIELD
#347 – MERLIN, ON
9th 10th     46 (-109)
16th – HANNAH DUBOIS
#887 – CORUNNA, ON
  1st     45 (-110)
17th – SAMANTHA BEAMISH
#401 – MILTON, ON
2nd       43 (-112)
18th – PIPER JAMES
#4 – , 
DNF DNF 12th 14th 32 (-123)
19th – HAILEY BELANGER
#574 – BRACEBRIDGE, 
    17th 13th 25 (-130)
20th – ERICA DOWER
#343 – , 
      9th 24 (-131)
21st – JULIA MORGAN
#459 – , 
      10th 22 (-133)
22nd – EMILY LAHTINEN
#193 – WALKERTON, ON
DNF   11th   18 (-137)
23rd – NANCY MACDONALD
#569 – ANGUS, ON
DNF DNF 15th DNF 15 (-140)
24th – SHELBY ELSTONE
#259 – , 
    DNF 17th 9 (-146)
Mini GP (65cc B and 50cc) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – ELLIOT COULOMBE
#88 – , QC
1st 1st 1st 1st 194
2nd – CODY MEATHERALL
#109 – WATERFORD, ON
4th 4th 2nd 2nd 156 (-38)
3rd – LANDAN MACRAE
#659 – MULMUR, ON
2nd 3rd 3rd 4th 149 (-45)
4th – DYLAN CARD
#12 – SOMBRA, ON
3rd 5th 5th 3rd 146 (-48)
5th – CHARLIE GALLO
#200 – LOTTENHAM, ON
6th 2nd 4th DNF 107 (-87)
6th – DAMON WINTER
#15 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
7th 12th 9th 5th 99 (-95)
7th – TALLON MARRIOTT
#14 – PALMERSTON, ON
5th 7th 7th   85 (-109)
8th – KOLTON JACKSON
#912 – , 
10th 8th 14th 10th 78 (-116)
9th – GAGE ROBB
#73 – , 
12th 13th 19th 18th 56 (-138)
10th – GREYSON STIELER
#977 – TORRANCE, ON
  11th 16th 12th 49 (-145)
11th – JOHNLUCA GALLO
#900 – TOTTENHAM, ON
    8th 8th 48 (-146)
12th – OWEN POMEROY
#68 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
DNF 9th   9th 46 (-148)
13th – CHASE MORGAN
#10 – , 
    17th 6th 38 (-156)
14th – TYLER KILPATRIC
#91 – DURHAM, ON
11th 16th 21st 21st 35 (-159)
15th – FELIX GERVAIS
#86x – , 
    12th 11th 34 (-160)
15th – CARTER SCHARIEN
#243 – , 
    6th   34 (-160)
17th – BROOKLYN HARFORD
#87 – , 
    10th 16th 32 (-162)
17th – KOSTEN HEBB
#10x – COLLINGWOOD, ON
14th 14th   19th 32 (-162)
19th – GIANLICA GALLO
#900 – , 
9th 17th     31 (-163)
20th – ELI BURKE
#86 – SOUTH PORCUPINE, ON
  6th     29 (-165)
21st – ETHAN QUERNEY
#925 – ESPANOLA, ON
13th 15th     28 (-166)
22nd – KYE DORAN
#150 – , 
      7th 27 (-167)
22nd – BENTLEY HARFORD
#20 – , 
    13th 13th 27 (-167)
24th – JONATHAN BERGERON
#22x – , 
8th       25 (-169)
25th – LANDEN STOTT
#226 – TINY , ON
    15th 15th 23 (-171)
26th – PARKER HICKEY
#300 – , 
  10th     20 (-174)
27th – GABE PARKER
#236 – BLUE MOUNTIAN, ON
    11th   15 (-179)
28th – GRAYSON SCHLUPP
#214 – ELMIRA, ON
    18th 20th 14 (-180)
29th – MICHAEL GALVIS
#83 – , 
      14th 13 (-181)
30th – MAX SWACKHAMER
#222 – , 
    DNF 17th 9 (-185)
31st – GRYPHON LEE
#428 – FORT ERIE, ON
    20th DNF 7 (-187)
MP Cup Open (Int and Pro) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – SAM GAYNOR
#80 – ERIN, ON
5th 1st 1st 1st 184
2nd – RYAN DERRY
#74 – THORNHILL, ON
11th 2nd 13th 7th 108 (-76)
3rd – TYLER RAYNER
#734 – WILSONVILLE, 
6th   3rd 5th 104 (-80)
4th – JACK WRIGHT
#41 – , 
    2nd 2nd 82 (-102)
5th – COLE WILSON
#81 – UXBRIDGE, 
12th 3rd 7th DNF 80 (-104)
6th – TRAVIS BARRETTE
#143 – , 
18th 5th 8th 11th 78 (-106)
7th – AUSTIN WATLING
#424 – CORUNNA, ON
    5th 3rd 69 (-115)
8th – JAMIE POWELL
#562 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
DNF   4th 4th 68 (-116)
9th – MITCHELL REMPEL
#57 – ARISS, ON
15th 9th 6th   55 (-129)
10th – TYLER SHEWCHYK
#777 – DUNDAS, ON
17th 11th 18th 9th 50 (-134)
11th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#1 – , 
2nd       47 (-137)
11th – COLE THOMPSON
#16 – , 
1st       47 (-137)
13th – HUNTER VAUGHAN
