Rockstar Energy MX Nationals | Deschambault Results and Points

Motocross Deschambault

Deschambault, Quebec

Sunday, August 6th, 2017

MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 8th
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
WOODSTOCK,  ON
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 6th
Heat 1
 – 6th 4th 43
 4th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 5th 6th 41
 5th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 – 7th 7th 38
 6th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 8th 9th 35
 7th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 9th
Heat 1
 – 16th 5th 31
 8th  #14  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 14th 8th 30
 9th  #805  CARLEN GARDNER  16th
Heat 1
 – 12th 12th 28
 10th  #130  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 13th
Heat 1
 – 11th 13th 28
 11th  #74 GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 15th 11th 26
 12th  #34  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 9th 17th 26
 13th  #16 JESS PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE,BC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 15th 11th 25
 14th  #12  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 7th
Heat 1
 – 3rd DNF 25
 15th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 15th
Heat 1
 – 10th 19th 23
 16th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 4th DNF 23
 17th  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 46th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
19th 15th 18
 18th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 35th 10th 16
 19th  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 24th 14th 14
 20th  #118 Yamaha  CHRISTOPHER DA SILVA
QUEBEC
 12th
Heat 1
 – DNF 16th 10
 21st  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 21st 18th 13
 22nd  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 17th 22nd 13
 23rd  #169 KTM  CHANDLER FRITZIUS
MERCIER, QC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 13th DNF 13
 24th  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
STE-JOSEPH DE BEAUCE, QC
 30th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 20th 9
 25th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 21st 9
 26th  #441 KTM  MICHAEL SWENEY
 31st
Heat 1
 – 18th 27th 8
 27th  #960 KTM  TANNER HATCH
 26th
Heat 1
 – 20th 31st 6
 28th  #164 Yamaha  MITCH GOHEEN
OSHAWA, ON
 34th
Heat 1
 – 37th 23rd 3
 29th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 25th 24th 3
 30th  #301 Yamaha  MARC DESROCHES
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 31st 25th 1
 31st  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 28th 26th 0
 32nd  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, QC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 26th 28th 0
 33rd  #147 KTM  SAMUEL POWER
SEPT-ILES, QC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 36th 29th 0
 34th  #742 KTM  JESSE KIRCHMEYER
ARCADE, NY
 21st
Heat 1
 – 27th 30th 0
 35th  #161 Yamaha  ANTHONY DOUCET
 37th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 32nd 0
 36th  #975 Yamaha  CORENTIN DIETZ
HUDSON, QC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 33rd 0
 37th  #725 KTM  TODD GORDON
 44th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
29th DNF 0
 38th  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – 34th DNF 0
 DNF  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 19th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #271 Yamaha  BRANDON BROWN
SPENCERVILLE, ON
 29th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0

 

MX 2 – POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
7/30/2017
Finish
8/6/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 1st 1st 8th 1st 10th 413
2nd – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 5th 4th 4th 5th 1st 402 (-11)
3rd – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 9th 371 (-42)
4th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 12th 9th 2nd 3rd 16th 309 (-104)
5th – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd 17th 307 (-106)
6th – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 13th DNS 298 (-115)
7th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 1st 2nd 8th 284 (-129)
7th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 6th 6th 9th 15th 6th 284 (-129)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 7th 7th 7th 6th 7th 281 (-132)
10th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 16th 10th 11th 8th 5th 276 (-137)
11th – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 14th 14th 12th 10th 12th 3rd 180 (-233)
12th – TANNER WARD
#184 – , 
15th 15th 5th 7th 2nd 170 (-243)
12th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 21st 11th 14th 19th 18th 170 (-243)
14th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 9th 21st 13th 11th 15th 156 (-257)
15th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 10th 147 (-266)
16th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 19th 8th 18th 140 (-273)
17th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 18th   138 (-275)
18th – JEREMY PRONOVOST
#384 – ST-PHILIPPE, QC
8th 16th 20th 10th 4th 135 (-278)
19th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 11th 22nd 12th 23rd DNF 127 (-286)
20th – BOBBY PIAZZA
#637 – EASTON, PA
5th 6th 9th 113 (-300)
21st – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-307)
22nd – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st DNF 23rd 20th 22nd 22nd 13th 99 (-314)
23rd – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-317)
24th – VINCENT LAUZON
#34 – BLAINVILLE, QC
17th 19th 19th 21st 14th 87 (-326)
25th – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 36th 75 (-338)
26th – JOEY PAUL
#52 – LAVALTRIE, QC
13th 18th 21st 38th 17th 68 (-345)
26th – WILLIAM CRETE
#130 – BLAINVILLE, QC
34th 17th 29th 14th 12th 68 (-345)
28th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-352)
29th – GABRIEL TREMBLAY
#42 – SAGUENCY, QC
28th 23rd 16th 20th 22nd 58 (-355)
30th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, QC
25th 25th 32nd 26th   14th 25th 16th 32nd 56 (-357)
30th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 16th 56 (-357)

