Rockstar Energy MX Nationals | Round 6 Results and Points

Notre Dame Du Bon Conseil – 7/16/2017
MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 1st 2nd 57
 2nd  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 – 2nd 3rd 52
 3rd  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 6th 1st 50
 4th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 6th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 4th 48
 5th  #637 Kawasaki  BOBBY PIAZZA
MARYSVILLE, NC
 7th
Heat 1
 – 5th 6th 41
 6th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 8th
Heat 1
 – 4th 11th 38
 7th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 11th
Heat 1
 – 9th 9th 34
 8th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 10th 10th 32
 9th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 16th 5th 31
 10th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 15th
Heat 1
 – 7th 14th 31
 11th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 12th 12th 28
 12th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 11th 13th 28
 13th  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 1st
Heat 1
 – DNF 7th 19
 14th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 15th 18th 19
 15th  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
 9th
Heat 1
 – 35th 8th 18
 16th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 8th 33rd 18
 17th  #130 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 12th
Heat 1
 – 18th 17th 17
 18th  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 19th
Heat 1
 – 13th 23rd 16
 19th  #34 KTM  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 17th 19th 16
 20th  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 15th 15
 21st  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 16th
Heat 1
 – 21st 16th 15
 22nd  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 14th DNF 12
 23rd  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 19th 22nd 11
 24th  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 23rd 20th 9
 25th  #327 Yamaha  BRANDON GOURLAY
BEACHBURCH, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – 20th 32nd 6
 26th  #777 Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE
 30th
Heat 1
 – 30th 21st 5
 27th  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 34th
Heat 1
 – 27th 24th 2
 28th  #211 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
 31st
Heat 1
 – 24th 27th 2
 29th  #437 Honda  KYLE KING
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 43rd
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
29th 25th 1
 30th  #133 KTM  JEAN-OLIVIER GOULET
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
25th 34th 1
 31st  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 29th
Heat 1
 – 31st 26th 0
 32nd  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 34th 28th 0
 33rd  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
QUEBEC CITY, QC
 37th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 29th 0
 34th  #214 KTM  NICOLAS LAVALLEE
TERREBONNE, PQ
 24th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 30th 0
 35th  #814 Yamaha  KEVIN GAMELIN
 35th
Heat 1
 – 28th 31st 0
 36th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 26th 35th 0
 37th  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 36th DNF 0
 DNF  #710 KTM  TYLER LOWE
 13th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 26th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #811 Yamaha  CASEY STEWART
COLEBROOK, NH
 38th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
MX 2 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 13th 298
2nd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 1st 1st 296 (-2)
3rd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd 289 (-9)
4th – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 5th 4th 258 (-40)
5th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 3rd 2nd 245 (-53)
6th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 6th 6th 198 (-100)
7th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 12th 9th 186 (-112)
8th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 7th 7th 181 (-117)
9th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 16th 10th 176 (-122)
10th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 148 (-150)
11th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 10th 147 (-151)
12th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 18th   138 (-160)
13th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 19th 8th 123 (-175)
14th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 21st 11th 115 (-183)
15th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-192)
16th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-202)
17th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 11th 22nd 94 (-204)
18th – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 14th 14th 12th 78 (-220)
19th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 9th 21st 77 (-221)
20th – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 36th 75 (-223)
21st – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-237)
22nd – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 16th 56 (-242)
23rd – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st DNF 23rd 20th 52 (-246)
24th – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 22nd 20th 51 (-247)
25th – JEREMY PRONOVOST
#384 – ST-PHILIPPE, QC
8th 16th 49 (-249)
26th – BOBBY PIAZZA
#637 – MARYSVILLE, NC
5th 41 (-257)
27th – TANNER WARD
#184 – , 
15th 15th 38 (-260)
28th – JOEY PAUL
#52 – LAVALTRIE, QC
13th 18th 37 (-261)