#474 – , 
    10th 8th 46 (-138)
14th – JOSH BALDWIN
#164 – CALEDONIA, ON
    11th 10th 39 (-145)
14th – COOPER LARCHE
#317 – , 
10th 6th     39 (-145)
16th – TANNER WARD
#14 – , 
3rd       38 (-146)
17th – SETH HUGHES
#32 – KITCHENER, ON
8th 7th     37 (-147)
18th – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  4th     36 (-148)
18th – MARCO CANNELLA
#46 – HAMILTON, ON
4th       36 (-148)
20th – SAM MATTHEWS
#33 – , 
9th 8th     35 (-149)
21st – CAMERON MEAD
#11 – , 
      6th 30 (-154)
22nd – CARLOS PONCE
#464 – , 
    12th 14th 27 (-157)
22nd – ERIC SCHILDT
#98 – CONN, ON
16th   14th DNF 27 (-157)
24th – NATHAN BLES
#218 – BAYFIELD, 
7th       24 (-160)
25th – JOEY CROWN
#45 – , 
    9th   22 (-162)
25th – LUKE PENNY
#715 – , NS
    15th 15th 22 (-162)
27th – COOPER HICKS
#617 – HAMILTON, ON
  10th 17th   20 (-164)
28th – ZACK ZAGER
#66 – MELBOURNE, ON
13th DNF DNF   17 (-167)
28th – DARIO ZECCA
#415 – MIDHURST, ON
19th 12th     17 (-167)
30th – TRAVIS FORD
#154 – ORONO, ON
      12th 16 (-168)
31st – CODY STRAGHAN
#318 – BLACKSTOCK , ON
      13th 15 (-169)
32nd – LIAM O’FARRELL
#68 – BRANTFORD, ON
14th       14 (-170)
33rd – KURTIS RITCHIE
#273 – , 
    16th DNF 11 (-173)
Open Beginner 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TYLER SMITH
#162 – WOODSTOCK, ON
4th 6th 4th 7th 139
2nd – GAVIN DORGELO
#303 – MEAFORD, ON
  3rd 1st 1st 136 (-3)
3rd – CARTER BEANGE
#11 – GODERICH, ON
2nd 5th 8th 5th 129 (-10)
4th – DEAN PORTELANCE
#20 – GARSON, ON
7th 8th 6th 8th 108 (-31)
5th – WILLIAM STRAND
#816 – TORONTO, ON
3rd   13th 4th 94 (-45)
6th – BRAEDEN CHALWELL
#284x – , 
1st 1st     90 (-49)
7th – BILLY SUSKI
#813 – TIMMINS, ON
9th 13th 7th 6th 89 (-50)
8th – NATHAN HERRINGTON
#49 – , 
    5th 9th 61 (-78)
9th – SAM ILAQUA
#118 – JANETVILLE, ON
11th 9th DNF 16th 58 (-81)
10th – CAMERON DOHERTY
#89 – , 
DNF 12th 11th 10th 55 (-84)
11th – ERIC MELIA
#127 – , 
    15th 3rd 51 (-88)
12th – CAEL FIRTH
#140 – INNISFIL, ON
  2nd     45 (-94)
13th – DANA BARRETT
#970 – ACTON, ON
    10th 11th 41 (-98)
14th – CHYENNE HILL
#518 – HEPWORTH, ON
16th 11th 17th 14th 40 (-99)
14th – ZACHARY BOTELHO
#155 – CAMPBELLVILLE, ON
      2nd 40 (-99)
16th – MICHAEL CHRISTIANSEN
#527 – , 
    3rd   38 (-101)
16th – MYLES TREPANIER
#441 – TIMMINS, ON
5th 15th DNF DNF 38 (-101)
16th – RICHARD JENKINS
#689 – ORANGEVILLE, ON
    2nd   38 (-101)
19th – DYLIN MCPHERSON
#666 – ALIVSTON, ON
8th 14th     34 (-105)
20th – CAMERON WACHTLER
#70 – , 
  4th     33 (-106)
21st – SHANE MCLEAN
#1 – AMHURSTBURG, ON
6th       32 (-107)
22nd – COULTON HALL
#808 – FERGUS, ON
  7th     31 (-108)
22nd – AIDAN POLLARD
#219x – OAKVILLE, ON
10th 16th     31 (-108)
24th – DAVE GARCIA
#7 – GUELPH, 
    14th 13th 28 (-111)
25th – CODEY SMEETS
#29 – , 
DNF DNF 16th 12th 25 (-114)
25th – SPENCER WILLIAMS
#640 – TINY, ON
13th   12th   25 (-114)
27th – RYDEN ELDER
#316 – GUELPH, ON
    9th   22 (-117)
28th – GAVIN MCMAHON
#404 – LISTOWEL, ON
DNF 10th 18th   21 (-118)
29th – GENNARO GIGLIOTTI
#46 – LASALLE, ON
12th       20 (-119)
30th – ERICA DOWER
#343 – , 
      15th 11 (-128)
31st – HUNTER GIBOSKI
#61 – , 
14th       9 (-130)
32nd – TRAVIS SHEWCHYK
#777 – WATERDOWN, ON
15th       7 (-132)
33rd – SETH LENNAN
#72 – TIVERTON, ON
  17th     5 (-134)
Open Intermediate 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – JAMIE POWELL
#562 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
1st 2nd 1st 4th 181
2nd – MITCHELL REMPEL
