Pleasant Valley MX Park

July 23, 2017
TRURO, NOVA SCOTIA

MX 2 – Overall
 View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 2nd
Heat 1
2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 5th
Heat 1
4th 2nd 50
 3rd  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 4th
Heat 1
3rd 3rd 50
 4th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 7th
Heat 1
7th 4th 42
 5th  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
 8th
Heat 1
5th 6th 41
 6th  #637 Husqvarna  BOBBY PIAZZA
EASTON, PA
 12th
Heat 1
6th 7th 39
 7th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 6th
Heat 1
15th 5th 32
 8th  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 1st
Heat 1
1st 24th 32
 9th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 9th
Heat 1
13th 8th 31
 10th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 15th
Heat 1
12th 11th 29
 11th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 10th
Heat 1
10th 14th 28
 12th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 16th
Heat 1
17th 9th 26
 13th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 17th
Heat 1
16th 10th 26
 14th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 14th
Heat 1
14th 12th 26
 15th  #211 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
PORT PERRY, ON
 26th
Heat 1
18th 15th 19
 16th  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 25th
Heat 1
21st 13th 18
 17th  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 3rd
Heat 1
8th DNF 18
 18th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 13th
Heat 1
9th DNF 17
 19th  #34 KTM  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 22nd
Heat 1
19th 17th 16
 20th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 11th
Heat 1
11th 36th 15
 21st  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 28th
Heat 1
23rd 16th 13
 22nd  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 23rd
Heat 1
20th 20th 12
 23rd  #777 Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE
AUSTIN, TX
 30th
Heat 1
22nd 19th 11
 24th  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 32nd
Heat 1
26th 18th 8
 25th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 24th
Heat 1
27th 21st 5
 26th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 18th
Heat 1
DNF 22nd 4
 27th  #259 Yamaha  HAYDEN DENNIS
TRURO, NS
 29th
Heat 1
31st 23rd 3
 28th  #327 Yamaha  BRANDON GOURLAY
BEACHBURCH, ON
 21st
Heat 1
24th 25th 3
 29th  #130 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 19th
Heat 1
25th 26th 1
 30th  #150 Kawasaki  BRETT YOUNG
DARTMOUTH, NS
 20th
Heat 1
29th 27th 0
 31st  #701 Honda  MICHAEL KING
WHITE COURT, AB
 37th
Heat 1
36th 28th 0
 32nd  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 34th
Heat 1
28th 29th 0
 33rd  #195 Husqvarna  LIAM VANZUTPHEN
PORTHOOD, NS
 38th
Heat 1
35th 30th 0
 34th  #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 39th
Heat 1
37th 31st 0
 35th  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
STE-JOSEPH DE BEAUCE, QC
 35th
Heat 1
30th 35th 0
 36th  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 33rd
Heat 1
33rd 37th 0
 37th  #917 KTM  FELIX BEAUDOIN
STE-MARGUERITE, QC
 27th
Heat 1
32nd DNF 0
 38th  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 36th
Heat 1
34th DNS 0
 DNF  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 31st
Heat 1
DNF DNS 0
 DNS  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 40th
Heat 1
DNS DNS 0
MX 2 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 1st 1st 8th 328
2nd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd 17th 307 (-21)
3rd – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 5th 4th 4th 300 (-28)
4th – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 13th DNS 298 (-30)
5th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 295 (-33)
6th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 12th 9th 2nd 236 (-92)
7th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 6th 6th 9th 229 (-99)
8th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 7th 7th 7th 213 (-115)
9th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 1st 205 (-123)
10th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 16th 10th 11th 204 (-124)
11th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 10th 147 (-181)
12th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 21st 11th 14th 141 (-187)
13th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 19th 8th 18th 140 (-188)
14th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 18th   138 (-190)
15th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 11th 22nd 12th 120 (-208)
16th – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 14th 14th 12th 10th 107 (-221)
17th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-222)
18th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 9th 21st 13th 103 (-225)
19th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-232)
20th – BOBBY PIAZZA
#637 – EASTON, PA
5th 6th 80 (-248)
21st – TANNER WARD
#184 – , 
15th 15th 5th 79 (-249)
22nd – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 36th 75 (-253)
23rd – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st DNF 23rd 20th 22nd 64 (-264)
23rd – JEREMY PRONOVOST
#384 – ST-PHILIPPE, QC
8th 16th 20th 64 (-264)
25th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-267)
26th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 16th 56 (-272)
27th – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 22nd 20th 51 (-277)
28th – VINCENT LAUZON
