Walton National Results and Final Season Standings (Unofficial)

Walton Raceway

Walton, Ontario

Saturday, August 17, 2019

250 PRO – Overall   
Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #19  Honda  DYLAN WRIGHT 
  
1st 1st 60
 2nd   #5  Kawasaki  TYLER MEDAGLIA 
 MARYHILL,  
2nd 2nd 54
 3rd   #121  Husqvarna  MARSHAL WELTIN 
  
4th 3rd 48
 4th   #46  Yamaha  MARCO CANNELLA 
  
7th 4th 42
 5th   #14  KTM  TANNER WARD 
  
6th 6th 40
 6th   #50  KTM  JYIRE MITCHELL 
  
8th 5th 39
 7th   #48  Kawasaki  WESTEN WROZYNA 
 NEWTONVILLE,  
9th 7th 36
 8th   #60  KTM  QUINN AMYOTTE 
 BLACKSTOCK,  
12th 9th 31
 9th   #27  Yamaha  HAYDEN HALSTEAD 
  
10th 12th 30
 10th   #1  KTM  JESS PETTIS 
  
3rd 35th 25
 11th   #11  Husqvarna  DAVEY FRASER 
 LANGLEY,  
11th 13th 28
 12th   #64  Husqvarna  WILLIAM CRETE 
 BLAINVILLE,  
18th 8th 26
 13th   #720  Yamaha  JEREMY MCKIE 
 BELOEIL,  
15th 11th 26
 14th   #21  Yamaha  JOSH OSBY 
 VALPARAISO,  
5th 36th 21
 15th   #427  Honda  DEGAN PALMER 
 ST. GEORGE,  
14th 15th 23
 16th   #146  Kawasaki  TYLER GIBBS 
 DEROCHE,  
22nd 10th 20
 17th   #562  Yamaha  JAMIE POWELL 
 CARLETON PLACE,  
16th 16th 20
 18th   #870  KTM  COLTON CAMP 
 MARION,  
19th 14th 19
 19th   #179  Kawasaki  CAMERON WROZYNA 
 NEWTONVILLE,  
13th 34th 13
 20th   #97  Yamaha  CHRISTOPHER DA SILVA 
 SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHE,  
20th 17th 15
 21st   #180  Kawasaki  ANTHONY ROSEMEYER 
 FENTON,  
17th 27th 9
 22nd   #474  Yamaha  HUNTER VAUGHAN 
 CAMBRIDGE,  
34th 18th 8
 23rd   #41  Yamaha  JACK WRIGHT 
 PORT PERRY,  
25th 19th 8
 24th   #43  Yamaha  ANTHONY SPADACCINI 
 OTTAWA,  
23rd 20th 9
 25th   #295  Honda  KEENAN PETERSON 
 EAST GWILLIMBURY,  
21st 21st 10
 26th   #777  Yamaha  BRENDAN SIPPLE 
 AUSTIN,  
27th 22nd 4
 27th   #417  Unknown  MARCUS DEAUSY 
 150 MILE HOUSE,  
35th 23rd 3
 28th   #133  KTM  TYLER YATES 
 DUNCAN,  
29th 24th 2
 29th   #71  KTM  DUNCAN MACLEOD 
 LAMBTON SHORES,  
31st 25th 1
 30th   #96  KTM  TRAVIS ROBERTS 
  
30th 26th 0
 31st   #622  Yamaha  ZAC MALEY 
 GARRETT,  
32nd 28th 0
 32nd   #858  Yamaha  KYLE SIDLE 
 LEBANON,  
33rd 29th 0
 33rd   #631  Honda  BRANDON DICKSON 
 GRAND RAPIDS,  
24th 30th 2
 34th   #164  Honda  MATTHEW KLANN 
 HOWELL,  
26th 31st 0
 35th   #325  Yamaha  TALLON UNGER 
  
28th 32nd 0
 36th   #131  Yamaha  JAYCE PENNINGTON 
 WALNUT HILL,  
36th 33rd 0
 37th   #380  Yamaha  KEVIN LEPP 
 ABBOTSFORD,  
32nd DNF 0
 DNF   #647  KTM  CALVIN BARNHART 
  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #36  KTM  TEREN GERBER 
  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #170  Husqvarna  DAMON LUKSYS 
 NEW TECUMSETH,  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #22  Honda  JARED PETRUSKA 
 CALGARY,  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #94  Yamaha  LUKE RENZLAND 
  