#57 – ARISS, ON
4th 6th 4th 1st 134 (-47)
3rd – AUSTIN JONES
#223 – PERTH, ON
2nd 1st 3rd DNF 124 (-57)
4th – TYLER SHEWCHYK
#777 – DUNDAS, ON
7th 3rd 7th 11th 107 (-74)
5th – JACOB WHITING
#168 – PARIS, ON
    2nd 3rd 84 (-97)
6th – HUNTER VAUGHAN
#474 – , 
    5th 2nd 75 (-106)
7th – SETH HUGHES
#32 – KITCHENER, ON
3rd 4th     63 (-118)
7th – NIC GILLESPIE
#194 – AMARANTH , ON
5th DNF   5th 63 (-118)
9th – CARLOS PONCE
#464 – , 
    6th 8th 55 (-126)
10th – SAM MATTHEWS
#33 – , 
6th 5th     51 (-130)
11th – SPENCER OUGH
#221 – BARRIE, ON
    10th 9th 45 (-136)
12th – LUKE PENNY
#715 – , NS
    11th 10th 42 (-139)
13th – MATTHEW MESZAROS
#999 – , 
8th 8th     40 (-141)
14th – JASON FLURY
#751 – PHELPSTON, ON
9th   12th DNF 38 (-143)
14th – ZACKARY BRAZEAU
#72 – , 
10th 7th     38 (-143)
16th – BLAKE TAYLOR
#211 – CALEDON, ON
    9th 12th 36 (-145)
17th – CODY STRAGHAN
#318 – BLACKSTOCK , ON
      6th 27 (-154)
17th – TRAVIS FORD
#154 – ORONO, ON
      7th 27 (-154)
19th – DAYLEN VANDERSLAGT
#1 – SARNIA, ON
    8th   25 (-156)
Open Junior 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – BRADY SOLOMON
#118 – WOODVILLE, ON
2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 138
2nd – JAMIE PICKLES
#484 – , 
3rd 11th 11th 2nd 101 (-37)
3rd – JUSTIN NEISER
#159 – WATERDOWN, ON
1st   1st   100 (-38)
4th – HUNTER SCOTT
#69 – ORO MEDONTE, ON
    2nd 1st 85 (-53)
5th – CARSON COUTURE
#814 – BURLINGTON, ON
    6th 6th 62 (-76)
6th – MASON FIRBY
#105 – AYLMER, 
4th 1st     58 (-80)
6th – CARTER TREMBLAY
#459 – CALEDON, ON
  2nd 5th   58 (-80)
8th – JASON ROCKX
#640 – BROWNSVILLE, ON
5th 4th     48 (-90)
8th – GRIFFIN DIETRICH
#29 – SHALLOW LAKE, ON
    8th 9th 48 (-90)
10th – LUKE RAHM
#255 – , 
6th 5th     45 (-93)
11th – TYLER ALLEN
#22 – NIAGARA FALLS, ON
    9th 10th 43 (-95)
11th – TY HOGBEN
#41 – CREEMORE, ON
    10th 11th 43 (-95)
13th – RISI GEORGE
#115 – BRANTFORD, ON
8th 6th     41 (-97)
14th – JOSHUA LEMIRE
#37 – TIMMINS, ON
      5th 39 (-99)
15th – BILLY TIGWELL
#101 – TARA, ON
    4th   38 (-100)
16th – JACOB WEBSTER
#258 – LINDSAY, ON
      4th 36 (-102)
17th – HUNTER ARNOTT
#18 – HALIBURTON, ON
10th 8th     35 (-103)
17th – DEREK BORTH
#17 – , 
    7th 13th 35 (-103)
19th – NELSON KERR
#257 – THORNTON, ON
11th 9th     34 (-104)
20th – KOLBY GAMMIE
#128 – ROCKWOOD, ON
      7th 29 (-109)
21st – NATHAN GIAMMATTELLA
#811 – , 
7th       28 (-110)
22nd – MAX KRASA
#506 – MISSISSAUGA, ON
13th 10th     26 (-112)
23rd – MAKSIM ZYNIAEU
#51 – , 
      8th 25 (-113)
24th – NICK KUENZIG
#211 – CAMBRIDGE, ON
9th       23 (-115)
25th – KELCEY JONES
#381 – FRASERVILLE, ON
      12th 20 (-118)
26th – MARK CABALLERO
#88 – , 
12th       17 (-121)
27th – MAGUIRE WILDER
#192 – SHALLOW LAKE , ON
15th       15 (-123)
27th – CAMERON WACHTLER
#70 – , 
14th       15 (-123)
29th – MITCHEL TOMASIN
#83 – STONEY CREEK, 
  7th     14 (-124)
30th – ERIC MELIA
#127 – , 
16th       13 (-125)
31st – CHILMAN ALLEN
#410 – , 
17th       6 (-132)
Schoolboy (13 to 17) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATTHEW CEMOVIC
#101 – BRAMPTON, ON
1st 2nd 1st 3rd 183
2nd – HUNTER SCOTT
#69 – ORO MEDONTE, ON
3rd 3rd 4th 5th 136 (-47)
3rd – RYAN ISAAC
#17 – KITCHENER, ON
4th 5th 3rd 4th 135 (-48)
4th – TRISTAN DARES
#25 – ROCKWOOD, ON
2nd 4th 9th 8th 127 (-56)
5th – WYATT KERR
#164 – CAMBRIDGE, 
11th   2nd 1st 114 (-69)
6th – LANE WATTS
#33 – ORILLIA, ON
8th 9th 12th 6th 95 (-88)
7th – GAVIN DORGELO
#303 – MEAFORD, ON
