River Glade National | Results and Points

River Glade MX

Moncton, New Brunswick

Saturday, July 28, 2018


Ladies – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #2 KTM  EVE BRODEUR
, QC
1st 1st 60
 2nd  #4 Kawasaki  LIZ BURKE
ROLLO BAY, NS
3rd 2nd 52
 3rd  #517 Honda  TAYLOR MILLER
2nd 3rd 52
 4th  #241 Husqvarna  SARAH-KIM VILLENEUVE
4th 5th 44
 5th  #10 Kawasaki  ISABELLE THIBAULT
6th 4th 43
 6th  #728 Yamaha  GEMMA POPE
BLACKSTOCK, ON
5th 6th 41
 7th  #381 KTM  KELCEY JONES
FRASERVILLE, ON
7th 8th 37
 8th  #31 Yamaha  MEGAN BRODEUR
, QC
13th 7th 32
 9th  #818 Kawasaki  CINDY TRUDEL
9th 11th 32
 10th  #6 Yamaha  CARRIE DAVIS
WEST KINGSTON, RI
8th 12th 32
 11th  #5 KTM  EMILIE LEVEILLE
12th 9th 31
 12th  #110 Husqvarna  EMMA SAARELA
VICTORIA HARBOUR, ON
11th 13th 28
 13th  #313 Yamaha  BRITTANY NELSON
10th 14th 28
 14th  #138 Yamaha  MARIAH GAUTHIER
CHAPLEAU, ON
15th 10th 27
 15th  #925 KTM  DOMINIQUE DAFFE
CALGARY, AB
14th 17th 21
 16th  #927 Yamaha  ROBIN HUTCHINSON
LONDON, ON
22nd 15th 15
 17th  #47 Unknown  BROOKE HENDERSON
HALIFAX, NS
19th 19th 14
 18th  #425 Honda  AMELIA MATCHETT
SARNIA, ON
18th 21st 13
 19th  #121 Honda  MIKAILA BEACH
BADEN, ON
24th 16th 12
 20th  #238 Kawasaki  MADISON DEVINE
HAMMONDVILLE, NB
16th 24th 12
 21st  #33 KTM  MALIA GARANT
BEAUMONT, QC
21st 20th 11
 22nd  #909 Yamaha  FRANCINE LEGER
GRAND BARACHOIS, NB
17th 25th 10
 23rd  #670 KTM  TAYLOR GRILLS
PORT FRANK’S, ON
DNF 18th 8
 24th  #81 Yamaha  OCEANNE BRODEUR
23rd 22nd 7
 25th  #98 Yamaha  MELANIE HARVEY
20th 26th 6
 26th  #509 Unknown  SAMANTHA DALING
SCOTSBUM, NS
25th 23rd 4
 DNF  #20 KTM  DOMINIQUE BRULE
DNF DNF 0
Ladies POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
7/6/2018
Finish
7/14/2018
Finish
7/28/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – EVE BRODEUR
#2 – , QC
1st 1st 1st 177
2nd – TAYLOR MILLER
#517 – , 
3rd 3rd 3rd 150 (-27)
3rd – LIZ BURKE
#4 – ROLLO BAY, NS
4th 5th 2nd 136 (-41)
4th – MEGAN BRODEUR
#31 – , QC
2nd 7th 8th 127 (-50)
5th – SARAH-KIM VILLENEUVE
#241 – , 
8th 10th 4th 115 (-62)
6th – GEMMA POPE
#728 – BLACKSTOCK, ON
7th 15th 6th 101 (-76)
7th – MARIAH GAUTHIER
#138 – CHAPLEAU, ON
9th 9th 14th 96 (-81)
8th – KELCEY JONES
#381 – FRASERVILLE, ON
13th 11th 7th 95 (-82)
9th – ISABELLE THIBAULT
#10 – , 
DNF 2nd 5th 93 (-84)
10th – EMILIE LEVEILLE
#5 – , 
10th 13th 11th 91 (-86)
11th – CARRIE DAVIS
#6 – WEST KINGSTON, RI
15th 12th 10th 81 (-96)
11th – JULIA KRZEMIEN
#198 – , 
5th 6th 81 (-96)
13th – EDEN NETELKOS
#15 – , 
6th 8th 75 (-102)
14th – CINDY TRUDEL
#818 – , 
11th 20th 9th 72 (-105)
15th – EMMA SAARELA
#110 – VICTORIA HARBOUR, ON
12th 16th 12th 69 (-108)
16th – ROBIN HUTCHINSON
#927 – LONDON, ON
14th 14th 16th 64 (-113)
17th – BRITTANY NELSON
#313 – , 
16th 26th 13th 53 (-124)
18th – MIKAILA BEACH
#121 – BADEN, ON
17th 17th 19th 44 (-133)
19th – BRITTANI MAJCHER
#14 – , 
4th 43 (-134)
20th – DOMINIQUE DAFFE
#925 – CALGARY, AB
19th 15th 33 (-144)

 

250 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #335 KTM  JOEY CROWN
METAMORA, MI
 6th
Heat 1
3rd 1st 55
 2nd  #18 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPARAISO, IN
 2nd
Heat 1
2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #15 Yamaha  JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 3rd
Heat 1
1st 5th 51
