SX ROUND 2 QUEBEC CITY – 10/5/2019
VIDEOTRON CENTER
250 PRO – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes  
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #5  Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA
 MARYHILL,  
 1st
  Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 30
 2nd   #94  Yamaha  LUKE RENZLAND
  
 2nd
  Heat 2
 – 2nd 2nd 27
 3rd   #164  KTM  DAKOTA ALIX
 JAY,  
 3rd
  Heat 2
 – 3rd 3rd 25
 4th   #471  Kawasaki  LOGAN KARNOW
  
 2nd
  Heat 1
 – 2nd 4th 23
 5th   #14  KTM  TANNER WARD
  
 4th
  Heat 2
 – 4th 5th 21
 6th   #48  Kawasaki  WESTEN WROZYNA
 NEWTONVILLE,  
 5th
  Heat 2
 – 5th 6th 20
 7th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
 LANGLEY,  
 3rd
  Heat 1
 – 3rd 7th 19
 8th   #221  Kawasaki  MATHIAS JORGENSON
  
 4th
  Heat 1
 – 4th 8th 18
 9th   #19  Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
  
 1st
  Heat 2
 – 1st 9th 17
 10th   #60  KTM  QUINN AMYOTTE
 BLACKSTOCK,  
 6th
  Heat 1
 – 6th 10th 16
 11th   #146  Kawasaki  TYLER GIBBS
 DEROCHE,  
 5th
  Heat 1
 – 5th 11th 15
 12th   #248  Yamaha  TRAVIS DELNICKI
 WOODSTOCK,  
 6th
  Heat 2
 – 6th 12th 14
 13th   #675  KTM  KYLE DILLIN
 MIDDLETOWN,  
 7th
  Heat 1
 1st
  Semi 1 
7th 13th 13
 14th   #62  Yamaha  MICHAEL DA SILVA
  
 10th
  Heat 1
 3rd
  Semi 1 
9th 14th 12
 15th   #40  Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST-CYR
 VICTORIAVILLE,  
 8th
  Heat 1
 2nd
  Semi 1 
8th 15th 11
250 PRO POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
9/14/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
10/5/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – LUKE RENZLAND
#94 – , 
  2nd 2nd 54
2nd – DYLAN WRIGHT
#19 – , 
  1st 9th 47 (-7)
3rd – LOGAN KARNOW
#471 – , 
  5th 4th 44 (-10)
4th – MATHIAS JORGENSON
#221 – , 
  3rd 8th 43 (-11)
4th – WESTEN WROZYNA
#48 – NEWTONVILLE, 
  4th 6th 43 (-11)
6th – TANNER WARD
#14 – , 
  7th 5th 40 (-14)
7th – QUINN AMYOTTE
#60 – BLACKSTOCK, 
  8th 10th 34 (-20)
8th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – MARYHILL, 
    1st 30 (-24)
9th – KYLE DILLIN
#675 – MIDDLETOWN, 
  11th 13th 28 (-26)
9th – GUILLAUME ST-CYR
#40 – VICTORIAVILLE, 
  9th 15th 28 (-26)
250 PRO TRIPLE CROWN POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
4/6/2019
Finish
4/7/2019
Finish
4/18/2019
Finish
4/28/2019
Finish
6/1/2019
Finish
6/3/2019
Finish
6/15/2019
Finish
7/13/2019
Finish
7/20/2019
Finish
7/27/2019
Finish
8/3/2019
Finish
8/17/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
10/5/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – DYLAN WRIGHT
#19 – , 
7th 1st 1st 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st   1st 9th 573
2nd – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – MARYHILL, 
2nd 8th 9th 1st 6th 5th 2nd 4th 6th 5th 7th 2nd     1st 463 (-110)
3rd – LUKE RENZLAND
#94 – , 
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 2nd 10th 1st 3rd 3rd 9th 3rd     2nd 2nd 441 (-132)
4th – TANNER WARD
#14 – , 
    2nd 4th 5th 9th 4th 7th 5th 4th 5th 5th   7th 5th 400 (-173)
5th – MARCO CANNELLA
#46 – , 
4th 2nd 5th 6th 9th 6th 5th 6th 7th 6th 8th 4th   12th   395 (-178)
6th – JESS PETTIS
#1 – , 
        7th 3rd 11th 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 10th   13th   357 (-216)
7th – MARSHAL WELTIN
#121 – , 
        4th 1st 3rd 5th 11th 3rd 4th 3rd       327 (-246)
8th – WESTEN WROZYNA
#48 – NEWTONVILLE, 
        11th 8th 7th 12th 10th 13th 10th 7th   4th 6th 265 (-308)
9th – QUINN AMYOTTE
#60 – BLACKSTOCK, 
    7th 9th 14th 11th 25th 11th 14th 12th 12th 8th   8th 10th 262 (-311)
10th – JYIRE MITCHELL
#50 – , 
5th 4th 10th       14th 9th 9th 8th 9th 6th       250 (-323)
450 PRO – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes  
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #1  KTM  COLE THOMPSON
 BRIGDEN,  
 1st
  Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 30
 2nd   #54  Yamaha  PHIL NICOLETTI
  