9th 10th 14th 12th 78 (-105)
7th – CAYDEN WISE
#813 – PETROLIA, ON
5th DNF 5th 13th 78 (-105)
9th – LUKE PENNY
#715 – , NS
    11th 2nd 62 (-121)
10th – JADON LEHTONEN
#828 – TINY, ON
12th 11th 16th 11th 61 (-122)
11th – JACOB PARSONS
#45 – GRAVENHURST, ON
7th 6th     56 (-127)
12th – MATTHEW DOAN
#32 – HILLSDALE, ON
6th 8th     55 (-128)
13th – CAMPBELL SEARLE
#45x – , 
10th 7th     50 (-133)
14th – JAMIE POWELL
#562 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
  1st     47 (-136)
15th – CALVIN KOENIG
#105 – , 
    15th 7th 43 (-140)
15th – SHELBY REMPEL
#514 – ARISS, ON
    10th 9th 43 (-140)
17th – NATHAN KOCHER
#347 – ARISS, ON
    7th 14th 42 (-141)
18th – TYLER DOAN
#65 – HILLSDALE, ON
    13th 10th 38 (-145)
19th – LOGAN BAIRD
#88 – HALIBURTON, ON
    8th 16th 37 (-146)
20th – JAKE THROOP
#753 – BARRIE, ON
    6th   27 (-156)
21st – TYLER SOMERS
#167 – , 
    18th 15th 23 (-160)
22nd – CARTER BEANGE
#11 – GODERICH, ON
DNF   17th 17th 22 (-161)
23rd – JESSE PAVAO
#35 – AMARANTH, ON
      18th 10 (-173)
24th – SETH LENNAN
#72 – TIVERTON, ON
  12th     9 (-174)
24th – COULTON HALL
#808 – FERGUS, ON
13th       9 (-174)
Super Mini 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TANNER SCOTT
#46 – ORO MEDONTE, ON
1st 1st 1st 1st 200
2nd – HUNTER SCOTT
#69 – ORO MEDONTE, ON
3rd 2nd 2nd 4th 160 (-40)
3rd – HAYDEN JAMESON
#147x – WOODSTOCK, ON
2nd 3rd 4th 2nd 154 (-46)
4th – LANE WATTS
#33 – ORILLIA, ON
7th 5th 5th 5th 117 (-83)
5th – TY LAHTINEN
#192 – WOODVILLE, ON
6th 4th 7th 8th 113 (-87)
6th – GAVIN FORSBREY
#111 – WHITBY, ON
5th 10th 6th 3rd 109 (-91)
7th – RYDER REINHART
#23 – ARISS, ON
12th 6th 13th 10th 77 (-123)
8th – CRAYDEN DILLON
#96 – ZEPHYR, ON
10th   8th 7th 76 (-124)
9th – AYRTON POMEROY
#126 – SHELBURNE, ON
14th 12th 9th 9th 75 (-125)
10th – CALVIN KOENIG
#105 – , 
    3rd 6th 70 (-130)
11th – MATTHEW DOAN
#32 – HILLSDALE, ON
13th 13th 11th 12th 61 (-139)
12th – JADON LEHTONEN
#828 – TINY, ON
17th 14th 10th 13th 57 (-143)
13th – QUINTON SCHINKMAN
#92 – ARISS, ON
16th 16th 12th 11th 54 (-146)
14th – BOBBY GRAVEL
#7 – FAUQUIER, ON
9th 7th   15th 53 (-147)
15th – GAVEN CLARKE
#985 – WORTHINGTON, ON
15th 11th 14th 14th 50 (-150)
15th – AARON HENRY
#216 – BEAMSVILLE, ON
4th 9th     50 (-150)
17th – JACKSON LEBLANC
#145 – LUCUN, ON
18th   17th 16th 26 (-174)
18th – KADAN MACRAE
#904 – MULMUR, ON
20th 8th     25 (-175)
19th – NATHAN MURRAY
#89 – MT HOPE, ON
8th DNF     24 (-176)
20th – PARKER HENNIGAR
#596 – PEFFERLAW, ON
19th   15th   22 (-178)
21st – MIA BARRETT
#971 – ALTON, O
21st 17th 19th 18th 20 (-180)
22nd – CHASE TELFORD
#16 – , 
29th 15th 18th 20th 19 (-181)
23rd – CHASE MILLAR
#549 – , 
11th       18 (-182)
24th – DEVON CARROW
#29 – TORONTO, ON
25th 18th 20th 17th 13 (-187)
25th – FIONA KOENIG
#611 – , 
    16th 21st 12 (-188)
26th – JAKOB MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
24th DNF 21st 19th 6 (-194)
27th – BRADLEY THOMPSON
#911 – MULMUR, ON
22nd 19th     5 (-195)
28th – HANNAH DUBOIS
#887 – CORUNNA, ON
  20th     2 (-198)
28th – KIANA KURTZ
#94 – ARISS, ON
      22nd 2 (-198)
28th – BRANDY MCLARTY
#2 – WALLACEBURG, ON
23rd       2 (-198)
Tykes- Four Stroke Beginner 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – ALEKS GIGLIOTTI
#46 – LASALLE, ON
  1st     50
2nd – ZANDER MCLEAN
#828 – , 
  2nd     44 (-6)
3rd – JAXON BRILHANTE
#87 – WILMOT, ON
  3rd     40 (-10)
4th – WESTON SNELGROVE
#22 – , 
  4th     32 (-18)
5th – COLTON ALLEN
#117 – , 
