Tag "Race Results"

FWM Arenacross Point Standings

FWM Arenacross Point Standings Point standings of the Future West Moto Canadian Arenacross Championships after 2 rounds. Pro AM Lites 84 Tanner Ward HON 1-1 50 11 Davey Fraser HSK 2-2 44 234 Zach Ufimzef KTM 3-3 40 574 Charles Charlton KTM 7-4 32 30 Devyn Smith KAW 6-5 31 174 Zane Mellafont KTM 8-6 28 12 Luke Svensson YAM 9-7 26 482 Teren Gerber HSK 4-DNS 18 50 Julien

FWM AX | Round 2 Results

FWM AX | Round 2 Results Future West Moto Canadian Arenacross Championships Round 2 Chilliwack Heritage Park Chilliwack, BC Sunday, October 17, 2021 Pro Open: 2 Brock Hoyer YAM 84 Tanner Ward HON 31 Parker Eales HON 184 Trystan Hart KTM 11 Davey Fraser HSK 234 Zach Ufimzef KTM 192 Ethan Ouellette KAW 510 Marcus Deausy HON Pro Am Lites: 84 Tanner Ward HON 11 Davey Fraser HSK 234 Zach

MXGP of Spain Results

MXGP of Spain Results MX2 – GP Classification Pos Nr Rider Nat. Fed. Bike Race 1 Race 2 Total 1 959 Renaux, Maxime FRA FFM YAM 22 25 47 2 28 Vialle, Tom FRA FFM KTM 25 20 45 3 14 Beaton, Jed AUS MA HUS 18 18 36 4 101 Guadagnini, Mattia ITA FMI KTM 20 13 33 5 711 Hofer, Rene AUT AMF KTM 16 15 31 6

FWM AX | Round 1 Results

FWM AX | Round 1 Results Pro Open Main 50 Julien Benek KAW 2 Brock Hoyer YAM 11 Davey Fraser HSK 31 Parker Eales HON 184 Trystan Hart KTM 84 Tanner Ward HON 510 Marcus Deausy HON 234 Zach Ufimzef KTM 192 Ethan Ouellette KAW 197 Brock Leitner KAW 482 Teren Gerber HSK 30 Jake Piccolo DNF 157 Wyatt Waddell HSK DNS Pro Am Lites Main 84 Tanner Ward HON

Endurocross Results

Endurocross Results Reno, Nevada Women 77 Louise Forsley 6:28.52 1 Shelby Turner 7:08.25 31 Morgan Tanke 6:59.51 31L Allie Stambaugh 7:38.01 Super Endurocross 84 Trystan Hart 3 1 1 1 1 Colton Haaker 7 2 2 3 12 Cooper Abbott 8 3 3 2 15 Max Gerston 13 4 4 5 118 Cory Graffunder 17 5 6 6 39 Will Riordan 20 8 8 4 6 Ty Cullins 22 10

Corduroy Enduro Results

Corduroy Enduro Results Pro Class Trystan Hart  Alexandre Gougeon Spenser Wilton Jeremie Lanthier Jarred Jonker Brian Wojnarowski Kevin Dupuis Mel Mazaudier Ryder Heacock Maxime Belanger  Women Pro Shelby Turner Lexi Pechout Jannie Devin-Lamontagne Mary Ann Antoine Emma Sharpless Katherine Boisvert Emily Kretschmann Megan Sharpless Rose Lantaigne Marika Hamel Full Results HERE

2021 MXON | Results and Final Standings

2021 MXON | Results and Final Standings MXGP Classification Pos. Num. Rider Bike Nation R1 R2 Total 1 #7 Ben Watson Yamaha GBR 3 4 7 2 #73 Vsevolod Brylyakov Honda MFR 7 7 14 3 #28 Thomas Kjer Olsen Husqvarna DEN 1 13 14 4 #1 Glenn Coldenhoff Yamaha NED 15 3 18 5 #22 Karlis Sabulis Husqvarna LAT 10 8 18 6 #13 Benoit Paturel Honda FRA 9

MXON | MX2 / MX3 Results

MXON | MX2 / MX3 Results Race 2 (MX2 & Open) Pos. Num. Rider Nation Bike Time 1 #3 Jeffrey Herlings NED KTM 34:33.811 2 #33 Valentin Guillod SUI Yamaha +0:49.117 3 #50 Rene Hofer AUT KTM +0:50.463 4 #6 Brent Van doninck BEL Yamaha +0:59.303 5 #21 Henry Jacobi GER Honda +1:09.370 6 #47 Mattia Guadagnini ITA KTM +1:19.682 7 #48 Alessandro Lupino ITA KTM +1:22.312 8 #41 Isak