Whispering Pines
Kamloops, BC
Sunday, June 4, 2017
MX 2  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 KTM  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 – 4th 2nd 50
 3rd  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 3rd 50
 4th  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 5th 48
 5th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
, NC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 6th 4th 43
 6th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 8th
Heat 1
 – 5th 7th 40
 7th  #25 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
PERTH, ON
 15th
Heat 1
 – 9th 9th 34
 8th  #47 KTM  TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
REDLANDS, CA
 13th
Heat 1
 – 8th 11th 33
 9th  #614 Honda  GERAN STAPLETON
MELBORNE, AU
 10th
Heat 1
 – 7th 12th 33
 10th  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 7th
Heat 1
 – 16th 6th 30
 11th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 12th
Heat 1
 – 14th 8th 30
 12th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 9th
Heat 1
 – 13th 10th 29
 13th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 14th
Heat 1
 – 11th 13th 28
 14th  #266 Yamaha  CHRISTOPER FORTIER
QUEBEC CITY, 
 6th
Heat 1
 – 10th 14th 28
 15th  #274 Husqvarna  QUINTIN ROBIN
ECKVILLE, AB
 21st
Heat 1
 – 17th 17th 18
 16th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 20th 15th 17
 17th  #126 KTM  TEREN GERBER
CORONATION, AB
 20th
Heat 1
 – 19th 16th 17
 18th  #119 Kawasaki  JARED PETRUSKA
CALGARY, AB
 11th
Heat 1
 – 12th 30th 14
 19th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 19th
Heat 1
 – 21st 19th 12
 20th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 16th
Heat 1
 – 15th 34th 11
 21st  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 31st
Heat 1
 – 22nd 21st 9
 22nd  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 26th 18th 8
 23rd  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 18th 31st 8
 24th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 27th 20th 6
 25th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 26th
Heat 1
 – 24th 22nd 6
 26th  #177 Kawasaki  CARSON MCQUEEN
KELOWNA, BC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 32nd 3
 27th  #461 Yamaha  TYLER UNGER
LANGDON, BC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 30th 23rd 3
 28th  #712 Honda  CORY STEEVES
PEACHLAND, BC
 37th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 24th 2
 29th  #50 Yamaha  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 25th 33rd 1
 30th  #997 Husqvarna  JAMES MORAN
SURREY, BC
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
33rd 25th 1
 31st  #210 Yamaha  SCOTTY MILLER
DENVER, CO
 30th
Heat 1
 – 34th 28th 0
 32nd  #297 Yamaha  GABE ELMORE
TELKWA, BC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 31st 26th 0
 33rd  #783 Yamaha  JOE NIKIRK
SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 35th 36th 0
 34th  #436 Yamaha  JASON BUNCH
CORONA, CA
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 36th DNF 0
 35th  #731 Kawasaki  KYLE COCHLIN
SURREY, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – DNF 29th 0
 36th  #170 Yamaha  JOSHUA GEDAK
 34th
Heat 1
 – 39th DNF 0
 37th  #98 KTM  GRAHAM KLASSEN
BROOKS, AB
 38th
Heat 1
 – 28th 37th 0
 38th  #488 Honda  JAKE LYON
AQUA DULCE, CA
 25th
Heat 1
 – 37th 35th 0
 39th  #999 Honda  HAYDEN WOLFF
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 43rd
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
38th DNF 0
 40th  #337 Yamaha  REECE HAVRELOCK
CALGARY, AB
 27th
Heat 1
 – 29th 27th 0
   #53 Yamaha  BROC LOFTUS
LA PINE, OR
 40th
Heat 1
 6th
Semi 1
40th   0
   #278 KTM  PARKER ANTHONY
AMERICUS, GA
 41st
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
41st   0
   #801 Yamaha  SETH WILDE
SUNDRIE, AB
 42nd
Heat 1
 5th
Semi 1
42nd   0
   #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 44th
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
44th   0
   #781 Honda  BRADY GINTER
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
 45th
Heat 1
 9th
Semi 1
45th   0
   #701 Honda  MICHAEL KING
WHITE COURT, AB
 46th
Heat 1
 12th
Semi 1
46th   0
   #192 Yamaha  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 47th
Heat 1
 13th
Semi 1
47th   0
   #122 Yamaha  KYLE MASKALL
CHILLIWACK, BC
 48th
Heat 1
 20th
Semi 1
48th   0
   #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 49th
Heat 1
 7th
Semi 1
49th   0
   #253 Yamaha  DANIEL VANDERBASCH
VICTORIA, BC
 50th
Heat 1
 8th
Semi 1
50th   0
   #545 Honda  RHYS DERKSEN
 51st
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
51st   0
   #325 Kawasaki  TALLON H UNGER
LANGDON, BC
 52nd
Heat 1
 14th
Semi 1
52nd   0
   #838 Yamaha  SAM MEGHJI
CALGARY, AB
 53rd
Heat 1
 10th
Semi 1
53rd   0
   #134 Yamaha  NOLAN DA SILVA
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 54th
Heat 1
 26th
Semi 1
54th   0
   #350 Honda  DAN GOBBO
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
 55th
Heat 1
 16th
Semi 1
55th   0
   #114 Yamaha  JESSE ROYAN
MARSHALL, SK
 56th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
56th   0
   #794 Yamaha  TANNER MEYLAND
CROFTON, BC
 57th
Heat 1
 11th