  6th     31 (-19)
5th – JAKE POMEROY
#35 – , 
  5th     31 (-19)
7th – ALYSSA STOTT
#8 – , 
  7th     27 (-23)
8th – HOLDEN TWIZELL
#595 – , 
  8th     25 (-25)
9th – ROSALIE COULOMBE
#88 – , QC
  9th     24 (-26)
10th – SUMMER HILTS
#222 – GEORGETOWN, ON
  10th     19 (-31)
11th – AUDRY MCGUIRE
#373 – UXBRIDGE, ON
  11th     17 (-33)
12th – GAVIN SMITH
#11 – , 
  12th     16 (-34)
13th – ANA MARTIN
#11x – , 
  13th     12 (-38)
14th – OLIVIA PARKER
#159 – BLUE MOUNTAINS, 
  14th     10 (-40)
Vet 25 + (Beg and Jr) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – KONRAD BEILKE
#555 – MOUNT FOREST, ON
1st 2nd 1st 1st 194
2nd – KYLE MARSHALL
#526 – GUELPH, ON
2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 171 (-23)
3rd – MIKE DONKERS
#84 – OWEN SOUND, ON
4th 5th 4th 3rd 134 (-60)
4th – JIMMI MORRIS
#718 – GEORGETWON, ON
6th 3rd 6th 7th 129 (-65)
5th – ERICA SOLMES
#156 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
  4th 8th 4th 94 (-100)
6th – BEN CHEN
#18 – MARKHAM, ON
    9th 5th 54 (-140)
7th – COREY FLOOD
#744 – , 
8th   7th 9th 52 (-142)
8th – WADE WILLIAMS
#141 – , 
    2nd   47 (-147)
9th – BRETT HUSAK
#413 – NIAGARA FALLS, ON
3rd       38 (-156)
10th – ERIC CHAMPAGNE
#912 – NORTH BAY, ON
    10th 8th 36 (-158)
11th – TYLER ALLEN
#22 – NIAGARA FALLS, ON
5th       33 (-161)
12th – MIKE CAVERHILL
#55 – MCDOUGALL, ON
    5th   30 (-164)
12th – DONOVAN RUNDLE
#984 – , 
    12th 10th 30 (-164)
14th – SEAN HOWES
#371 – CAMBRIDGE, ON
    11th 11th 29 (-165)
15th – PAUL KARLHUBER
#29 – BRANTFORD, ON
      6th 28 (-166)
15th – ERIC MELIA
#127 – , 
7th       28 (-166)
17th – ROB SCOTT
#410 – CARGILL, ON
    13th   16 (-178)
18th – DEAN PORTELANCE
#20 – GARSON, ON
9th       12 (-182)
19th – ZACHARY BOTELHO
#155 – CAMPBELLVILLE, ON
      12th 9 (-185)
Vet 25+ (Int and Pro) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TAYLOR CIAMPICHINI
#259 – WASAGA BEACH, ON
5th   2nd 1st 121
2nd – TYLER RAYNER
#734 – WILSONVILLE, 
7th   1st 3rd 97 (-24)
3rd – KURTIS RITCHIE
#273 – , 
    3rd 2nd 82 (-39)
4th – JASON ST AMOUR
#184 – MCKERROW, ON
6th   4th   66 (-55)
5th – COLE THOMPSON
#16 – , 
1st       50 (-71)
5th – ERIC SCHILDT
#98 – CONN, ON
4th   5th DNF 50 (-71)
7th – TREVER HALL
#711 – , 
2nd       42 (-79)
8th – ZACK ZAGER
#66 – MELBOURNE, ON
3rd   DNF   38 (-83)
9th – SCOTT DONKERSGOED
#122x – AYLMER, ON
      4th 18 (-103)
Vet 30+ (Beg/Jr) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – BRANDON HILTS
#12 – GEORGETOWN, ON
2nd 1st 4th 5th 151
2nd – MIKE DONKERS
#84 – OWEN SOUND, ON
3rd 7th 1st 1st 143 (-8)
3rd – CHRIS TILSON
#519 – THAMESFORD, ON
6th 2nd 12th 6th 115 (-36)
4th – RYAN BAILEY
#820 – , 
5th 3rd 15th 7th 106 (-45)
5th – TYLER ALLEN
#22 – NIAGARA FALLS, ON
1st   7th 9th 99 (-52)
6th – ROSS MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
10th 4th 14th 8th 90 (-61)
7th – DUANE KOCHER
#44 – ARISS, ON
    2nd 2nd 83 (-68)
8th – ERRIC WEISFLOCK
#766 – , 
7th 6th 11th 11th 81 (-70)
9th – KEITH MURRAY
#89 – LORIWO, 
    8th 3rd 68 (-83)
10th – SERGE SOLOMON
#93 – HANMER, 
4th 5th     53 (-98)
11th – SHAWN MARINOFF
#981 – BRACEBRIDGE, 
    17th 4th 50 (-101)
12th – ROB SCOTT
#410 – CARGILL, ON
    5th   37 (-114)
13th – JASON BAIRD
#395x – HALIBURTON, 
    10th 13th 36 (-115)
14th – DAN TRICCO
#26 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
    3rd   34 (-117)
15th – COREY FLOOD
#744 – , 
15th   18th 12th 33 (-118)
16th – ERIC CHAMPAGNE
#912 – NORTH BAY, ON
    16th 10th 31 (-120)
