Moto Valley Raceway – 6/25/2017
REGINA
MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #1 KTM  COLE THOMPSON
BRIGDEN, ON
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 1st 60
 2nd  #787 KTM  JOSH OSBY
VALPRAISIO, IN
 5th
Heat 1
 – 2nd 3rd 52
 3rd  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 4th 48
 4th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 8th
Heat 1
 – 5th 5th 42
 5th  #223 KTM  JONAH BRITTONS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 6th 6th 40
 6th  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 16th 2nd 37
 7th  #266 Yamaha  CHRISTOPER FORTIER
QUEBEC CITY, 
 9th
Heat 1
 – 8th 7th 37
 8th  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 10th
Heat 1
 – 7th 8th 37
 9th  #119 Yamaha  JARED PETRUSKA
CALGARY, AB
 12th
Heat 1
 – 12th 9th 31
 10th  #194 Yamaha  KEIN DENZLER
GARRETTSVILLE, OH
 13th
Heat 1
 – 9th 12th 31
 11th  #25 KTM  TAYLOR ARSENAULT
PERTH, ON
 14th
Heat 1
 – 11th 11th 30
 12th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 11th
Heat 1
 – 13th 10th 29
 13th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 7th
Heat 1
 – 10th 13th 29
 14th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 14th 15th 23
 15th  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 4th
Heat 1
 – 4th DNF 23
 16th  #126 KTM  TEREN GERBER
CORONATION, AB
 18th
Heat 1
 – 17th 14th 21
 17th  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 16th
Heat 1
 – 18th 17th 17
 18th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 19th
Heat 1
 – 15th 22nd 15
 19th  #170 Yamaha  JOSHUA GEDAK
 21st
Heat 1
 – 20th 18th 14
 20th  #274 Husqvarna  QUINTIN ROBIN
ECKVILLE, AB
 25th
Heat 1
 – 19th 19th 14
 21st  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 16th 13
 22nd  #810 KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 34th
Heat 1
 – 29th 20th 6
 23rd  #461 Yamaha  TYLER UNGER
LANGDON, AB
 31st
Heat 1
 – 30th 21st 5
 24th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 28th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 25th 5
 25th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 21st 34th 5
 26th  #67 Yamaha  CEDRIC MOORE
QUEBEC, PC
 27th
Heat 1
 – 27th 23rd 3
 27th  #737 Yamaha  TEE PERROTT
 29th
Heat 1
 – 25th 24th 3
 28th  #45 Yamaha  DYLAN DELAPLACE
LANGLEY, BC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 24th DNF 2
 29th  #114 Honda  JESSE ROYAN
MARSHALL, SK
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 28th 26th 0
 30th  #881 KTM  WILLIAM VAN HOOK
SIDNEY, MN
 30th
Heat 1
 – 26th 27th 0
 31st  #701 Honda  MICHAEL KING
WHITE COURT, AB
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 31st 28th 0
 32nd  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 35th
Heat 1
 – 36th 29th 0
 33rd  #301 Kawasaki  MARCUS GIESBRECHT
SASKATOON, SK
 36th
Heat 1
 – 32nd 30th 0
 34th  #351 Yamaha  BRYCE MEYER
HOUSTON, TX
 38th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 31st 0
 35th  #328 Kawasaki  TALON HANSEN
TREVOR, WI
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
34th 32nd 0
 36th  #739 Yamaha  NICHOLAS HOHNE
 42nd
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
35th 33rd 0
 37th  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 2nd
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 23rd
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #488 Honda  JAKE LYON
AQUA DULCE, CA
 26th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #444 Kawasaki  BRADY LOVE
 37th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
   #280 Yamaha  BRENT DURUPT
LETHBRIDGE, AB
 40th
Heat 1
 3rd
Semi 1
40th   0
   #831 Yamaha  REISE NEMEZ
 41st
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
41st
MX2 POINTS
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, ON
2nd 1st 2nd 1st 224
2nd – JOSH OSBY
#787 – VALPRAISIO, IN
3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 191 (-33)
3rd – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#12 – SWIFT CURRENT, SK
1st 14th 1st 6th 182 (-42)
4th – RYAN SURRATT
#338 – CORONA, CA
6th 4th 5th 4th 169 (-55)
5th – JESSE PETTIS
#16 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
4th 2nd 14th 15th 148 (-76)
6th – DYLAN WRIGHT
