Rockstar MX Nationals | Moncton Results and Points

Riverglade MX Park – July 30, 2017
MONCTON, NB

MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 2nd 54
 3rd  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 3rd 50
 4th  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 4th
Heat 1
 – 4th 4th 46
 5th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 6th
Heat 1
 – 5th 5th 42
 6th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 8th
Heat 1
 – 9th 6th 37
 7th  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
 9th
Heat 1
 – 8th 7th 37
 8th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 11th
Heat 1
 – 10th 8th 34
 9th  #637 Husqvarna  BOBBY PIAZZA
EASTON, PA
 7th
Heat 1
 – 7th 12th 33
 10th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 12th
Heat 1
 – 13th 9th 30
 11th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 10th
Heat 1
 – 12th 10th 30
 12th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 13th
Heat 1
 – 11th 11th 30
 13th  #211 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
PORT PERRY, ON
 21st
Heat 1
 – 14th 13th 25
 14th  #130 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 14th
Heat 1
 – 16th 14th 22
 15th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 6th DNF 20
 16th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, QC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 17th 16th 19
 17th  #777 Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE
AUSTIN, TX
 16th
Heat 1
 – 19th 15th 18
 18th  #327 Yamaha  BRANDON GOURLAY
BEACHBURCH, ON
 19th
Heat 1
 – 20th 17th 15
 19th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 21st 18th 13
 20th  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 19th 11
 21st  #34 KTM  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 15th 35th 11
 22nd  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 18th 25th 9
 23rd  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 25th 20th 7
 24th  #73 Kawasaki  SAMUEL LAVOIE
DEGELIS, QC
 26th
Heat 1
 – 24th 21st 7
 25th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 20th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 22nd 7
 26th  #53 Honda  BROC LOFTUS
LA PINE, OR
 27th
Heat 1
 – 28th 23rd 3
 27th  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 29th
Heat 1
 – 27th 24th 2
 28th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 30th 26th 0
 29th  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
STE-JOSEPH DE BEAUCE, QC
 31st
Heat 1
 – 35th 27th 0
 30th  #150 Kawasaki  BRETT YOUNG
DARTMOUTH, NS
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 31st 28th 0
 31st  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 32nd 29th 0
 32nd  #271 Yamaha  BRANDON BROWN
SPENCERVILLE, ON
 34th
Heat 1
 – 34th 30th 0
 33rd  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 37th 31st 0
 34th  #701 Honda  MICHAEL KING
WHITE COURT, AB
 37th
Heat 1
 – 36th 32nd 0
 35th  #222 KTM  DERRICK LALONDE
LOW, QC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 38th 33rd 0
 36th  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
33rd 34th 0
 37th  #259 Yamaha  HAYDEN DENNIS
TRURO, NS
 30th
Heat 1
 – 29th 36th 0
 38th  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 25th
Heat 1
 – 26th DNF 0
 DNF  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 36th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0
 DNF  #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 40th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
DNF DNS 0
MX 2 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
7/30/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 1st 1st 8th 1st 388
2nd – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 5th 4th 4th 5th 342 (-46)
3rd – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 341 (-47)
4th – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd 17th 307 (-81)
5th – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 13th DNS 298 (-90)
6th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 12th 9th 2nd 3rd 286 (-102)
7th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 1st 2nd 259 (-129)
8th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 7th 7th 7th 6th 250 (-138)
9th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 6th 6th 9th 15th 249 (-139)
10th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 16th 10th 11th 8th 238 (-150)
11th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 21st 11th 14th 19th 154 (-234)
12th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 10th 147 (-241)
13th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 19th 8th 18th 140 (-248)
14th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 18th   138 (-250)
15th – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 14th 14th 12th 10th 12th 137 (-251)
16th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 9th 21st 13th 11th 133 (-255)
17th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 11th 22nd 12th 23rd 127 (-261)
18th – TANNER WARD
#184 – , 
15th 15th 5th 7th 116 (-272)
19th – BOBBY PIAZZA
#637 – EASTON, PA
5th 6th 9th 113 (-275)
20th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-282)
21st – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-292)
22nd – JEREMY PRONOVOST
#384 – ST-PHILIPPE, QC
8th 16th 20th 10th 94 (-294)
23rd – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 36th 75 (-313)
24th – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st DNF 23rd 20th 22nd 22nd 73 (-315)
25th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-327)
25th – VINCENT LAUZON
#34 – BLAINVILLE, QC
17th 19th 19th 21st 61 (-327)
27th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 16th 56 (-332)
27th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, QC
25th 25th 32nd 26th   14th 25th 16th 56 (-332)
29th – JACK WRIGHT
#211 – PORT PERRY, ON
27th 28th 15th 13th 52 (-336)
30th – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 22nd 20th 51 (-337)