17th – BRAD DOSMAN
#563 – WALKERTON, ON
    6th   29 (-122)
18th – DOMINIC KISIEL
#702 – , 
8th       25 (-126)
19th – JONATHAN KOZORIZ
#102 – SUDBURY, ON
    9th   24 (-127)
20th – SID SLOTEGRAAF
#905 – , 
9th       20 (-131)
21st – SEAN HOWES
#371 – CAMBRIDGE, ON
    19th 15th 18 (-133)
22nd – CHRISTOPHER MARTELLA
#170x – , 
    13th   17 (-134)
22nd – DONOVAN RUNDLE
#984 – , 
    20th 16th 17 (-134)
24th – PAUL KARLHUBER
#29 – BRANTFORD, ON
      14th 14 (-137)
25th – ADAM CHAMBERS
#0 – , 
11th       13 (-138)
26th – DEREK BONIFACE
#75 – NEW HAMBURG, ON
12th       12 (-139)
27th – BRETT WAYNE
#17 – , 
13th       9 (-142)
28th – MIKE TONEGUZZO
#617 – SARNIA, ON
14th DNF     8 (-143)
29th – KAITLYN SOMERS
#241 – , 
    21st   1 (-150)
Vet 30+ (Int/Pro) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – RICHARD CHATER
#226 – GRAND VALLEY, ON
3rd 1st 1st 3rd 182
2nd – JOSH BALDWIN
#164 – CALEDONIA, ON
4th 2nd 3rd 2nd 155 (-27)
3rd – MIKE JUDGE
#122 – THORNDALE, ON
6th 6th 5th 5th 131 (-51)
4th – NATE FAZIO
#131 – DUNDALK, ON
7th 4th 6th 7th 120 (-62)
5th – JASON ST AMOUR
#184 – MCKERROW, ON
5th 5th 4th 9th 118 (-64)
6th – TREVER HALL
#711 – , 
2nd     1st 94 (-88)
7th – LIAM O’FARRELL
#68 – BRANTFORD, ON
1st       50 (-132)
8th – KEN CLARK
#258 – INNISFIL, ON
    2nd   44 (-138)
9th – DEVIN TRAIN
#208 – AMARANTH, ON
  3rd     36 (-146)
9th – BRENDEN TRAIN
#108 – AMARANTH, ON
      4th 36 (-146)
11th – SCOTT DONKERSGOED
#122x – AYLMER, ON
      6th 30 (-152)
12th – STEVE SIMMS
#738 – AMARANTH, 
      8th 25 (-157)
13th – STEVE BEATTIE
#16 – , 
8th       14 (-168)
14th – JEFF ALLEN
#851 – , 
9th       12 (-170)
Vet 40+ (Beg/Jr) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – ROSS MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
9th 2nd 6th 3rd 138
2nd – JASON SCHINKMAN
#92 – ARISS, ON
  5th 2nd 2nd 119 (-19)
3rd – KEITH MURRAY
#89 – LORIWO, 
    3rd 1st 85 (-53)
4th – DEREK BONIFACE
#75 – NEW HAMBURG, ON
5th 1st     77 (-61)
5th – BRYAN HILL
#687 – , 
4th 3rd     71 (-67)
6th – JIM SCOTT
#57 – ORO- MEDONTE, ON
3rd 6th     63 (-75)
7th – MIKE TONEGUZZO
#617 – SARNIA, ON
7th 4th     60 (-78)
7th – SERGE SOLOMON
#93 – HANMER, 
1st 7th     60 (-78)
9th – JASON BAIRD
#395x – HALIBURTON, 
    4th 6th 58 (-80)
10th – JOE PAVAO
#632 – AMARANTH, 
    8th 5th 56 (-82)
11th – BRAD DOSMAN
#563 – WALKERTON, ON
    1st   50 (-88)
12th – DOUG MARRIOTT
#711 – PALMERSTON, ON
DNF   7th 8th 43 (-95)
13th – ADAM CHAMBERS
#0 – , 
2nd       40 (-98)
14th – CATHY COULSON
#571 – TORONTO, ON
    9th 9th 37 (-101)
15th – NEIL NEAMTU
#1 – TIMMINS, ON
    5th DNF 33 (-105)
15th – BRETT WAYNE
#17 – , 
6th       33 (-105)
17th – PAUL KARLHUBER
#29 – BRANTFORD, ON
      4th 31 (-107)
18th – ROB MCPHERSON
#666 – ALVISTON, ON
8th       24 (-114)
19th – BARRY BOISCLAIR
#810 – , 
      7th 18 (-120)
20th – GORD FAWCETT
#24 – HILLSBRURGH, ON
10th DNF     14 (-124)
Vet 40+ (Int/ Pro) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – NIC WALLIS
#67 – FREELTON, ON
10th 2nd 2nd 1st 152
2nd – PHIL MASTERS
#80 – GRAVENHURST, ON
5th 4th 5th 3rd 134 (-18)
3rd – DUANE KOCHER
#44 – ARISS, ON
7th   3rd 4th 100 (-52)
4th – JOSH BALDWIN
#164 – CALEDONIA, ON
2nd 1st     91 (-61)
5th – DUSTY WISE
#813 – PETROLIA, ON
3rd   1st   87 (-65)
6th – DAN TRICCO
#26 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
    4th 2nd 78 (-74)
7th – RYAN GAULD
#107 – GILFORD, ON
1st 5th     75 (-77)
7th – DOUG MACLEOD
#81x – MONO, ON
