BLACKWATER MX TRACK – June 11, 2017
PRINCE GEORGE
MX2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 5th
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 5th 3rd 46
 4th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 7th
Heat 1
 – 6th 4th 43
 5th  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 4th
Heat 1
 – 4th 6th 43
 6th  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 – 11th 5th 36
 7th  #25 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
PERTH, ON
 12th
Heat 1
 – 7th 9th 36
 8th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 13th
Heat 1
 – 10th 7th 35
 9th  #47 KTM  TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
REDLANDS, CA
 9th
Heat 1
 – 9th 8th 35
 10th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 8th
Heat 1
 – 8th 10th 34
 11th  #614 Honda  GERAN STAPLETON
MELBORNE, AU
 14th
Heat 1
 – 13th 11th 28
 12th  #266 Yamaha  CHRISTOPER FORTIER
QUEBEC CITY, 
 11th
Heat 1
 – 12th 13th 27
 13th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 10th
Heat 1
 – 14th 12th 26
 14th  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 38th 25
 15th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 16th 14th 22
 16th  #126 KTM  TEREN GERBER
CORONATION, AB
 18th
Heat 1
 – 17th 17th 18
 17th  #119 Yamaha  JARED PETRUSKA
CALGARY, AB
 15th
Heat 1
 – 15th 20th 17
 18th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 20th
Heat 1
 – 20th 18th 14
 19th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 19th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 16th 13
 20th  #194 Yamaha  KEIN DENZLER
GARRETTSVILLE, OH
 17th
Heat 1
 – 37th 15th 11
 21st  #274 Husqvarna  QUINTIN ROBIN
ECKVILLE, AB
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 22nd 19th 11
 22nd  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 21st 21st 10
 23rd  #488 Honda  JAKE LYON
AQUA DULCE, CA
 24th
Heat 1
 – 18th 25th 9
 24th  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 19th 37th 7
 25th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 41st
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
26th 22nd 4
 26th  #461 Yamaha  TYLER UNGER
LANGDON, AB
 38th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 23rd 3
 27th  #436 Yamaha  JASON BUNCH
CORONA, CA
 16th
Heat 1
 – 39th 24th 2
 28th  #53 Honda  BROC LOFTUS
LA PINE, OR
 30th
Heat 1
 – 24th 26th 2
 29th  #999 Honda  HAYDEN WOLFF
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 34th
Heat 1
 – 25th 28th 1
 30th  #783 Yamaha  JOE NIKIRK
SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 27th 27th 0
 31st  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – 28th 29th 0
 32nd  #170 Yamaha  JOSHUA GEDAK
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 34th 30th 0
 33rd  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 31st 31st 0
 34th  #297 Yamaha  GABE ELMORE
TELKWA, BC
 39th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
30th 32nd 0
 35th  #712 Honda  CORY STEEVES
PEACHLAND, BC
 37th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 33rd 0
 36th  #253 Yamaha  DANIEL VANDERBASCH
VICTORIA, BC
 31st
Heat 1
 – 38th 34th 0
 37th  #997 Husqvarna  JAMES MORAN
SURREY, BC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 36th 35th 0
 38th  #838 Yamaha  SAM MEGHJI
CALGARY, AB
 36th
Heat 1
 – 35th 36th 0
 39th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 26th
Heat 1
 – 29th 39th 0
 DNF  #177 Kawasaki  CARSON MCQUEEN
KELOWNA, BC
 33rd
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0
   #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 40th
Heat 1
 20th
Semi 1
40th   0
   #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 42nd
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
42nd   0
   #325 Yamaha  TALLON H UNGER
LANGDON, AB
 43rd
Heat 1
 9th
Semi 1
43rd   0
   #731 Kawasaki  KYLE COCHLIN
SURREY, BC
 44th
Heat 1
 8th
Semi 1
44th   0
   #210 Yamaha  SCOTT MILLER
 45th
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
45th   0
   #114 Honda  JESSE ROYAN
MARSHALL, SK
 46th
Heat 1
 5th
Semi 1
46th   0
   #350 Honda  DAN GOBBO
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
 47th
Heat 1
 10th
Semi 1
47th   0
   #777 Yamaha  HARRISON BRADLEY
SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC
 48th
Heat 1
 11th
Semi 1
48th   0
   #701 Honda  MICHAEL KING
WHITE COURT, AB
 49th
Heat 1
 12th
Semi 1
49th   0
   #801 Yamaha  SETH WILDE
SUNDRIE, AB
 50th
Heat 1
 7th
Semi 1
50th   0
   #351 Yamaha  BRYCE MEYER
HOUSTON, TX
 51st
Heat 1
 6th
Semi 1
51st   0
   #721 Yamaha  SAM DOOLEY
 52nd
Heat 1
 13th
Semi 1
52nd   0
   #143 Kawasaki  ERIK HARVEY
PORT ST JOHN, BC
 53rd
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
53rd   0
   #184 Husqvarna  DEVON SMALL
 54th
Heat 1
 18th
Semi 1
54th   0
   #545 Honda  RHYS DERKSEN
CHILLIWACK, BC
 55th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
55th   0
   #929 KTM  TORY MASSEY
 56th
Heat 1
 15th
Semi 1
56th   0
   #249 Yamaha  KAYSEN WINGER
LAS VEGAS, NV
 57th
Heat 1
 17th
Semi 1
57th   0
   #762 Yamaha  JOSH DUERKSEN
 58th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
58th   0
   #122 Yamaha  KYLE MASKALL
CHILLIWACK, BC
 59th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
59th   0
   #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 60th
Heat 1
 14th
Semi 1
60th   0
   #538 Suzuki  JAKE JOSE
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 61st
Heat 1
 16th
Semi 1
61st   0
   #794 Yamaha  TANNER MEYLAND
CROFTON, BC
 62nd
Heat 1
 19th
Semi 1
62nd   0
   #393 Suzuki  PHILLIP DILLMAN
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 63rd
Heat 1
 25th
Semi 1
63rd   0
   #529 Kawasaki  SCOTTY HOPSON
GRAND PRARIE, AB
 64th
Heat 1
 22nd
Semi 1
64th   0
   #259 Suzuki  BAILEY GARRISON
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 65th
Heat 1
 23rd
Semi 1
65th   0
   #422 KTM  JESSE LANTERMAN
TERRACE, BC
 66th
Heat 1
 21st
Semi 1
66th   0
   #666 Kawasaki  GAGE STANYER
HOUSTON, BC
 67th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
67th   0
   #711 Kawasaki  BRANDON JOHNSON
SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC
 68th
Heat 1
 24th
Semi 1
68th   0