#34 – BLAINVILLE, QC
17th 19th 19th 50 (-278)
28th – JOEY PAUL
#52 – LAVALTRIE, QC
13th 18th 21st 50 (-278)
30th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, PC
25th 25th 32nd 26th   14th 25th 37 (-291)
MX 1 – Overall
 View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 1st
Heat 1
1st 1st 60
 2nd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 6th
Heat 1
3rd 2nd 52
 3rd  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 2nd
Heat 1
2nd 6th 47
 4th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 10th
Heat 1
7th 3rd 44
 5th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 3rd
Heat 1
5th 4th 44
 6th  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSEILLE, FR
 4th
Heat 1
4th 8th 41
 7th  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 5th
Heat 1
9th 5th 38
 8th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 9th
Heat 1
8th 7th 37
 9th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 8th
Heat 1
10th 9th 33
 10th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 14th
Heat 1
11th 10th 31
 11th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 11th
Heat 1
12th 11th 29
 12th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 12th
Heat 1
14th 12th 26
 13th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 23rd
Heat 1
13th 15th 24
 14th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 21st
Heat 1
17th 13th 22
 15th  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 17th
Heat 1
16th 14th 22
 16th  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 16th
Heat 1
15th 16th 21
 17th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 7th
Heat 1
6th DNF 20
 18th  #243 Honda  LIAM WEBBER
SYDNEY, NS
 22nd
Heat 1
20th 18th 14
 19th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 15th
Heat 1
18th 20th 14
 20th  #122 Honda  DEVIN SLEIGH
SAINT JOHN, NB
 29th
Heat 1
23rd 17th 12
 21st  #279 Kawasaki  WILHELM MACDONELL
VUDIQUE, NS
 28th
Heat 1
DNF 19th 7
 22nd  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 26th
Heat 1
19th DNF 7
 23rd  #75 Honda  DYLAN KIRCHNER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 18th
Heat 1
21st 25th 6
 24th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 24th
Heat 1
DNF 21st 5
 25th  #178 Yamaha  BOSTON CALDER
PRIDDIS, AB
 27th
Heat 1
25th 22nd 5
 26th  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 30th
Heat 1
24th 23rd 5
 27th  #734 KTM  TYLER RAYNER
 20th
Heat 1
22nd DNS 4
 28th  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 31st
Heat 1
27th 24th 2
 28th  #463 Honda  ZACHERY R NOBREGA
, MA
 32nd
Heat 1
28th 26th 0
 DNF  #675 Kawasaki  JAMIE HAJGATO
AYR, ON
 25th
Heat 1
DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #44 Honda  JASON BURKE
BURLINGTON, ON
 19th
Heat 1
DNF DNS 0
 DNS  #258 Kawasaki  MITCH COOKE
BROOKFIELD, NS
 13th
Heat 1
DNS DNS 0
MX 1 – Points
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
7/9/2017
Finish
7/16/2017
Finish
7/23/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 368
2nd – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSEILLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 5th 2nd 6th 349 (-19)
3rd – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – ALYMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 4th 1st 7th 326 (-42)
4th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 1st 4th 3rd 316 (-52)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 3rd 5th 5th 311 (-57)
6th – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 13th 9th 1st 309 (-59)
7th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 16th 6th 4th 254 (-114)
8th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 6th 8th 8th 232 (-136)
9th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 7th 7th 213 (-155)
10th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 10th 11th 9th 195 (-173)
11th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 9th 19th 17th 173 (-195)
12th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 12th 16th 10th 161 (-207)
13th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARYETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 14th 14th 145 (-223)
14th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 26th 17th 14th 122 (-246)
14th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 24th 15th 12th 122 (-246)
16th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 18th 20th 11th 116 (-252)
17th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 15th 12th 86 (-282)
18th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-298)
19th – JESSE WENTLAND
#262 – ELKRIVER, MN
8th 10th 65 (-303)
20th – ERIC JEFFERY
#32 – BOWMANVILLE, ON
21st 18th 15th 50 (-318)
21st – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-322)
22nd – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-324)
23rd – DEREK OUIMET
#57 – FREELTON, ON
20th 22nd 16th 43 (-325)
24th – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 22nd 27th 24th 19th 41 (-327)
25th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 26th 31st 26th 24th 35 (-333)
26th – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  20th 23rd 23rd 22nd 34 (-334)
27th – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19th 31 (-337)
27th – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-337)
29th – JARETT PESCI
#904 – SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI
11th 28 (-340)
30th – RYAN DOWD
#776 – , 
13th 25 (-343)
30th – BROCK HOYER
#96 – WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
13th 25 (-343)