9th 3rd 7th   75 (-77)
9th – MICHAEL DISIMINO
#316x – NEWMARKET, ON
11th 6th 10th 5th 69 (-83)
10th – JEFF ALLEN
#851 – , 
4th       34 (-118)
11th – STEVE BEATTIE
#16 – , 
6th       29 (-123)
12th – KEN CLARK
#258 – INNISFIL, ON
    6th   25 (-127)
12th – JASON SCHINKMAN
#92 – ARISS, ON
8th       25 (-127)
14th – RICK LARCHE
#317 – , 
    8th   14 (-138)
15th – TIM MARTIN
#51 – PETERSBURG, ON
    9th   13 (-139)
Vet 50 + 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – NIC WALLIS
#67 – FREELTON, ON
1st 1st 2nd 1st 191
2nd – DARREN COTTRELL
#109 – HOLLAND CENTER, ON
4th 2nd 5th 6th 126 (-65)
3rd – MICHAEL DISIMINO
#316x – NEWMARKET, ON
8th 5th 4th 4th 124 (-67)
4th – DAN TRICCO
#26 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
DNF   3rd 2nd 85 (-106)
5th – MICHAEL HANSEN
#78 – VILLE-MARIE, QC
6th 3rd     69 (-122)
6th – SCOTT MACDONALD
#212 – ANGUS, ON
DNF DNF 6th 5th 61 (-130)
6th – BRYAN HILL
#687 – , 
9th 4th     61 (-130)
8th – RICK LARCHE
#317 – , 
    7th 3rd 60 (-131)
9th – TIM MARTIN
#51 – PETERSBURG, ON
    1st   50 (-141)
10th – JEFF ALLEN
#851 – , 
2nd       44 (-147)
11th – ROB KUENZIG
#331 – CAMBRIDGE, ON
3rd       38 (-153)
12th – GREG HINDE
#94 – PRINCETON, ON
5th       31 (-160)
13th – BRETT WAYNE
#17 – , 
7th       26 (-165)
14th – JIM SCOTT
#57 – ORO- MEDONTE, ON
10th     DNF 20 (-171)
15th – GORD FAWCETT
#24 – HILLSBRURGH, ON
11th DNF     11 (-180)
16th – DAVE BELFORD
#897 – SHELBURN, ON
12th       10 (-181)
Youth 14 to 24 (Beg and Jr) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TRISTAN DARES
#25 – ROCKWOOD, ON
1st 1st 8th 6th 156
2nd – EVERETT MCDONALD
#273 – GARSON, ON
3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 151 (-5)
3rd – AUSTIN GOULD
#339 – NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE, ON
4th 4th 7th 12th 113 (-43)
4th – NICHOLAS NEAMTU
#209 – TIMMINS, ON
12th 13th 4th 5th 97 (-59)
5th – RYAN ISAAC
#17 – KITCHENER, ON
10th 12th 9th 3rd 92 (-64)
6th – MASON FIRBY
#105 – AYLMER, 
    1st 4th 86 (-70)
7th – GERETT COTTRELL
#182x – CAMBRIDGE, ON
9th 2nd     62 (-94)
7th – CARTER TREMBLAY
#459 – CALEDON, ON
  8th 2nd   62 (-94)
9th – STEVEN SWAIN
#241 – TIMMINS, ON
21st 6th 16th 11th 58 (-98)
9th – BRADEN MALLEY
#395 – BARRIE, ON
22nd 7th 13th 13th 58 (-98)
11th – TUCKER SHARP
#510 – TIMMINS, ON
16th   12th 10th 55 (-101)
12th – JAKE HARTMAN
#710 – CHATSWORTH, ON
17th 14th 15th 14th 53 (-103)
13th – JOSHUA LEMIRE
#37 – TIMMINS, ON
      1st 50 (-106)
14th – BAILEY STEIN
#715 – , 
11th   6th DNF 47 (-109)
15th – TYLER DOAN
#65 – HILLSDALE, ON
    10th 8th 46 (-110)
16th – GREGERY ROVERS
#50 – ROCKWOOD, ON
2nd       44 (-112)
17th – THOMAS REDEKOP
#427 – LEAMINGTON, ON
18th   18th 7th 42 (-114)
18th – SHELBY REMPEL
#514 – ARISS, ON
    11th 9th 41 (-115)
19th – ANDREW KORAC
#147x – , 
  5th     32 (-124)
20th – NATHAN KOCHER
#347 – ARISS, ON
5th       30 (-126)
21st – JAKE THROOP
#753 – BARRIE, ON
    5th   29 (-127)
21st – NICK ZORATTI
#421 – BOLTON, 
    14th 15th 29 (-127)
23rd – NATHAN GIAMMATTELLA
#811 – , 
6th       24 (-132)
23rd – BAILEY DUGUAY
#519 – TIMMINS, ON
19th 10th   DNF 24 (-132)
25th – TYLER THERIAULT-WEIGHELL
#147 – , 
20th 9th     22 (-134)
25th – MATTHEW DOAN
#32 – HILLSDALE, ON
7th DNF     22 (-134)
27th – BRAD MCFARLANE
#24 – CALEDON, ON
13th       18 (-138)
28th – BRIAN KLINGENBERG
#69 – , 
14th       17 (-139)
29th – CHAD WORSDELL
#933 – ELMVALE, ON
15th   DNF   16 (-140)
30th – JUSTIN FINNEY
#55x – WELLESLEY, ON