DNF DNF 0
250 PRO Season Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/1/2019
Finish
6/3/2019
Finish
6/15/2019
Finish
7/13/2019
Finish
7/20/2019
Finish
7/27/2019
Finish
8/3/2019
Finish
8/17/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – DYLAN WRIGHT
#19 – , 
3rd 2nd 6th 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st 417
2nd – JESS PETTIS
#1 – , 
7th 3rd 11th 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 10th 344 (-73)
3rd – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – MARYHILL, 
6th 5th 2nd 4th 6th 5th 7th 2nd 336 (-81)
4th – MARSHAL WELTIN
#121 – , 
4th 1st 3rd 5th 11th 3rd 4th 3rd 327 (-90)
5th – TANNER WARD
#14 – , 
5th 9th 4th 7th 5th 4th 5th 5th 310 (-107)
6th – MARCO CANNELLA
#46 – , 
9th 6th 5th 6th 7th 6th 8th 4th 290 (-127)
7th – LUKE RENZLAND
#94 – , 
2nd 10th 1st 3rd 3rd 9th 3rd   287 (-130)
8th – WESTEN WROZYNA
#48 – NEWTONVILLE, 
11th 8th 7th 12th 10th 13th 10th 7th 222 (-195)
9th – JOSH OSBY
#21 – VALPARAISO, 
1st 4th 17th 13th 4th     14th 195 (-222)
10th – QUINN AMYOTTE
#60 – BLACKSTOCK, 
14th 11th 25th 11th 14th 12th 12th 8th 192 (-225)
11th – JYIRE MITCHELL
#50 – , 
    14th 9th 9th 8th 9th 6th 187 (-230)
12th – HAYDEN HALSTEAD
#27 – , 
19th 16th 12th 10th 12th 11th 17th 9th 177 (-240)
13th – WILLIAM CRETE
#64 – BLAINVILLE, 
12th 13th 19th 23rd 17th 15th 14th 12th 146 (-271)
14th – DAVEY FRASER
#11 – LANGLEY, 
28th 20th   26th 15th 14th 11th 11th 113 (-304)
15th – JAYCE PENNINGTON
#131 – WALNUT HILL, 
      17th 22nd 7th 6th   108 (-309)
16th – BRAD NAUDITT
#52 – , 
8th 12th 13th 15th         98 (-319)
17th – TEREN GERBER
#36 – , 
15th 17th   20th 26th 21st 19th   94 (-323)
17th – TYLER GIBBS
#146 – DEROCHE, 
18th   10th   13th 31st 15th 16th 94 (-323)
19th – JACK WRIGHT
#41 – PORT PERRY, 
  15th 20th 22nd 20th 16th 25th 23rd 90 (-327)
20th – JEREMY MCKIE
#720 – BELOEIL, 
      16th 19th 18th 18th 13th 80 (-337)
450 PRO – Overall   
Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #54  Yamaha  PHIL NICOLETTI 
  
3rd 1st 55
 2nd   #16  KTM  COLE THOMPSON 
 BRIGDEN,  
1st 3rd 55
 3rd   #1  Honda  COLTON FACCIOTTI 
  
2nd 2nd 54
 4th   #800  Honda  MIKE ALESSI 
  
4th 4th 46
 5th   #10  Yamaha  KEYLAN MESTON 
 CALGARY,  
5th 6th 41
 6th   #196  Yamaha  CHASE MARQUIER 
 NEWCASTLE,  
7th 5th 40
 7th   #519  Kawasaki  JOSH CARTWRIGHT 
 TALLAHASSEE,  
6th 8th 38
 8th   #12  Husqvarna  CADE CLASON 
  