 4th  #1 Kawasaki  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
KAMLOOPS, BC
 1st
Heat 1
4th 3rd 48
 5th  #12 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 5th
Heat 1
5th 4th 44
 6th  #66 Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA
WATERDOWN, ON
 7th
Heat 1
6th 6th 40
 7th  #33 Yamaha  CHRISTOPHER FORTIER
LEVIA, QC
 9th
Heat 1
8th 7th 37
 8th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 10th
Heat 1
7th 9th 36
 9th  #17 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 8th
Heat 1
12th 8th 32
 10th  #527 Yamaha  JAKE TRICCO
COLLINGWOOD, ON
 15th
Heat 1
10th 11th 31
 11th  #27 KTM  TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK, ON
 4th
Heat 1
13th 10th 29
 12th  #36 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
 19th
Heat 1
15th 12th 25
 13th  #43 Honda  JARED PETRUSKA
CALGARY, AB
 18th
Heat 1
11th 17th 24
 14th  #49 KTM  KEIN DENZLER
 11th
Heat 1
16th 13th 23
 15th  #23 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 16th
Heat 1
14th 16th 22
 16th  #35 Honda  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 40th
Heat 1
17th 14th 21
 17th  #40 GUILLAUME ST CYR
 23rd
Heat 1
18th 15th 19
 18th  #491  GABE GUTIERRES  12th
Heat 1
9th DNF 17
 19th  #51 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, ON
 13th
Heat 1
19th 18th 15
 20th  #55 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
PORT PERRY, ON
 17th
Heat 1
21st 21st 10
 21st  #157 Husqvarna  WYATT WADDELL
DELTA, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
24th 19th 9
 22nd  #114 Yamaha  QUINN AMYOTTE
BLACKSTOCK, ON
 28th
Heat 1
20th 25th 7
 23rd  #416 Yamaha  CHAD SAULTZ
BATAVIA, IL
 24th
Heat 1
26th 20th 6
 24th  #98 Yamaha  ANTHANY SPADACCINI
CUMBERLAND, ON
 21st
Heat 1
23rd 23rd 6
 25th  #675 KTM  KYLE DILLIN
 32nd
Heat 1
DNF 22nd 4
 26th  #62 Honda  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 29th
Heat 1
22nd 28th 4
 27th  #279 KTM  CEDRIC FOURNIER
, QC
 25th
Heat 1
29th 24th 2
 28th  #543 KTM  CHARLES-ETIENNE LEVEILLE
QUEBEC, 
 27th
Heat 1
25th 34th 1
 29th  #289 Husqvarna  CONNOR PAUL
RIMBEY, AB
 37th
Heat 1
27th 31st 0
 30th  #127 KTM  CONNOR ARSENAULT
 20th
Heat 1
35th 26th 0
 31st  #411 KTM  DUNCAN MACLEOD
PORT FRANKS, ON
 36th
Heat 1
30th 32nd 0
 32nd  #474 KTM  HUNTER VAUGHAN
WATERVILLE, NS
 34th
Heat 1
34th 29th 0
 33rd  #228 Yamaha  ISAIAH NICE
KARS, NB
 39th
Heat 1
32nd 33rd 0
 34th  #164 Yamaha  MITCH GOHEEN
OSHAWA, ON
 30th
Heat 1
36th 30th 0
 35th  #70 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
SCOTT, QC
 41st
Heat 1
31st 35th 0
 36th  #118 Yamaha  CHRISTOPHER DA SILVA
ST JEAN SUR RICHELIE, QC
 31st
Heat 1
DNF 27th 0
 37th  #95 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
ST JOSEPH DE BEAUCE, QC
 33rd
Heat 1
28th DNF 0
 38th  #215 Yamaha  MICHAEL FAGAN
ST. JOHNS, NL
 38th
Heat 1
33rd DNF 0
 39th  #278 Kawasaki  WESTON WROZYNA
NEWTONVILEE, ON
 14th
Heat 1
DNF 36th 0
 DNF  #129 Yamaha  HAYDEN DENNIS
TRURO, NS
 35th
Heat 1
DNF DNF 0
250 Pro POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/26/2018
Finish
6/2/2018
Finish
6/9/2018
Finish
6/16/2018
Finish
7/7/2018
Finish
7/14/2018
Finish
7/28/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – JESS PETTIS
#15 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
1st 1st 10th 1st 11th 1st 3rd 342
2nd – JOEY CROWN
#335 – METAMORA, MI
