RJ Motosport Park – August 13, 2017
BARRIE, ONTARIO
MX 2 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #12 Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
SWIFT CURRENT, SK
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 3rd 55
 2nd  #14 Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT
OTTAWA, ON
 3rd
Heat 1
 – 4th 1st 53
 3rd  #100 Kawasaki  JACOB HAYES
GREENSBOUROGH, NC
 5th
Heat 1
 – 3rd 2nd 52
 4th  #16 Yamaha  JESSE PETTIS
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 4th 50
 5th  #146 Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA
WATERDOWN, ON
 6th
Heat 1
 – 6th 5th 41
 6th  #288 KTM  CONNER MULLENNIX
SAN DIEGO, CA
 12th
Heat 1
 – 7th 6th 39
 7th  #33 Yamaha  CASEY KEAST
KELOWNA, BC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 8th 8th 36
 8th  #384 Yamaha  JEREMY PRONOVOST
ST-PHILIPPE, QC
 15th
Heat 1
 – 11th 9th 32
 9th  #62 KTM  JARETT PESCI
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI
 13th
Heat 1
 – 15th 7th 30
 10th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 20th
Heat 1
 – 13th 11th 28
 11th  #35 Kawasaki  JASON BENNY
JOLIETTE, QC
 18th
Heat 1
 – 12th 12th 28
 12th  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 17th
Heat 1
 – 10th 14th 28
 13th  #34 KTM  VINCENT LAUZON
BLAINVILLE, QC
 30th
Heat 1
 – 16th 13th 23
 14th  #424 Honda  AUSTIN WATLING
CORUNNA, ON
 10th
Heat 1
 – 14th 15th 23
 15th  #338 Kawasaki  RYAN SURRATT
CORONA, CA
 4th
Heat 1
 – 5th DNF 21
 16th  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 14th
Heat 1
 – 9th 23rd 20
 17th  #805 Kawasaki  CARLEN GARDNER
 16th
Heat 1
 – 17th 16th 19
 18th  #184 KTM  TANNER WARD
 8th
Heat 1
 – DNF 10th 16
 19th  #777 Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE
AUSTIN, TX
 31st
Heat 1
 – 23rd 18th 11
 20th  #74 Kawasaki  GUILLAUME ST CYR
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 27th
Heat 1
 – 21st 20th 11
 21st  #52 Yamaha  JOEY PAUL
LAVALTRIE, QC
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 29th 17th 9
 22nd  #42 KTM  GABRIEL TREMBLAY
SAGUENCY, QC
 29th
Heat 1
 – 25th 19th 8
 23rd  #211 Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT
PORT PERRY, ON
 35th
Heat 1
 – 20th 24th 8
 24th  #327 Yamaha  BRANDON GOURLAY
BEACHBURCH, ON
 25th
Heat 1
 – 18th DNF 8
 25th  #59 Yamaha  DJ BURMEY
WINNIPEG, MB
 19th
Heat 1
 – 19th DNS 7
 26th  #960 KTM  TANNER HATCH
DYSART, IA
 34th
Heat 1
 – 24th 22nd 6
 27th  #213 Yamaha  TOMMY DALLAIRE
LATERRIERE, QC
 28th
Heat 1
 – 27th 21st 5
 28th  #511 Husqvarna  BLAKE KOOPMANS
COLDWATER, ON
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 22nd DNF 4
 29th  #477 Yamaha  JOEY PARKES
NANAIMO, BC
 36th
Heat 1
 – 28th 25th 1
 30th  #347 KTM  MICHAEL COMTOIS
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
 40th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
32nd 26th 0
 31st  #164 Yamaha  MITCH GOHEEN
OSHAWA, ON
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 30th 27th 0
 32nd  #727 Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER
STE-JOSEPH DE BEAUCE, QC
 38th
Heat 1
 – 33rd 28th 0
 33rd  #110 Yamaha  BROCK KELLY
AJAX, ON
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 31st 29th 0
 34th  #192 Kawasaki  ETHAN OUELLETTE
CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
 37th
Heat 1
 – 34th 30th 0
 35th  #175 Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI
OTTAWA, ON
 26th
Heat 1
 – 26th DNF 0
 DNF  #130 Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE
BLAINVILLE, QC
 24th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #543 KTM  CHANDLER FRITZIUS
MERCIER, QC
 39th
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
DNF DNF 0
 DNF  #27 Yamaha  WESTEN WROZYNA