9th 9th 34
 9th   #39  Suzuki  RYAN DOWD 
 LUDLOW,  
8th 11th 33
 10th   #80  Yamaha  SAM GAYNOR 
 ERIN,  
10th 10th 32
 11th   #144  Suzuki  RICHARD TAYLOR 
 LOS ANGELES,  
11th 14th 27
 12th   #353  KTM  KODY KAMM 
 KENOSHA,  
14th 12th 26
 13th   #3  Yamaha  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER 
  
13th 13th 26
 14th   #170  Yamaha  JOSH GEDAK 
 INNISFAIL,  
12th 15th 25
 15th   #68  KTM  LIAM O’FARRELL 
 BRANT,  
37th 7th 19
 16th   #24  Kawasaki  JASON BENNY 
 JOLIETTE,  
17th 16th 19
 17th   #290  Yamaha  BRANDON HAAS 
 CHESTERFIELD,  
16th 19th 17
 18th   #526  Honda  PARKER EALES 
 MAPLE RIDGE,  
15th 20th 17
 19th   #28  Yamaha  ERIC JEFFERY 
 COURTICE,  
19th 17th 16
 20th   #44  Husqvarna  YANICK BOUCHER 
 HEARST,  
18th 18th 16
 21st   #383  Kawasaki  CAMERON MEAD 
 RICHMOND HILL,  
20th 25th 8
 22nd   #577  Kawasaki  MITCHELL REMPEL 
 ARISS,  
26th 21st 5
 23rd   #308  KTM  JOSHUA MCGINNIS 
  
38th 22nd 0
 24th   #110  Yamaha  BROCK KELLY 
  
35th 23rd 4
 25th   #396  Honda  STEVEN ANDERSON 
  
29th 24th 3
 26th   #675  KTM  KYLE DILLIN 
 MIDDLETOWN,  
DNF 26th 1
 27th   #295  KTM  JOSH MANN 
  
23rd 27th 3
 28th   #74  KTM  RYAN DERRY 
  
24th 28th 2
 29th   #243  Yamaha  LIAM WEBBER 
 MARION BRIDGE,  
25th 29th 1
 30th   #81  Honda  COLE WILSON 
 UXBRIDGE,  
31st 30th 0
 31st   #621  Yamaha  HAYDN LOTHIAN 
 KAWARTHA LAKES,  
32nd 31st 0
 32nd   #727  Yamaha  BRYAN CORMIER 
  
36th 32nd 0
 33rd   #751  Yamaha  DONNY TURNER 
  
30th 33rd 0
 34th   #150  Yamaha  MITCH MCCOLL 
  
33rd 34th 0
 35th   #419  Suzuki  WILLIAM KWIECINSKI 
 EASTON,  
34th 35th 0
 36th   #627  Kawasaki  CONNOR CAPELLE 
 DAWSON CREEK,  
28th 36th 0
 37th   #995  KTM  CHRISTOPHER PREBULA 
 PETERSBURG, MI 
22nd 37th 4
 38th   #296  Honda  NICK KRAEGER 
 CONSTABLEVILLE,  
21st 38th 5
 39th   #282  Yamaha  DYLAN KIRCHNER 
  
27th DNF 0
 DNF   #224  Yamaha  BO COOPER 
 INDIANAPOLIS,  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #2  Kawasaki  MATT GOERKE 
 MARYHILL,  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #73  Honda  DARIO ZECCA 
  