3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th 1st 336 (-6)
3rd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#1 – KAMLOOPS, BC
2nd 2nd 5th 2nd 3rd 22nd 4th 331 (-11)
4th – JOSH OSBY
#18 – VALPARAISO, IN
4th 3rd 2nd 16th 4th 2nd 2nd 316 (-26)
5th – MARCO CANNELLA
#66 – WATERDOWN, ON
6th 5th 4th 4th 6th 7th 6th 284 (-58)
6th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#12 – OTTAWA, ON
14th 13th 1st 12th 1st 4th 5th 274 (-68)
7th – TANNER WARD
#27 – WOODSTOCK, ON
8th 6th 8th 5th 7th 3rd 11th 256 (-86)
8th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
9th 19th 6th 17th 5th 5th 8th 224 (-118)
9th – JARED PETRUSKA
#43 – CALGARY, AB
5th 9th 17th 6th 10th 13th 13th 203 (-139)
10th – CASEY KEAST
#17 – KELOWNA, BC
7th 7th 7th DNF 17th 17th 9th 179 (-163)
11th – TEREN GERBER
#58 – CORONATION, AB
10th 10th 9th 7th 18th 18th   150 (-192)
12th – JONAH BRITTONS
#35 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
12th 20th 23rd 13th 14th 20th 16th 136 (-206)
13th – JASON BENNY
#23 – JOLIETTE, QC
40th 8th 19th 10th 22nd 15th 15th 134 (-208)
14th – ANTHANY SPADACCINI
#98 – CUMBERLAND, ON
15th 12th 16th 8th 24th   24th 104 (-238)
15th – CHRISTOPHER FORTIER
#33 – LEVIA, QC
13th 8th 7th 98 (-244)
16th – QUINTON ROBIN
#60 – ECKVILLE, AB
18th 16th 12th 9th 25th   93 (-249)
17th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#36 – , 
8th 11th 12th 84 (-258)
18th – TEE PERROTT
#737 – HIGH RIVER, AB
13th 18th 15th 14th 83 (-259)
19th – WYATT WADDELL
#157 – DELTA, BC
16th 15th 28th 15th   28th 21st 79 (-263)
19th – JAKE TRICCO
#527 – COLLINGWOOD, ON
15th 10th 10th 79 (-263)
450 Pro – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #16 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 5th
Heat 1
4th 2nd 50
 2nd  #1 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
 2nd
Heat 1
3rd 3rd 50
 3rd  #7 Yamaha  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 4th
Heat 1
2nd 4th 50
 4th  #45 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
AYLMER, ON
 1st
Heat 1
1st 6th 50
 5th  #26 KTM  KAVEN BENOIT
BON CONSEIL, QC
 3rd
Heat 1
7th 1st 49
 6th  #90 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
 6th
Heat 1
6th 5th 41
 7th  #5 Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA
BROOKFIELD, NS
 7th
Heat 1
5th 7th 40
 8th  #4 Honda  JEREMY MEDAGLIA
, ON
 8th
Heat 1
8th 9th 35
 9th  #46 KTM  RYAN DOWD
LUDLOW, MA
 15th
Heat 1
9th 10th 33
 10th  #10 Husqvarna  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 10th
Heat 1
10th 11th 31
 11th  #645 Yamaha  CHEYENNE HARMON
NEWARK, TX
 13th
Heat 1
11th 12th 29
 12th  #39 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
COURTICE, ON
 19th
Heat 1
12th 13th 27
 13th  #21 Kawasaki  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 11th
Heat 1
14th 14th 24
 14th  #20 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 16th
Heat 1
13th 15th 24
 15th  #63 Honda  GRAHAM SCOTT
NORTH SAANICH, BC
 12th
Heat 1
16th 17th 19
 16th  #9 Honda  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 9th
Heat 1
DNF 8th 18
 17th  #117 Kawasaki  MICHAEL DA SILVA
ST JEANSUR RICHELIEU, QC
 17th
Heat 1
17th 19th 16
 18th  #52 Husqvarna  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 21st
Heat 1
19th 18th 15
 19th  #28 Honda  JEAN CHRISTIAN BUJOLD
ST HUBERT, QC
 18th
Heat 1