 1st
  Heat 2
 – 1st 2nd 27
 3rd   #12  Kawasaki  CADE CLASON
  
 2nd
  Heat 1
 – 2nd 3rd 25
 4th   #2  Kawasaki  MATT GOERKE
 MARYHILL,  
 2nd
  Heat 2
 – 2nd 4th 23
 5th   #519  Kawasaki  JOSH CARTWRIGHT
 TALLAHASSEE,  
 3rd
  Heat 1
 – 3rd 5th 21
 6th   #80  Yamaha  SAM GAYNOR
 ERIN,  
 6th
  Heat 1
 – 6th 6th 20
 7th   #24  Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
 JOLIETTE,  
 4th
  Heat 1
 – 4th 7th 19
 8th   #3  Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
  
 DNF
  Heat 2
 4th
  Semi 1 
10th 8th 18
 9th   #384  Unknown  JéREMY PRONOVOST
  
 8th
  Heat 1
 1st
  Semi 1 
7th 9th 17
 10th   #248  Yamaha  TRAVIS DELNICKI
 WOODSTOCK,  
 5th
  Heat 2
 – 5th 10th 16
 11th   #675  KTM  KYLE DILLIN
 MIDDLETOWN,  
 5th
  Heat 1
 – 5th 11th 15
 12th   #101  Unknown  KARL NORMAND
  
 3rd
  Heat 2
 – 3rd 12th 14
 13th   #53  Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
  
 4th
  Heat 2
 – 4th 13th 13
 14th   #686  Unknown  ALEXANDRE MORIN
  
 8th
  Heat 2
 3rd
  Semi 1 
9th 14th 12
 15th   #456  Honda  JEAN-CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
 LONGUEUIL,  
 7th
  Heat 2
 2nd
  Semi 1 
8th 15th 11
 16th   #28  Yamaha  ERIC JEFFERY
 COURTICE,  
 6th
  Heat 2
 – 6th 16th 10
450 PRO SX POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
9/14/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
10/5/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – PHIL NICOLETTI
#54 – , 
4th   2nd 50
2nd – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, 
7th   1st 48 (-2)
3rd – CADE CLASON
#12 – , 
5th   3rd 46 (-4)
4th – MATT GOERKE
#2 – MARYHILL, 
6th   4th 43 (-7)
5th – JOSH CARTWRIGHT
#519 – TALLAHASSEE, 
9th   5th 38 (-12)
6th – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – , 
8th   8th 37 (-13)
7th – SAM GAYNOR
#80 – ERIN, 
10th   6th 36 (-14)
8th – JASON BENNY
#24 – JOLIETTE, 
14th   7th 31 (-19)
9th – DEAN WILSON
#15 – , 
1st     30 (-20)
10th – MALCOLM STEWART
#27 – , 
2nd     27 (-23)
450 PRO TRIPLE CROWN POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
4/6/2019
Finish
4/7/2019
Finish
4/18/2019
Finish
4/28/2019
Finish
6/1/2019
Finish
6/3/2019
Finish
6/15/2019
Finish
7/13/2019
Finish
7/20/2019
Finish
7/27/2019
Finish
8/3/2019
Finish
8/17/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
9/14/2019
Finish
10/5/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – PHIL NICOLETTI
#54 – , 
4th 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 6th 2nd 13th 3rd 1st 1st 4th   2nd 531
2nd – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, 
1st 2nd 1st 4th 1st 6th 11th 3rd 5th 4th 12th 2nd 7th   1st 504 (-27)
3rd – CADE CLASON
#12 – , 
5th 6th 5th 6th 10th 10th 5th 9th 8th 5th 7th 8th 5th   3rd 403 (-128)
4th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#45 – , 
        2nd 1st 2nd 4th 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd       396 (-135)
5th – MATT GOERKE
#2 – MARYHILL, 
2nd 3rd 4th 1st 6th 8th 1st   2nd 16th 4th   6th   4th 380 (-151)
6th – MIKE ALESSI
#800 – , 
        4th 4th 9th 1st 4th 1st 2nd 4th       374 (-157)
7th – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – , 
9th 4th 6th 5th 5th 3rd 8th 5th 3rd     13th 8th   8th 341 (-190)
8th – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, 
        7th 7th 10th 21st 7th 6th 6th 5th       254 (-277)
9th – RYAN DOWD
#39 – LUDLOW, 
        12th 9th 7th 10th 9th 9th 5th 9th       251 (-280)
10th – SAM GAYNOR
#80 – ERIN, 
        14th 15th 20th 14th 11th 10th 11th 10th 10th   6th 233 (-298)