#14 – OTTAWA, ON
10th 6th 12th 3rd 143 (-81)
7th – JACOB HAYES
#100 – GREENSBOUROGH, NC
5th 3rd 4th 37th 134 (-90)
8th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#19 – WATERFORD, ON
11th 8th 9th 12th 125 (-99)
9th – CHRISTOPER FORTIER
#266 – QUEBEC CITY, 
14th 12th 10th 7th 123 (-101)
10th – CASEY KEAST
#33 – KELOWNA, BC
12th 10th 11th 13th 122 (-102)
11th – TAYLOR ARSENAULT
#25 – PERTH, ON
7th 7th 15th 11th 120 (-104)
12th – DAVEY FRASER
#21 – HALIFAX, NS
13th 13th 13th 8th 115 (-109)
13th – TALLON LA FOUNTAINE
#47 – REDLANDS, CA
8th 9th 6th 106 (-118)
14th – JARED PETRUSKA
#119 – CALGARY, AB
18th 17th 7th 9th 96 (-128)
15th – KEIN DENZLER
#194 – GARRETTSVILLE, OH
20th 8th 10th 75 (-149)
16th – JONAH BRITTONS
#223 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
23rd 19th 19th 5th 74 (-150)
17th – RYAN LALONDE
#24 – VICTORIA, BC
16th 15th 16th 21st 71 (-153)
18th – GERAN STAPLETON
#614 – MELBORNE, AU
9th 11th 38th 61 (-163)
19th – DJ BURMEY
#59 – WINNIPEG, MB
19th 18th 17th 18th 59 (-165)
20th – TEREN GERBER
#126 – CORONATION, AB
17th 16th 40th 16th 56 (-168)
21st – QUINTIN ROBIN
#274 – ECKVILLE, AB
15th 21st 22nd 20th 51 (-173)
22nd – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – ALVINSTON, ON
20th 24th 17th 36 (-188)
23rd – JASON BENNY
#35 – JOLIETTE, QC
25th 14th 29 (-195)
24th – GUILLAUME ST CYR
#74 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
22nd 24th 21st DNF 26 (-198)
25th – JOSHUA GEDAK
#170 – , 
36th 32nd 23rd 19th 22 (-202)
26th – SAMUEL LAVOIE
#73 – DEGELIS, QC
21st 22nd 39th 19 (-205)
27th – TOMMY DALLAIRE
#213 – LATERRIERE, QC
24th   26th 25th 16 (-208)
28th – BEN EVANS
#350 – , 
18th 15 (-209)
29th – BROC LOFTUS
#53 – LA PINE, OR
  28th 20th 14 (-210)
30th – CEDRIC MOORE
#67 – QUEBEC, PC
25th 25th 32nd 26th 13 (-211)
MX1
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSELLE, FR
 1st
Heat 1
 – 2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 4th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 2nd 52
 3rd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 8th
Heat 1
 – 1st 6th 50
 4th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TRURO, NS
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 4th 4th 46
 5th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 11th 3rd 40
 6th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 5th
Heat 1
 – 8th 5th 39
 7th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 7th
Heat 1
 – 6th 7th 39
 8th  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
AYLMER, ON
 9th
Heat 1
 – 5th 8th 39
 9th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 12th
Heat 1
 – 9th 9th 34
 10th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 10th
Heat 1
 – 7th 11th 34
 11th  #77 Honda  NATHAN BLES
BAYFIELD, ON
 13th
Heat 1
 – 10th 10th 32
 12th  #20 Kawasaki  KYLE SWANSON
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 11th
Heat 1
 – 12th 13th 27
 13th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 13th 14th 25
 14th  #95 Yamaha  RYAN PETERS
MANDAN, ND
 14th
Heat 1
 – 14th 15th 23
 15th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 21st
Heat 1
 – 15th 16th 21
 16th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 16th
Heat 1
 – 18th 17th 17
 17th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 17th 19th 16
 18th  #195 Kawasaki  SCOTT CHAMPION
MARIETTA, CA
 6th
Heat 1
 – DNF 12th 14
 19th  #631 Honda  COLE KELLY
GREENWOOD, BC
 26th
Heat 1
 – 20th 20th 12
 20th  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 24th
Heat 1
 – 19th 22nd 11
 21st  #50 KTM  KYLE SPRINGMAN
ABBOTSFORD, BC
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 21st 21st 10
 22nd  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 19th
Heat 1
 – 16th DNF 10
 23rd  #499 Honda  BRYANT HUMISTON
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
 23rd
Heat 1
 – DNF 18th 8
 24th  #65 Kawasaki  MICHAEL DA SILVA
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIE, QC
 20th
Heat 1
 – 23rd 23rd 6
 25th  #491 Yamaha  ADAM PFEIFFER
CALGARY, AB
 27th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 28th 4
 26th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 24th 25th 3
