Round 5 Gopher Dunes – 7/9/2017
COURTLAND  

MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 2nd 57
 2nd  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 1st 55
 3rd  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 4th 50
 4th  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 5th
Heat 1
 – 4th 3rd 48
 5th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 12th
Heat 1
 – 5th 6th 41
 6th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 6th
Heat 1
 – 7th 7th 38
 7th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 8th
Heat 1
 – 11th 9th 32
 8th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 13th
Heat 1
 – 10th 11th 31
 9th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 17th
Heat 1
 – 13th 13th 26
 10th  #266 Yamaha  CHRISTOPER FORTIER
QUEBEC CITY, 
 19th
Heat 1
 – 14th 14th 24
 11th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 36th
Heat 1
 – 17th 12th 23
 12th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 4th
Heat 1
 – 38th 5th 21
 13th  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 16th 15th 21
 14th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 12th 19th 21
 15th  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
 7th
Heat 1
 – 24th 8th 20
 16th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 9th
Heat 1
 – 6th 28th 20
 17th  #34 KTM  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 18th 16th 18
 18th  #25 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
PERTH, ON
 11th
Heat 1
 – 8th 32nd 18
 19th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 9th DNF 17
 20th  #742 KTM  JESSE KIRCHMEYER
ARCADE, NY
 10th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 10th 16
 21st  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 19th 17th 16
 22nd  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 34th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 18th 11
 23rd  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 15th 30th 11
 24th  #781 Suzuki  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 37th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 22nd 8
 25th  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 45th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
20th 24th 8
 26th  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
QUEBEC CITY, QC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 21st 25th 6
 27th  #211 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
 16th
Heat 1
 – 34th 20th 6
 28th  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 41st
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
36th 21st 5
 29th  #327 Yamaha  BRANDON GOURLAY
BEACHBURCH, ON
 30th
Heat 1
 – 28th 23rd 3
 30th  #317 Honda  COOPER LARCHE
WOODSTOCK, ON
 24th
Heat 1
 – 25th DNF 1
 31st  #164 Yamaha  MITCH GOHEEN
OSHAWA, ON
 28th
Heat 1
 – 30th 26th 0
 32nd  #110 Yamaha  BROCK KELLY
AJAX, ON
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 27th 27th 0
 33rd  #133 KTM  JEAN-OLIVIER GOULET
 18th
Heat 1
 – 35th 29th 0
 34th  #130 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 29th 31st 0
 35th  #437 Honda  KYLE KING
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – 31st 33rd 0
 36th  #194 Yamaha  KEIN DENZLER
GARRETTSVILLE, OH
 26th
Heat 1
 – 26th 34th 0
 37th  #651 Kawasaki  ANTHONY LUNGHI
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 33rd DNF 0
 38th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 37th DNF 0
 39th  #777 Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE
 31st
Heat 1
 – 39th DNF 0
 40th  #165 Yamaha  MATT KLANN
HOWELL, MI
 14th
Heat 1
 – 40th DNF 0
MX 2 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 279
2nd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 1st 239 (-40)
2nd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 239 (-40)
4th – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 5th 210 (-69)
5th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 3rd 193 (-86)
6th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 6th 160 (-119)
7th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 12th 155 (-124)
8th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 148 (-131)
9th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 7th 147 (-132)
9th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 10th 147 (-132)
11th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 16th 145 (-134)
12th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 18th 138 (-141)
13th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-173)
14th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-183)
15th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 19th 91 (-188)
16th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 21st 87 (-192)
17th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 11th 82 (-197)
18th – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 36th 75 (-204)
19th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 9th 62 (-217)
20th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-218)
MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 1st
Heat 1
 – 3rd 1st 55
 2nd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 3rd 52
 3rd  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 4th
Heat 1
 – 5th 2nd 48
 4th  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 1st 8th 48
 5th  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSELLE, FR
 7th
Heat 1
 – 6th 4th 43
 6th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 6th
Heat 1
 – 9th 5th 38
 7th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 9th
Heat 1
 – 7th 7th 38
 8th  #262 Suzuki  JESSE WENTLAND
ELKRIVER, MN
 12th
Heat 1
 – 10th 9th 33
 9th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 13th
Heat 1
 – 12th 10th 30
 10th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 11th
Heat 1
 – 11th 12th 29
 11th  #904 KTM  JARETT PESCI
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 13th 11th 28
 12th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 14th 13th 25
 13th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 8th
Heat 1
 – 4th 25th 24
 14th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARYETTA, CA
 15th
Heat 1
 – 16th 15th 21
 15th  #3 KTM  KAVEN BENOIT
BON CONSEIL, QC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 34th 6th 20
 16th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 10th
Heat 1
 – 8th 34th 18
 17th  #40 Honda  TAYLOR CIAMMPICHINI
BARRIE, ON
 21st
Heat 1
 – 18th 17th 17
 18th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 34th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 14th 16
 19th  #44 Honda  JASON BURKE
BURLINGTON, ON
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 23rd 16th 13
 20th  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 31st
Heat 1
 – 21st 18th 13
 21st  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 15th 24th 13
 22nd  #659 Yamaha  JUSTIN FREUND
 18th
Heat 1
 – 17th 27th 9
 23rd  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 38th
Heat 1
 – 40th 19th 7
 24th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 19th 28th 7
 25th  #657 Honda  JUSTIN WOLF
FRANKLIN, WI
 24th
Heat 1
 – 24th 21st 7
 26th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 37th
Heat 1
 – 26th 20th 6
 27th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 16th
Heat 1
 – 20th 33rd 6
 28th  #936 Honda  JOSH PHILBRICK
OCONOMOWOC, WI
 28th
Heat 1
 – 36th 22nd 4
 29th  #136 Honda  DEREK HAMM
SPRINGFIELD, ON
 39th
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
28th 23rd 3
 30th  #538 Yamaha  ADDISON EMORY
OWASSO, OK
 25th
Heat 1
 – 25th 26th 1
 31st  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 29th 0
 32nd  #204 Honda  JUSTIN RONEY
LONDON, ON
 19th
Heat 1
 – 27th 30th 0
 33rd  #430 Honda  DANIEL AYOTTE
CLIO, MI
 29th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 31st 0
 34th  #295 Yamaha  JOSH MANN
TEESWATER, ON
 36th
Heat 1
 – 29th 32nd 0
 35th  #75 Honda  DYLAN KIRCHNER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 40th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
30th 35th 0
 36th  #300 KTM  KURTIS MANDERSCHEID
MAQUOKETA, IA
 27th
Heat 1
 – 31st DNF 0
 37th  #630 Yamaha  RJ MARNOCH
 26th
Heat 1
 – 35th DNF 0
 38th  #170 Yamaha  SETH GREEN
MASON, MI
 30th
Heat 1
 – 37th DNF 0
 39th  #817 Suzuki  MAX DARLING
GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 39th DNF 0
 40th  #562 Yamaha  LANE GAGNE
DUMMER, NH
 47th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
38th DNF 0
MX 1 
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 264
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSELLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 5th 255 (-9)
3rd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 4th 233 (-31)
4th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 1st 229 (-35)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 3rd 228 (-36)
6th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 13th 214 (-50)
7th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 7th 175 (-89)
8th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 16th 171 (-93)
9th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 6th 159 (-105)
10th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 9th 139 (-125)
11th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 10th 133 (-131)
12th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 14th 123 (-141)
13th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 12th 112 (-152)
14th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 26th 82 (-182)
15th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 24th 75 (-189)
16th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 18th 74 (-190)
17th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-194)
18th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 15th 59 (-205)
19th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-218)
20th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-220)