Saturday Portland Arenacross – 3/18/2017
Moda Center
AX Lites West Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Main
Finish
KTM
1st – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
2nd
00:23.212
1st
Heat 1
1st
 
KTM
2nd – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
1st
00:23.012
5th
Heat 2
2nd
 
Yamaha
3rd – KINSER ENDICOTT
RED BLUFF, CA
#381
8th
00:24.045
2nd
Heat 2
3rd
 
Husqvarna
4th – HUNTER HILTON
YOUNGSVILLE, LA
#305
3rd
00:23.617
3rd
Heat 1
4th
 
Yamaha
5th – ROBBIE WAGEMAN
NEWHALL, CA
#141
5th
00:23.866
9th
Heat 2
1st
LCQ 1
5th
 
KTM
6th – MILES DANIELE
CLOVIS, CA
#523
10th
00:24.637
4th
Heat 1
6th
 
Yamaha
7th – JAKE HOGAN
ACTON, CA
#65
19th
00:25.413
5th
Heat 1
7th
 
Kawasaki
8th – RYAN BREECE
ATHOL, ID
#15
4th
00:23.670
1st
Heat 2
8th
 
Husqvarna
9th – PARKER FLEMING
QUINLAN, TX
#334
12th
00:24.662
6th
Heat 2
9th
 
Yamaha
10th – AUSTIN WALTON
SPARKS, NV
#500
25th
00:25.801
7th
Heat 2
10th
 
Yamaha
11th – RJ WAGEMAN
NEWHALL, CA
#621
17th
00:25.282
10th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
11th
 
KTM
12th – CHANCE BLACKBURN
NEWMAN LAKE, WA
#28
13th
00:24.946
4th
Heat 2
12th
 
Kawasaki
13th – SCOTT ZONT
ALGONQUIN, IL
#86
6th
00:23.974
2nd
Heat 1
13th
 
Yamaha
14th – STEVEN LOPEZ
LOS BANOS, CA
#340
14th
00:25.046
6th
Heat 1
14th
 
Honda
15th – BLAINE SILVEIRA
LEMOORE, CA
#559
27th
00:25.837
7th
Heat 1
15th
 
Husqvarna
16th – DYLAN SUMMERLIN
KENT, WA
#430
16th
00:25.188
3rd
Heat 2
16th
 
250AX Class
Overall Qualifying
Finish / Time
Heat
Finish
LCQ
Finish
Bracket
Winner
Main 1
Finish
Main 2
Finish
Kawasaki
1st – GAVIN FAITH
DUNCOMBE, IA
#1
4th
00:22.628
1st
Heat 2
1st
 
1st
 
2nd
 
Honda
2nd – JACE OWEN
MATTOON, IL
#5
2nd
00:22.372
1st
Heat 1
  2nd
 
1st
 
Yamaha
3rd – CHRIS BLOSE
PHOENIX, AZ
#2
1st
00:22.298
3rd
Heat 2
  3rd
 
3rd
 
KTM
4th – DANIEL HERRLEIN
BETHESDA, OH
#9
5th
00:22.812
2nd
Heat 2
  4th
 
4th
 
Kawasaki
5th – TRAVIS SEWELL
WESTVILLE, IN
#3
6th
00:22.892
4th
Heat 1
  5th
 
5th
 
Kawasaki
6th – GARED STEINKE
WOODLAND, CA
#4
7th
00:22.916
3rd
Heat 1
  6th
 
6th
 
KTM
7th – CODY VAN BUSKIRK
HARVARD, IL
#7
9th
00:23.360
4th
Heat 2
  7th
 
8th
 
Honda
8th – BEN LAMAY
WASILLA, AK
#6
3rd
00:22.573
2nd
Heat 1
  9th
 
7th
 
Yamaha
9th – MATTHEW GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
#101
10th
00:23.369
5th
Heat 1
  8th
 
12th
 
KTM
10th – HUNTER SAYLES
MERRILL, WI
#367
13th
00:23.935
6th
Heat 2
  12th
 
10th
 
Yamaha
11th – KINSER ENDICOTT
RED BLUFF, CA
#381
14th
00:24.367
8th
Heat 1
1st
LCQ 1
  13th
 
11th
 
Husqvarna
12th – CHRIS HOWELL
SPOKANE VALLEY, WA
#187
11th
00:23.766
6th
Heat 1
  11th
 
13th
 
KTM
13th – JARED LESHER
BALL GROUND, GA
#13
16th
00:24.544
5th
Heat 2
  16th
 
9th
 
Kawasaki
14th – JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
#87
8th
00:23.156
7th
Heat 2
  10th
 
DQ
 
KTM
15th – CONNOR PEARSON
EL DORADO, CA
#26
17th
00:24.699
8th
Heat 2
2nd
LCQ 1
  14th
 
14th
 
Yamaha
16th – CHALLEN TENNANT
WILLIS, TX
#171
18th
00:24.970
7th
Heat 1
  15th
 
DQ