NEWTONVILLE, ON
 7th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0
 DNF  #21 Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER
HALIFAX, NS
 9th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0
 DNF  #807 KTM  DREW ROBERTS
ALVINSTON, ON
 21st
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0

 

MX 1 – Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes
View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Heat Semi Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #377 Husqvarna  CHRISTOPHE POURCEL
MARSEILLE, FR
 2nd
Heat 1
 – 2nd 1st 57
 2nd  #10 Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI
ALYMER, ON
 1st
Heat 1
 – 1st 4th 53
 3rd  #2 Yamaha  MATT GOERKE
PANAMA CITY, FL
 6th
Heat 1
 – 6th 3rd 45
 4th  #58 Honda  JEREMY MEDAGLIA
KEMPTVILLE, ON
 8th
Heat 1
 – 4th 9th 40
 5th  #7 KTM  CADE CLASON
CHESTERFIELD, SC
 10th
Heat 1
 – 7th 6th 39
 6th  #111 Honda  KYLE CHISHOLM
ST.PETERSBURG, FL
 38th
Heat 1
 – 9th 5th 38
 7th  #311 Husqvarna  MIKE BROWN
BLUSS CITY, TN
 9th
Heat 1
 – 8th 7th 37
 8th  #38 Yamaha  TIM TREMBLAY
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
 11th
Heat 1
 – 12th 8th 32
 9th  #464 Husqvarna  KYLE KEAST
LINDSAY, ON
 14th
Heat 1
 – 11th 10th 31
 10th  #6 Honda  TYLER MEDAGLIA
TURO, NS
 3rd
Heat 1
 – DNF 2nd 27
 11th  #776 KTM  RYAN DOWD
 13th
Heat 1
 – 14th 11th 27
 12th  #56 Kawasaki  BROCK LEITNER
SUMMERLAND, BC
 16th
Heat 1
 – 13th 12th 27
 13th  #32 KTM  ERIC JEFFERY
BOWMANVILLE, ON
 19th
Heat 1
 – 15th 14th 23
 14th  #5 Kawasaki  MIKE ALESSI
VICTORVILLE, CA
 5th
Heat 1
 – 3rd DNF 25
 15th  #8 Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON
CALGARY, AB
 12th
Heat 1
 – 17th 13th 22
 16th  #108 Kawasaki  DILLAN EPSTEIN
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
 4th
Heat 1
 – 5th DNS 21
 17th  #538 Yamaha  ADDISON EMORY
OWASSO, OK
 23rd
Heat 1
 – 20th 16th 16
 18th  #501 Yamaha  RYAN MILLAR
MIAMI, SK
 26th
Heat 1
 – 18th 18th 16
 19th  #29 Honda  JEAN CHRISTOPHE BUJOLD
ST-HUBERT, QC
 24th
Heat 1
 – 19th 17th 16
 20th  #262 Suzuki  JESSE WENTLAND
ELKRIVER, MN
 7th
Heat 1
 – 10th DNF 16
 21st  #44 Honda  JASON BURKE
BURLINGTON, ON
 20th
Heat 1
 – 22nd 15th 15
 22nd  #40 Honda  TAYLOR CIAMMPICHINI
BARRIE, ON
 22nd
Heat 1
 – 23rd 19th 10
 23rd  #19 Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD
WATERFORD, ON
 18th
Heat 1
 – 16th DNS 10
 24th  #57 Honda  DEREK OUIMET
FREELTON, ON
 25th
Heat 1
 – 21st 22nd 9
 25th  #719 Kawasaki  YANICK BOUCHER
HEARST, ON
 28th
Heat 1
 – 27th 20th 6
 26th  #41 Yamaha  MICHAEL FOWLER
BEECH CREEK, PA
 15th
Heat 1
 – DNF 21st 5
 27th  #75 Honda  DYLAN KIRCHNER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
 34th
Heat 1
 – 29th 23rd 3
 28th  #295 Yamaha  JOSH MANN
TEESWATER, ON
 27th
Heat 1
 – DNF 24th 2
 29th  #424 Honda  JONATHAN MAYZAK
MURRELLS INLET, SC
 30th
Heat 1
 – 24th 30th 2
 30th  #526 Husqvarna  PARKER EALES
MAPLE RIDGE, BC
 32nd
Heat 1
 – 26th 25th 1
 31st  #24 Yamaha  RYAN LALONDE
VICTORIA, BC
 21st
Heat 1
 – 25th DNS 1
 32nd  #243 Honda  LIAM WEBBER
SYDNEY, NS
 31st
Heat 1
 – DNF 26th 0
 33rd  #691 KTM  ZACHARY SPANO
 33rd
Heat 1
 – 31st 27th 0
 34th  #905 KTM  RYAN DERRY
THORNHILL, ON
 29th
Heat 1
 – 28th 28th 0
 35th  #396 Yamaha  STEVEN ANDERSON
HILLSBURGH, ON
 35th
Heat 1
 – 34th 29th 0
 36th  #248 Yamaha  ERIC SCHILDT
CONN, ON
 42nd
Heat 1
 4th
Semi 1
33rd 31st 0
 37th  #751 Suzuki  DONALD TURNER
PICKERING, ON
 41st
Heat 1
 2nd
Semi 1
32nd 32nd 0
 38th  #781 Yamaha  ZACK ZAGER
MELBOURNE, ON
 40th
Heat 1
 1st
Semi 1
30th 33rd 0
 39th  #210 Yamaha  SCOTT MILLER
 36th
Heat 1
 – 35th DNF 0
 40th  #123 Kawasaki  RYAN BATMAN
MILTON, PA
 37th
Heat 1
 – DNF DNS 0