29th – VINCENT LAUZON
#34 – BLAINVILLE, QC
17th 19th 34 (-264)
30th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, PC
25th 25th 32nd 26th   14th 32 (-266
MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 2nd
Heat 1
1st 3rd 55
 2nd  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSEILLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
4th 1st 53
 3rd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 7th
Heat 1
3rd 2nd 52
 4th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 4th
Heat 1
5th 7th 40
 5th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 3rd
Heat 1
10th 4th 39
 6th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 6th
Heat 1
7th 6th 39
 7th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 9th
Heat 1
9th 5th 38
 8th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 10th
Heat 1
8th 8th 36
 9th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 8th
Heat 1
6th 11th 35
 10th  #262 Suzuki  JESSE WENTLAND
ELKRIVER, MN
 11th
Heat 1
11th 9th 32
 11th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 13th
Heat 1
13th 10th 29
 12th  #3 KTM  KAVEN BENOIT
BON CONSEIL, QC
 5th
Heat 1
2nd DNF 27
 13th  #776 KTM  RYAN DOWD
 14th
Heat 1
14th 13th 25
 14th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARYETTA, CA
 12th
Heat 1
18th 12th 22
 15th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 15th
Heat 1
15th 16th 21
 16th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 18th
Heat 1
20th 14th 18
 17th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 23rd
Heat 1
17th 17th 18
 18th  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 17th
Heat 1
19th 18th 15
 19th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 16th
Heat 1
12th DNF 14
 20th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 20th
Heat 1
24th 15th 13
 21st  #727 Kawasaki  DAVE BLANCHET
ST-APOLLINAIRE, QC
 37th
Heat 1
16th 32nd 10
 22nd  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 21st
Heat 1
23rd 20th 9
 23rd  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 22nd
Heat 1
22nd 21st 9
 24th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 19th
Heat 1
30th 19th 7
 25th  #44 Honda  JASON BURKE
BURLINGTON, ON
 24th
Heat 1
21st DNF 5
 26th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 25th
Heat 1
26th 22nd 4
 27th  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 34th
Heat 1
27th 23rd 3
 28th  #675 Kawasaki  JAMIE HAJGATO
AYR, ON
 30th
Heat 1
33rd 24th 2
 29th  #415 Honda  JAMES HENSHAW
MANAHAWKIN, NJ
 33rd
Heat 1
28th 25th 1
 30th  #312 Honda  CHRIS MAKUTA
 26th
Heat 1
25th DNF 1
 31st  #75 Honda  DYLAN KIRCHNER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 27th
Heat 1
32nd 26th 0
 32nd  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 31st
Heat 1
DNF 27th 0
 33rd  #204 Honda  JUSTIN RONEY
LONDON, ON
 28th
Heat 1
29th 28th 0
 34th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 32nd
Heat 1
31st 29th 0
 35th  #463 Honda  ZACHERY R NOBREGA
, MA
 36th
Heat 1
34th 30th 0
 36th  #348 Kawasaki  GABRIEL LEGENDRE
 35th
Heat 1
35th DNF 0
 DNF  #562 Yamaha  LANE GAGNE
DUMMER, NH
 29th
Heat 1
DNS DNF 0
MX 1 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 316
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSEILLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 5th 2nd 308 (-8)
3rd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 4th 1st 288 (-28)
4th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 1st 4th 269 (-47)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 3rd 5th 267 (-49)
6th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 13th 9th 249 (-67)
7th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 7th 7th 213 (-103)
8th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 16th 6th 210 (-106)
9th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 6th 8th 195 (-121)
10th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 10th 11th 162 (-154)
11th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 9th 19th 153 (-163)
12th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 14th 14th 145 (-171)
13th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 12th 16th 130 (-186)
14th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 26th 17th 100 (-216)
15th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 24th 15th 96 (-220)
16th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 18th 20th 87 (-229)
17th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 15th 12th 86 (-230)
18th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-246)
19th – JESSE WENTLAND
#262 – ELKRIVER, MN
8th 10th 65 (-251)
20th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-270)
21st – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-272)
22nd – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19th 31 (-285)
22nd – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-285)
24th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 26th 31st 26th 30 (-286)
25th – JARETT PESCI
#904 – SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI
11th 28 (-288)
25th – ERIC JEFFERY
#32 – BOWMANVILLE, ON
21st 18th 28 (-288)
27th – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 22nd 27th 24th 27 (-289)
27th – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  20th 23rd 23rd 27 (-289)
29th – BROCK HOYER
#96 – WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
13th 25 (-291)
29th – RYAN DOWD
#776 – , 
13th 25 (-291)
29th – MORGAN BURGER
#9 – IDAHO, ID
12th 25 (-291)

We head to Pleasant Valley in Truro, Nova Scotia, this coming weekend.