 

MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSEILLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 7th
Heat 1
 – 1st 2nd 57
 3rd  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 3rd 3rd 50
 4th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 6th
Heat 1
 – 5th 4th 44
 5th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 4th
Heat 1
 – 4th 5th 44
 6th  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 5th
Heat 1
 – 6th 6th 40
 7th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 10th 7th 35
 8th  #262 Suzuki  JESSE WENTLAND
ELKRIVER, MN
 8th
Heat 1
 – 9th 8th 35
 9th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 9th
Heat 1
 – 8th 9th 35
 10th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 11th 10th 31
 11th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 16th
Heat 1
 – 12th 11th 29
 12th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 14th
Heat 1
 – 13th 12th 27
 13th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 15th
Heat 1
 – 14th 13th 25
 14th  #44 Honda  JASON BURKE
BURLINGTON, ON
 21st
Heat 1
 – 17th 14th 21
 15th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 15th 16th 21
 16th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 7th DNF 19
 17th  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 19th
Heat 1
 – 19th 15th 18
 18th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 16th 18th 18
 19th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 13th
Heat 1
 – 18th 17th 17
 20th  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – 20th 20th 12
 21st  #122 Honda  DEVIN SLEIGH
SAINT JOHN, NB
 24th
Heat 1
 – 21st 22nd 9
 22nd  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 20th
Heat 1
 – DNF 19th 7
 23rd  #751 Yamaha  KYLE DILLIN
MIDDLETOWN, NY
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 23rd 23rd 6
 24th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 25th
Heat 1
 – DNF 21st 5
 25th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 31st
Heat 1
 – 24th 24th 4
 26th  #75 Honda  DYLAN KIRCHNER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 17th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 27th 4
 27th  #279 Kawasaki  WILHELM MACDONELL
VUDIQUE, NS
 28th
Heat 1
 – 28th 25th 1
 28th  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 30th
Heat 1
 – 25th 28th 1
 29th  #243 Honda  LIAM WEBBER
SYDNEY, NS
 26th
Heat 1
 – 27th 26th 0
 30th  #254 Kawasaki  JONATHAN FORTIN
ST-QUENTIN, NB
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 29th 29th 0
 31st  #463 Honda  ZACHERY R NOBREGA
, MA
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 30th 30th 0
 32nd  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 29th
Heat 1
 – 26th 31st 0
 DNS  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 12th
Heat 1
 – DNS DNS 0
MX 1 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
7/30/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 425
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSEILLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 5th 2nd 6th 1st 406 (-19)
3rd – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 1st 4th 3rd 3rd 366 (-59)
3rd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 4th 1st 7th 6th 366 (-59)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 3rd 5th 5th 5th 355 (-70)
6th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 13th 9th 1st 16th 328 (-97)
7th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 16th 6th 4th 4th 298 (-127)
8th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 6th 8th 8th 10th 263 (-162)
9th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 7th 7th 7th 248 (-177)
10th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 9th 19th 17th 9th 208 (-217)
11th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 10th 11th 9th DNS 195 (-230)
12th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 12th 16th 10th 11th 190 (-235)
13th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 26th 17th 14th 13th 147 (-278)
14th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 14th 14th 145 (-280)
15th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 18th 20th 11th 12th 143 (-282)
16th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 24th 15th 12th 19th 139 (-286)
17th – JESSE WENTLAND
#262 – ELKRIVER, MN
8th 10th 8th 100 (-325)
18th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 15th 12th 86 (-339)
19th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-355)
20th – ERIC JEFFERY
#32 – BOWMANVILLE, ON
21st 18th 15th 17th 68 (-357)
21st – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 22nd 27th 24th 19th 15th 62 (-363)
22nd – DEREK OUIMET
#57 – FREELTON, ON
20th 22nd 16th 22nd 50 (-375)
23rd – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  20th 23rd 23rd 22nd 20th 46 (-379)
23rd – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-379)
25th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-381)
26th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
13th 18th 42 (-383)
27th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 26th 31st 26th 24th 24th 40 (-385)
28th – JASON BURKE
#44 – BURLINGTON, ON
19th 25th DNF 14th 39 (-386)
29th – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19th 31 (-394)
29th – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-394)