Semi 1
57th   0
   #777 Yamaha  HARRISON BRADLEY
SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC
 58th
Heat 1
 15th
Semi 1
58th   0
   #571 Suzuki  ISAIAH HAYLETT
VICTORIA, BC
 59th
Heat 1
 17th
Semi 1
59th   0
   #249 Yamaha  KAYSEN WINGER
LAS VEGAS, NV
 60th
Heat 1
 18th
Semi 1
60th   0
   #538 Suzuki  JAKE JOES
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 61st
Heat 1
 23rd
Semi 1
61st   0
   #143 Kawasaki  ERIK HARVEY
PORT ST JOHN, BC
 62nd
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
62nd   0
   #711 Kawasaki  BRANDON JOHNSON
SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC
 63rd
Heat 1
 19th
Semi 1
63rd   0
   #259 Suzuki  BAILEY GARRISON
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 64th
Heat 1
 24th
Semi 1
64th   0
   #666 Kawasaki  GAGE STANYER
HOUSTON, BC
 65th
Heat 1
 21st
Semi 1
65th   0
   #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 66th
Heat 1
 22nd
Semi 1
66th   0
   #393 KTM  PHILLIP DILLMAN
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 67th
Heat 1
 25th
Semi 1
67th   0
   #505 Yamaha  SETH CHEVRIER
REVELSTOKE, BC
 68th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
68th   0
   #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 69th
Heat 1
 DNS
Semi 1
69th   0
 

MX 1 

 View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSELLE, FR
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 1st 55
 2nd  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 5th 51
 3rd  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 4th
Heat 1
 – 2nd 4th 50
 4th  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 – 5th 2nd 48
 5th  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CIR=TY, FL
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 4th 3rd 48
 6th  #3 KTM  KAVEN BENOIT
BON CONSEIL, QC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 6th 7th 39
 7th  #111 Yamaha  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 12th
Heat 1
 – 10th 6th 36
 8th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 7th
Heat 1
 – 7th 9th 36
 9th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 11th 8th 33
 10th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 8th
Heat 1
 – 8th 12th 32
 11th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 15th
Heat 1
 – 14th 10th 28
 12th  #72 Honda  GRAHAM SCOTT
VICTORIA, BC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 15th 13th 24
 13th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARYETTA, CA
 9th
Heat 1
 – 13th 16th 23
 14th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 16th
Heat 1
 – 21st 11th 20
 15th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 17th
Heat 1
 – 17th 15th 20
 16th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 19th
Heat 1
 – 19th 14th 19
 17th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 16th 18th 18
 18th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 9th 34th 17
 19th  #58 Honda  JEREMY MEDAGLIA
KEMPTVILLE, ON
 13th
Heat 1
 – 12th DNS 14
 20th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 20th 17th 15
 21st  #92 Honda  DYLAN HANSEN
PORT ALBERNI, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 22nd 19th 11
 22nd  #396 Kawasaki  JOSH ALLEN
KAMLOOPS, BC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 18th 35th 8
 23rd  #45 Yamaha  DYLAN DELAPLACE
LANGLEY, BC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 23rd 21st 8
 24th  #631 Honda  COLE KELLY
GREENWOOD, BC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 27th 20th 6
 25th  #253 Honda  DARIUS DUECK
ANDROSSAN, AB
 28th
Heat 1
 – 25th 22nd 5
 26th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 27th
Heat 1
 – 24th 24th 4
 27th  #245 Suzuki  SKYLLER ARCHER
REVELSTOKE, BC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 28th 23rd 3
 28th  #232 Kawasaki  JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
GUYINE, AB
 37th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 25th 1
 29th  #627 Kawasaki  CONNOR CAPELLE
DAWSON CREEK, BC
 31st
Heat 1
 – 26th 26th 0
 30th  #451 KTM  BOWEN LEE
MEDICINE HAT, SK
 35th
Heat 1
 – 30th 27th 0
 31st  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 34th
Heat 1
 – 31st 28th 0
 32nd  #202 Honda  BLAKE OSATCHUK
SASKATOON, SK
 40th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
32nd 29th 0
 33rd  #770 Yamaha  DALLAS TAYLOR
PEACE RIVER, AB
 38th
Heat 1
 – 35th 30th 0
 34th  #818 Honda  BRADLEY LINK
KILLAM, AB
 33rd
Heat 1
 – DNF 31st 0
 35th  #143 Kawasaki  ERIK HARVEY
PORT ST JOHN, BC
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 34th 32nd 0
 36th  #194 Honda  BRANDEN SMALL
STEWART, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 36th 33rd 0
 37th  #254 KTM  DORIAN DUECK
ANDOSSAN, AB
 26th
Heat 1
 – 29th 36th 0
 38th  #132 Kawasaki  BRAD LUDWIGSON
FERNDALE, WA
 30th
Heat 1
 – DNF 37th 0
 39th  #138 Honda  KYLE LIEBAERT
KAMLOOPS, BC
 29th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #728 KTM  JOSH MAYHEW
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
DNF DNF 0
   #88 Kawasaki  JACKSON NICKOLET
QUESNEL, BC
 41st
Heat 1
 DNF
Semi 1
41st   0
   #463 Honda  ZACHERY R NOBREGA
, MA
 42nd
Heat 1
 DNF
Semi 1
42nd   0