POINTS AFTER 2 ROUNDS:

MX 2 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 110
2nd – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 102 (-8)
3rd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 93 (-17)
4th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 89 (-21)
5th – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 85 (-25)
6th – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 83 (-27)
7th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 70 (-40)
8th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 68 (-42)
9th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 66 (-44)
10th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 65 (-45)
11th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 63 (-47)
12th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 61 (-49)
13th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 55 (-55)
14th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 54 (-56)
15th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 39 (-71)
16th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 35 (-75)
17th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 31 (-79)
18th – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 29 (-81)
19th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 26 (-84)
20th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 21 (-89)
21st – SAMUEL LAVOIE
#73 – DEGELIS, QC
21st 22nd 19 (-91)
22nd – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 15 (-95)
23rd – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 11 (-99)
23rd – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 11 (-99)
25th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, PC
25th 25th 10 (-100)
26th – JAKE LYON
#488 – AQUA DULCE, CA
38th 23rd 9 (-101)
27th – TOMMY DALLAIRE
#213 – LATERRIERE, QC
24th   6 (-104)
27th – TYLER UNGER
#461 – LANGDON, AB
26th 26th 6 (-104)
29th – CARSON MCQUEEN
#177 – KELOWNA, BC
27th DNF 3 (-107)
30th – BROC LOFTUS
#53 – LA PINE, OR
  28th 2 (-108)
30th – JASON BUNCH
#436 – CORONA, CA
34th 27th 2 (-108)
30th – CORY STEEVES
#712 – PEACHLAND, BC
28th 35th 2 (-108)
 