DNF DNF 0
450 PRO Season Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/1/2019
Finish
6/3/2019
Finish
6/15/2019
Finish
7/13/2019
Finish
7/20/2019
Finish
7/27/2019
Finish
8/3/2019
Finish
8/17/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – COLTON FACCIOTTI
#45 – , 
2nd 1st 2nd 4th 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd 396
2nd – MIKE ALESSI
#800 – , 
4th 4th 9th 1st 4th 1st 2nd 4th 374 (-22)
3rd – PHIL NICOLETTI
#54 – , 
3rd 2nd 6th 2nd 13th 3rd 1st 1st 366 (-30)
4th – COLE THOMPSON
#1 – BRIGDEN, 
1st 6th 11th 3rd 5th 4th 12th 2nd 330 (-66)
5th – CADE CLASON
#12 – , 
10th 10th 5th 9th 8th 5th 7th 8th 275 (-121)
6th – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, 
7th 7th 10th 21st 7th 6th 6th 5th 254 (-142)
7th – RYAN DOWD
#39 – LUDLOW, 
12th 9th 7th 10th 9th 9th 5th 9th 251 (-145)
8th – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – , 
5th 3rd 8th 5th 3rd     13th 220 (-176)
9th – MATT GOERKE
#2 – MARYHILL, 
6th 8th 1st   2nd 16th 4th   218 (-178)
10th – SAM GAYNOR
#80 – ERIN, 
14th 15th 20th 14th 11th 10th 11th 10th 197 (-199)
11th – CHASE MARQUIER
#196 – NEWCASTLE, 
    13th 12th 10th 8th 9th 6th 181 (-215)
12th – YANICK BOUCHER
#44 – HEARST, 
22nd 14th 19th 19th 14th 13th 17th 20th 137 (-259)
13th – PARKER EALES
#526 – MAPLE RIDGE, 
26th 12th 16th 24th 16th 12th 15th 18th 132 (-264)
14th – JOSH CARTWRIGHT
#519 – TALLAHASSEE, 
        6th 7th 22nd 7th 128 (-268)
15th – DAKOTA ALIX
#164 – JAY, 
8th 5th 3rd           104 (-292)
16th – ERIC JEFFERY
#28 – COURTICE, 
23rd 17th   20th 17th 14th   19th 91 (-305)
17th – JASON BENNY
#24 – JOLIETTE, 
        21st 15th 10th 16th 86 (-310)
18th – JOSH GEDAK
#170 – INNISFAIL, 
15th   24th   28th 19th 14th 14th 81 (-315)
19th – BOBBY PIAZZA
#637 – EASTON, 
      8th     8th   71 (-325)
20th – MCCOY BROUGH
#234 – KAYSVILLE, 
16th 13th   16th         61 (-335)
WMX E VS W – Overall Finish Positions  
Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #1  KTM  EVE BRODEUR 
 LAVAL,  
1st 1st 60
 2nd   #15  Yamaha  EDEN NETELKOS 
 PORT JERVIS,  
2nd 2nd 54
 3rd   #7  Kawasaki  KATE LEES 
 CARLYLE,  
5th 4th 44
 4th   #297  KTM  JACQUELINE RIESS 
 EDEN PRAIRIE,  
3rd 7th 44
 5th   #75  Yamaha  LINDSEY BRADLEY 
 PETERBOROUGH,  
8th 3rd 43
 6th   #33  KTM  MALIA GARANT 
 BEAUMONT,  
6th 5th 41
 7th   #6  Husqvarna  DOMINIQUE DAFFé 
 CALGARY,  
10th 8th 34
 8th   #121  KTM  MIKAILA BEACH 
 BADEN,  
9th 10th 33
 9th   #122  KTM  BROOK GREENLAW 
 KAWARTHA LAKES,  
11th 9th 32
 10th   #27  KTM  MAYA LEGARE 
 TORONTO,  
15th 6th 31
 11th   #817  Yamaha  JADEN CARLSON 
 TROY,  
12th 12th 28
 12th   #381  Yamaha  KELCEY JONES 
 FRASERVILLE,  
4th DNF 23
 13th   #44  Kawasaki  NICOLE GAUDERN 
 RIVERTON,  
16th 10th 26
 14th   #970  Yamaha  DANA BARRETT 
 ACTON,  
13th 13th 26
 15th   #8  Kawasaki  NICOLE GAUDERN 
 RIVERTON, WY 
16th 11th 25
 16th   #79  Kawasaki  KASSIE BOONE 
  
7th DNF 19
 17th   #627  KTM  NAYDEEN LOTHIAN 
 KAWARTHA LAKES,  
14th DNF 12
 18th   #98  Yamaha  MELANIE HARVEY 
 SAINT-JOSEPH-DE-BEAU,  
17th DNF 9
 DNF   #141  Kawasaki  LIZ BURKE 
 ROLLO BAY,  
DNF DNF 0
 DNF   #49  Husqvarna  ORIANA FRASER 
 LADYSMITH,  
DNF DNF 0
FXR PREMIX – Overall   
Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #807  KTM  DREW ROBERTS 
  