  11th     13 (-143)
31st – KYLE SOMERS
#170 – , 
28th 15th     8 (-148)
31st – JESSE PAVAO
#35 – AMARANTH, ON
    17th   8 (-148)
33rd – TYLER SOMERS
#167 – , 
27th 16th     7 (-149)
34th – DOMENIC BORG
#523 – EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
29th 17th     5 (-151)
35th – CHILMAN ALLEN
#410 – , 
23rd       3 (-153)
36th – CHRIS KOND
#181 – , 
24th       2 (-154)
37th – HAILEY JOHNSON
#145 – COURTICE, ON
25th       1 (-155)
37th – LUCA FABIANO
#55 – CALEDON, ON
26th DNF     1 (-155)
Youth 14 to 24 (Int and Pro) 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – SAM GAYNOR
#80 – ERIN, ON
1st 1st 1st 1st 197
2nd – RYAN DERRY
#74 – THORNHILL, ON
4th 2nd 3rd 3rd 154 (-43)
3rd – MITCHELL REMPEL
#57 – ARISS, ON
12th 4th 5th 7th 108 (-89)
4th – TRAVIS BARRETTE
#143 – , 
9th 6th 8th 12th 87 (-110)
5th – JACK WRIGHT
#41 – , 
    4th 2nd 80 (-117)
6th – COLE WILSON
#81 – UXBRIDGE, 
6th 5th 10th DNF 75 (-122)
7th – JASON FLURY
#751 – PHELPSTON, ON
7th   6th DNF 53 (-144)
8th – COOPER LARCHE
#317 – , 
5th 10th     48 (-149)
9th – HUNTER VAUGHAN
#474 – , 
    9th 5th 47 (-150)
10th – MARCO CANNELLA
#46 – HAMILTON, ON
2nd       45 (-152)
11th – SPENCER OUGH
#221 – BARRIE, ON
    7th 11th 44 (-153)
11th – JOEY CROWN
#45 – , 
    2nd   44 (-153)
13th – NIC GILLESPIE
#194 – AMARANTH , ON
10th DNF   10th 42 (-155)
13th – TANNER WARD
#14 – , 
3rd       42 (-155)
15th – ZACKARY BRAZEAU
#72 – , 
11th 8th     40 (-157)
16th – BLAKE TAYLOR
#211 – CALEDON, ON
    11th 8th 39 (-158)
17th – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  3rd     38 (-159)
18th – MATTHEW MESZAROS
#999 – , 
13th 7th     37 (-160)
19th – DARIO ZECCA
#415 – MIDHURST, ON
8th 12th     36 (-161)
20th – CAMERON MEAD
#11 – , 
      4th 35 (-162)
21st – KYLE BROWN
#14 – WATERDOWN, ON
      6th 34 (-163)
22nd – TREVOR HALE
#365 – ORONO, ON
    DNF 9th 24 (-173)
23rd – ZACK ZAGER
#66 – MELBOURNE, ON
  9th     20 (-177)
24th – TAYLOR CIAMPICHINI
#259 – WASAGA BEACH, ON
  11th     14 (-183)
25th – BADEN BRUNNING
#112 – , 
14th       8 (-189)
YZ125CC Two-Stroke 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/18/2019
Finish
5/19/2019
Finish
6/29/2019
Finish
6/30/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – TAYLOR CIAMPICHINI
#259 – WASAGA BEACH, ON
2nd 3rd 1st 1st 150
2nd – MATTHEW CEMOVIC
#101 – BRAMPTON, ON
4th 1st 5th 4th 133 (-17)
3rd – DAVIN GROSE
#818 – WILLIAMSFORD, ON
9th DNF 4th 3rd 99 (-51)
4th – JAMIE POWELL
#562 – CARLETON PLACE, ON
10th 2nd 3rd DNF 82 (-68)
5th – CAYDEN WISE
#813 – PETROLIA, ON
7th DNF 7th 6th 67 (-83)
6th – NATHAN BLES
#218 – BAYFIELD, 
1st       50 (-100)
7th – COOPER HICKS
#617 – HAMILTON, ON
  5th 8th   43 (-107)
8th – CALE CALLAN
#433 – , ON
6th 4th     41 (-109)
9th – JACOB WHITING
#168 – PARIS, ON
    2nd   40 (-110)
9th – TREVER HALL
#711 – , 
      2nd 40 (-110)
11th – RYAN GAULD
#107 – GILFORD, ON
3rd DNF     37 (-113)
11th – JACOB PARSONS
#45 – GRAVENHURST, ON
8th 6th     37 (-113)
13th – KYLE BROWN
#14 – WATERDOWN, ON
      5th 36 (-114)
14th – JACK WRIGHT
#41 – , 
    6th   34 (-116)
15th – BRETT HUSAK
#413 – NIAGARA FALLS, ON
5th       28 (-122)
16th – ZEB DENNIS
#904 – DURHAM, ON
DNF DNF 9th   14 (-136)
17th – BADEN BRUNNING
#112 – , 
11th       13 (-137)
17th – JAKE THROOP
#753 – BARRIE, ON
    10th   13 (-137)
19th – COLE WILSON
#81 – UXBRIDGE, 
    11th DNF 11 (-139)
20th – RISI GEORGE
#115 – BRANTFORD, ON
12th       8 (-142)
21st – ADAM CHAMBERS
#0 – , 
13th       7 (-143)