 27th  #254 KTM  DORIAN DUECK
ARDROSSAN, AB
 25th
Heat 1
 – 27th 24th 2
 28th  #253 Honda  DARIUS DUECK
ARDROSSAN, AB
 28th
Heat 1
 – 25th 27th 1
 29th  #700 KTM  CODIE ROUSE
WEYBURN, SK
 30th
Heat 1
 – 28th 26th 0
 30th  #232 Kawasaki  JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
GUYINE, AB
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 32nd 29th 0
 31st  #451 KTM  BOWEN LEE
MEDICINE HAT, SK
 35th
Heat 1
 – 30th 30th 0
 32nd  #202 Honda  BLAKE OSATCHUK
SASKATOON, SK
 36th
Heat 1
 – 29th 31st 0
 33rd  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 31st 32nd 0
 34th  #818 Honda  BRADLEY LINK
KILLAM, AB
 31st
Heat 1
 – 33rd 33rd 0
 35th  #769 Suzuki  BRADEN JEZOWSKI
LLOYDMINSTER, AB
 38th
Heat 1
 – 34th 34th 0
 36th  #463 Honda  ZACHERY R NOBREGA
, MA
 37th
Heat 1
 – 35th 35th 0
 37th  #240 Yamaha  BRAYDEN BRIERE
REGINA, SK
 39th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
37th 36th 0
 38th  #436 Yamaha  JASON BUNCH
CORONA, CA
 18th
Heat 1
 – 26th DNF 0
 39th  #502 KTM  BRANDON KOFSTAD
 34th
Heat 1
 – 36th DNF 0

MX1 POINTS

MX 1
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/4/2017
Finish
6/11/2017
Finish
6/18/2017
Finish
6/25/2017
Finish
Total Points
1st – MATT GOERKE
#2 – PANAMA CITY, FL
5th 2nd 1st 3rd 212
1st – CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
#377 – MARSELLE, FR
1st 1st 5th 1st 212
3rd – DILLAN EPSTEIN
#108 – THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2nd 4th 2nd 5th 190 (-22)
4th – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#10 – AYLMER, ON
4th 3rd 3rd 8th 185 (-27)
5th – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#6 – TRURO, NS
3rd 6th 4th 4th 180 (-32)
6th – MIKE ALESSI
#5 – VICTORVILLE, CA
8th 5th 6th 2nd 174 (-38)
7th – KYLE CHISHOLM
#111 – ST.PETERSBURG, FL
7th 7th 7th 6th 153 (-59)
8th – CADE CLASON
#7 – CHESTERFIELD, SC
9th 10th 9th 7th 137 (-75)
9th – TIM TREMBLAY
#38 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
18th 8th 8th 9th 121 (-91)
10th – KEYLAN MESTON
#8 – CALGARY, AB
10th 12th 17th 10th 109 (-103)
11th – NATHAN BLES
#77 – BAYFIELD, ON
11th 11th 19th 11th 104 (-108)
12th – SCOTT CHAMPION
#195 – MARIETTA, CA
13th 9th 10th 18th 102 (-110)
13th – BROCK LEITNER
#56 – SUMMERLAND, BC
14th 15th 14th 13th 87 (-125)
14th – RYAN MILLAR
#501 – MIAMI, SK
16th 20th 13th 15th 76 (-136)
15th – KYLE SWANSON
#20 – SAN ANTONIO, TX
19th 11th 12th 70 (-142)
16th – JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
#29 – ST-HUBERT, QC
17th 17th 15th 17th 68 (-144)
17th – MICHAEL FOWLER
#41 – BEECH CREEK, PA
15th 21st 18th 16th 58 (-154)
18th – GRAHAM SCOTT
#72 – VICTORIA, BC
12th 14th 46 (-166)
19th – JEREMY MEDAGLIA
#58 – KEMPTVILLE, ON
19th 16th 20th 44 (-168)
20th – KAVEN BENOIT
#3 – BON CONSEIL, QC
6th 39 (-173)
21st – JOSH ALLEN
#396 – KAMLOOPS, BC
22nd 18th 23rd 31 (-181)
21st – COLE KELLY
#631 – GREENWOOD, BC
24th 22nd 25th 19th 31 (-181)
23rd – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE , BC
20th 24th 27th 26th 26 (-186)
24th – BROCK HOYER
#96 – WILLIAMS LAKE, BC
13th 25 (-187)
24th – MORGAN BURGER
#9 – IDAHO, ID
12th 25 (-187)
26th – BRYANT HUMISTON
#499 – ROCK SPRINGS, WY
16th 23rd 24 (-188)
27th – RYAN PETERS
#95 – MANDAN, ND
14th 23 (-189)
28th – KYLE SPRINGMAN
#50 – ABBOTSFORD, BC
23rd 29th 21st 21 (-191)
28th – DYLAN HANSEN
#92 – PORT ALBERNI, BC
21st 38th 24th 21 (-191)
30th – ADAM PFEIFFER
#491 – CALGARY, AB
21st 25th 16 (-196)
31st – JONATHAN MAYZAK
#424 – MURRELLS INLET, SC
28th 22nd 14 (-198)
32nd – DYLAN DELAPLACE
#45 – LANGLEY, BC
23rd 32nd 13 (-199)
33rd – MICHAEL DA SILVA
#65 – ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIE, QC
26th 24th 11 (-201)
33rd – YANICK BOUCHER
#719 – HEARST, ON
  20th 11 (-201)
35th – SIMON USUGA
#127 – SOUTH AMERICA, CO
22nd 9 (-203)
36th – DARIUS DUECK
#253 – ARDROSSAN, AB
25th 26th 38th 28th 7 (-205)
37th – BOSTON CALDER
#178 – PRIDDIS, AB
26th 25th 36th 6 (-206)
38th – SKYLLER ARCHER
#245 – REVELSTOKE, BC
27th   32nd 3 (-209)
39th – DORIAN DUECK
#254 – ARDROSSAN, AB
37th 30th 33rd 27th 2 (-210)
40th – CODIE ROUSE
#700 – WEYBURN, SK
30th 29th 1 (-211)
40th – JOSHUA KIJEWSKI
#232 – GUYINE, AB
28th 29th   30th 1 (-211)