1st 2nd 57
 2nd   #259  Yamaha  TAYLOR CIAMPICHINI 
 WASAGA BEACH,  
3rd 3rd 50
 3rd   #424  Honda  AUSTIN WATLING 
 CORUNNA,  
2nd 4th 50
 4th   #708  Yamaha  JASON BURKE 
  
4th 6th 43
 5th   #441  Yamaha  COBY OLDER 
  
5th 5th 42
 6th   #84  Honda  KYLE SPRINGMAN 
  
6th 8th 38
 7th   #527  KTM  TODD GORDON 
  
7th 9th 36
 8th   #14  Husqvarna  AUSTIN KAPOUKRANIDIS 
  
25th 1st 31
 9th   #34  KTM  ZACH UFIMZEFF 
 LAKE COUNTRY,  
10th 7th 35
 10th   #204  Honda  JUSTIN RONEY 
 LONDON,  
11th 10th 31
 11th   #118  Yamaha  SCOTT VANDEBORNE 
 EXETER,  
9th 13th 30
 12th   #68  KTM  JACOB WHITING 
 BRANT,  
12th 12th 28
 13th   #711  KTM  TREVER HALL 
 GEORGINA,  
14th 11th 27
 14th   #291  Honda  DYLAN DELAPLACE 
 LANGLEY,  
8th 22nd 22
 15th   #112  KTM  BADEN BRUNNING 
 WATERFORD,  
16th 14th 22
 16th   #961  Honda  NICKY BEATTY 
  
13th 17th 22
 17th   #513  Yamaha  JOHNATHAN GLAVES 
 GRIMSBY,  
17th 16th 19
 18th   #433  Husqvarna  CALE COLLON 
  
19th 15th 18
 19th   #107  KTM  TYLER GREENLAW 
 KAWARTHA LAKES,  
15th DNF 11
 20th   #33  Husqvarna  LANE WATTS 
  
18th 19th 15
 21st   #405  Honda  RYLAN FOSTER 
 PRINCE EDWARD,  
21st 18th 13
 22nd   #810  Yamaha  TREVOR POLLOCK 
 CAMERON,  
22nd 20th 10
 23rd   #574  KTM  CHARLES CHARLTON 
 LANGLEY TOWNSHIP,  
20th 24th 8
 24th   #283  Yamaha  TRAVIS BAU 
  
24th 21st 7
 25th   #304  Yamaha  JOSH RONEY 
 LONDON,  
23rd 23rd 6
 26th   #37  Honda  JAKE TRICCO 
 COLLINGWOOD,  
26th DNF 0
 27th   #122  Husqvarna  MIKE JUDGE 
 THORNDALE,  
27th DNF 0
FXR PREMIX Season Standings
Place – Name
Number – Hometown
6/1/2019
Finish
6/3/2019
Finish
6/15/2019
Finish
7/13/2019
Finish
7/20/2019
Finish
7/27/2019
Finish
8/3/2019
Finish
8/17/2019
Finish
Total Points
1st – NATHAN BLES
#218 – , 
2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st   381
2nd – AUSTIN WATLING
#424 – CORUNNA, 
        2nd 4th 4th 3rd 197 (-184)
3rd – TODD GORDON
#725 – , 
      4th 5th   6th 7th 158 (-223)
4th – CHARLES CHARLTON
#574 – LANGLEY TOWNSHIP, 
14th 8th 6th   11th   12th 23rd 146 (-235)
5th – SAMUEL POWER
#147 – SEPT-ÃŽLES, 
      10th 7th 5th 11th   144 (-237)
6th – RYAN GAULD
#107 – NEW LOWELL, 
      6th 4th 2nd     136 (-245)
7th – ZACH UFIMZEFF
#34 – LAKE COUNTRY, 
6th 4th           9th 123 (-258)
8th – DREW ROBERTS
#807 – , 
      2nd       1st 111 (-270)
9th – TAYLOR CIAMPICHINI
#259 – WASAGA BEACH, 
      3rd       2nd 100 (-281)
10th – TREVER HALL
#711 – GEORGINA, 
      9th 8th     13th 98 (-283)