MX1 – Overall Finish Positions

 View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSELLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 5th
Heat 1
 – 1st 2nd 57
 3rd  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 4th 3rd 48
 4th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 5th 46
 5th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 4th
Heat 1
 – 5th 4th 44
 6th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 7th
Heat 1
 – 7th 6th 39
 7th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 6th
Heat 1
 – 6th 7th 39
 8th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 11th 8th 33
 9th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARYETTA, CA
 10th
Heat 1
 – 10th 9th 33
 10th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 9th
Heat 1
 – 8th 12th 32
 11th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 12th
Heat 1
 – 12th 10th 30
 12th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 8th
Heat 1
 – 13th 11th 28
 13th  #96 Yamaha  BROCK HOYER
WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 14th 13th 25
 14th  #72 Honda  GRAHAM SCOTT
VICTORIA, BC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 16th 14th 22
 15th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 16th
Heat 1
 – 15th 16th 21
 16th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 20th 15th 17
 17th  #58 Honda  JEREMY MEDAGLIA
KEMPTVILLE, ON
 13th
Heat 1
 – 9th DNS 17
 18th  #396 Kawasaki  JOSH ALLEN
KAMLOOPS, BC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 19th 17th 16
 19th  #20 Kawasaki  KYLE SWANSON
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 19th
Heat 1
 – 18th 18th 16
 20th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 21st
Heat 1
 – 17th 21st 14
 21st  #631 Honda  COLE KELLY
GREENWOOD, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 24th 20th 8
 22nd  #50 KTM  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 26th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 22nd 8
 23rd  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 17th
Heat 1
 – 38th 19th 7
 24th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 27th
Heat 1
 – 25th 23rd 4
 25th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 28th 24th 2
 26th  #253 Honda  DARIUS DUECK
ANDROSSAN, AB
 31st
Heat 1
 – 26th 25th 1
 27th  #241 Yamaha  TYLAR CRAIG
KAMLOOPS, BC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 29th 26th 0
 28th  #627 Kawasaki  CONNOR CAPELLE
DAWSON CREEK, BC
 34th
Heat 1
 – 30th 27th 0
 29th  #232 Kawasaki  JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
GUYINE, AB
 37th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 28th 0
 30th  #254 KTM  DORIAN DUECK
ARDROSSAN, AB
 28th
Heat 1
 – 36th 29th 0
 31st  #337 Yamaha  REECE HAVRELOCK
CALGARY, AB
 30th
Heat 1
 – 34th 30th 0
 32nd  #45 Yamaha  DYLAN DELAPLACE
LANGLEY, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 21st 31st 5
 33rd  #143 Kawasaki  ERIK HARVEY
PORT ST JOHN, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 31st 32nd 0
 34th  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 38th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 33rd 0
 35th  #289 Husqvarna  CONNOR PAUL
RIMBEY, AB
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 27th 34th 0
 36th  #818 Honda  BRADLEY LINK
KILLAM, AB
 35th
Heat 1
 – 35th 35th 0
 37th  #194 Honda  BRANDEN SMALL
STEWART, BC
 40th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
37th 36th 0
 38th  #92 Honda  DYLAN HANSEN
PORT ALBERNI, BC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 37th 3
 DNS  #278 KTM  PARKER ANTHONY
AMERICUS, GA
 29th
Heat 1
 – DNS DNS 0
 DNS  #770 Yamaha  DALLAS TAYLOR
PEACE RIVER, AB
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
DNS DNS 0
   #728 KTM  JOSH MAYHEW
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 41st
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
41st   0
   #451 KTM  BOWEN LEE
MEDICINE HAT, SK
 42nd
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
42nd   0
   #202 Honda  BLAKE OSATCHUK
SASKATOON, SK
 43rd
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
43rd   0

POINTS AFTER 2 ROUNDS:

MX 1 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSELLE, FR
1st 1st 112
2nd – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 105 (-7)
3rd – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 97 (-15)
4th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 96 (-16)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 89 (-23)
6th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 80 (-32)
7th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 75 (-37)
8th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 65 (-47)
9th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 60 (-52)
10th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 58 (-54)
11th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 56 (-56)
12th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 50 (-62)
13th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-66)
14th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 41 (-71)
15th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 39 (-73)
16th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 16th 35 (-77)
17th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 33 (-79)
18th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 17th 31 (-81)
19th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 23rd 27 (-85)
20th – BROCK HOYER
#96 – WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
13th 25 (-87)
21st – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 24 (-88)
22nd – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 19 (-93)
23rd – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 16 (-96)
24th – DYLAN HANSEN
#92 – PORT ALBERNI, BC
21st 38th 14 (-98)
24th – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 21st 14 (-98)
26th – DYLAN DELAPLACE
#45 – LANGLEY, BC
23rd 32nd 13 (-99)
27th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
22nd 8 (-104)
28th – DARIUS DUECK
#253 – ANDROSSAN, AB
25th 26th 6 (-106)
28th – BOSTON CALDER
#178 – PRIDDIS, AB
26th 25th 6 (-106)
30th – SKYLLER ARCHER
#245 – REVELSTOKE, BC
27th 3 (-109)