 

MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 10th
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSEILLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 4th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 3rd 50
 4th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 5th 4th 44
 5th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 9th
Heat 1
 – 6th 5th 41
 6th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 7th 6th 39
 7th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 16th
Heat 1
 – 8th 8th 36
 8th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 7th
Heat 1
 – 12th 7th 33
 9th  #776 KTM  RYAN DOWD
 11th
Heat 1
 – 10th 9th 33
 10th  #262 Suzuki  JESSE WENTLAND
ELKRIVER, MN
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 9th 11th 32
 11th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 16th 10th 26
 12th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 12th
Heat 1
 – 11th 15th 26
 13th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 28th
Heat 1
 – 15th 14th 23
 14th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 6th
Heat 1
 – 4th 30th 23
 15th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 13th 18th 21
 16th  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 21st
Heat 1
 – 20th 12th 20
 17th  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 19th
Heat 1
 – 19th 13th 20
 18th  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 17th 21st 14
 19th  #727 Kawasaki  DAVE BLANCHET
ST-APOLLINAIRE, QC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 14th 25th 13
 20th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 17th
Heat 1
 – 21st 20th 11
 21st  #84 Yamaha  JOSH PRIOR
HEBRON, CT
 22nd
Heat 1
 – DNF 16th 10
 22nd  #514 Yamaha  ANTHONY ROTH
MANAHAWKIN, NJ
 29th
Heat 1
 – 25th 17th 10
 23rd  #61 Honda  ERIC GRONDAHL
PORT SMITH, NH
 25th
Heat 1
 – 18th DNS 8
 24th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 13th
Heat 1
 – DNF 19th 7
 25th  #243 Honda  LIAM WEBBER
SYDNEY, NS
 26th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 22nd 7
 26th  #210 Yamaha  SCOTT MILLER
 34th
Heat 1
 – 24th 23rd 5
 27th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 22nd 33rd 4
 28th  #751 Yamaha  KYLE DILLIN
MIDDLETOWN, NY
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 29th 24th 2
 29th  #415 Honda  JAMES HENSHAW
MANAHAWKIN, NJ
 27th
Heat 1
 – DNF 26th 0
 30th  #122 Honda  DEVIN SLEIGH
SAINT JOHN, NB
 31st
Heat 1
 – 27th 27th 0
MX 1 – POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
7/30/2017
Finish
8/6/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd 475
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSEILLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 5th 2nd 6th 1st 2nd 460 (-15)
3rd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 4th 1st 7th 6th 1st 426 (-49)
4th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 1st 4th 3rd 3rd 5th 407 (-68)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 3rd 5th 5th 5th 14th 378 (-97)
6th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 16th 6th 4th 4th 4th 342 (-133)
7th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 13th 9th 1st 16th 328 (-147)
8th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 6th 8th 8th 10th 6th 302 (-173)
9th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 7th 7th 7th 8th 281 (-194)
10th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 9th 19th 17th 9th 7th 244 (-231)
11th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 12th 16th 10th 11th 11th 216 (-259)
12th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 10th 11th 9th DNS 195 (-280)
13th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 18th 20th 11th 12th 13th 166 (-309)
14th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 24th 15th 12th 19th 15th 160 (-315)
15th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 26th 17th 14th 13th 20th 158 (-317)
16th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 14th 14th 145 (-330)
17th – JESSE WENTLAND
#262 – ELKRIVER, MN
8th 10th 8th 10th 132 (-343)
18th – ERIC JEFFERY
#32 – BOWMANVILLE, ON
21st 18th 15th 17th 16th 88 (-387)
18th – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 22nd 27th 24th 19th 15th 12th 88 (-387)
20th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 15th 12th 86 (-389)
21st – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-405)
21st – DEREK OUIMET
#57 – FREELTON, ON
20th 22nd 16th 22nd 17th 70 (-405)
23rd – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  20th 23rd 23rd 22nd 20th 18th 60 (-415)
24th – RYAN DOWD
#776 – , 
13th 9th 58 (-417)
25th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
13th 18th 24th 49 (-426)
26th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-429)
27th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 33rd 44 (-431)
27th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 26th 31st 26th 24th 24th 27th 44 (-431)
29th – JASON BURKE
#44 – BURLINGTON, ON
19th 25th DNF 14th 39 (-436)
30th – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19th 31 (-444)
30th – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-444)