22nd 16th 14
 20th  #69 Kawasaki  BRANDON GOURLAY
 22nd
Heat 1
21st 20th 11
 21st  #24 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 23rd
Heat 1
20th 21st 11
 22nd  #881 Husqvarna  GERALD LORENZ
MORRICE, MI
 14th
Heat 1
15th 26th 11
 23rd  #92 KTM  JESSE KIRCHMEYER
ARCADE, NY
 20th
Heat 1
18th DNF 8
 24th  #87 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 31st
Heat 1
24th 22nd 6
 25th  #93 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 29th
Heat 1
27th 23rd 3
 26th  #110 Yamaha  BROCK KELLY
AJAX, ON
 25th
Heat 1
23rd 30th 3
 27th  #169 Honda  CHANDLER FRITZIUS
 27th
Heat 1
DNF 24th 2
 28th  #196 Yamaha  LOGAN GALLANT
WAVERLEY, NS
 26th
Heat 1
25th 25th 2
 29th  #156 Husqvarna  COLE WILSON
UXBRIDGE, ON
 28th
Heat 1
26th 28th 0
 30th  #71 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 24th
Heat 1
29th 27th 0
 31st  #279 Kawasaki  WILHELM MACDONELL
JUDIQUE, NS
 32nd
Heat 1
28th 29th 0
 32nd  #159 Yamaha  NOAH HICKERSON
ANAHEIM, CA
 30th
Heat 1
30th 31st 0
 33rd  #463 Yamaha  ZACHERY NOBREGA
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
 33rd
Heat 1
31st 32nd 0
 34th  #771 Honda  WILLIAM CLARK
BUCKFIELD, ME
 34th
Heat 1
32nd 33rd 0
 35th  #991 Suzuki  RYDER HEACOCK
 35th
Heat 1
33rd 34th 0
 36th  #365 Kawasaki  TREVOR HALE
ORONO, ON
 36th
Heat 1
34th 35th 0
 DNF  #297 Yamaha  VINCENT HARRISON
REEDSVILLE, WV
 37th
Heat 1
DNF DNF 0
450 Pro POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
5/26/2018
Finish
6/2/2018
Finish
6/9/2018
Finish
6/16/2018
Finish
7/7/2018
Finish
7/14/2018
Finish
7/28/2018
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#45 – AYLMER, ON
1st 1st 7th 4th 1st 3rd 4th 356
2nd – COLE THOMPSON
#16 – BRIGDEN, ON
4th 4th 4th 2nd 5th 4th 1st 330 (-26)
3rd – KAVEN BENOIT
#26 – BON CONSEIL, QC
7th 8th 1st 1st 4th 5th 5th 329 (-27)
4th – MATT GOERKE
#1 – PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 11th 2nd 326 (-30)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – BROOKFIELD, NS
3rd 6th 3rd 7th 2nd 1st 7th 321 (-35)
6th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#7 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
14th 7th 5th 6th 6th 2nd 3rd 288 (-68)
7th – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, AB
5th 10th 9th 10th 10th 10th 10th 233 (-123)
8th – CADE CLASON
#9 – CHESTERFIELS, SC
8th 17th 16th 8th 8th 8th 16th 200 (-156)
9th – RYAN LALONDE
#21 – VICTORIA, BC
10th 20th 12th 14th 12th 12th 13th 173 (-183)
10th – MIKE ALESSI
#800 – HILLIARD, FL
6th 5th 6th 5th 165 (-191)
11th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#63 – NORTH SAANICH, BC
11th 12th 13th 17th 11th DNF 15th 152 (-204)
12th – KYLE KEAST
#72 – LINDSAY, ON
12th 11th 8th 12th DNF 18th 140 (-216)
13th – CHEYENNE HARMON
#645 – NEWARK , TX
35th 9th 11th 11th DNF 16th 11th 138 (-218)
14th – ERIC JEFFERY
#39 – COURTICE, ON
15th 18th 15th 19th 17th 12th 115 (-241)
15th – DAVEY FRASER
#20 – HALIFAX, NS
20th 13th 24th 20th 15th 25th 14th 104 (-252)
16th – YANICK BOUCHER
#52 – HEARST, ON
19th 15th 19th 22nd 14th 20th 18th 103 (-253)
17th – RYAN DOWD
#46 – LUDLOW, MA
7th 19th 9th 87 (-269)
18th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#4 – , ON
9th 8th 71 (-285)
19th – MIKE BROWN
#68 – BRISTOL, VA
9th 9th 68 (-288)
20th – BRYANT HUMISTON
#78 – ROCK SPRINGS, WY
18th 16th 18th 18th 67 (-289