Race Results

FWM AX | Round 1 Results

FWM AX | Round 1 Results Pro Open Main 50 Julien Benek KAW 2 Brock Hoyer YAM 11 Davey Fraser HSK 31 Parker Eales HON 184 Trystan Hart KTM 84 Tanner Ward HON 510 Marcus Deausy HON 234 Zach Ufimzef KTM 192 Ethan Ouellette KAW 197 Brock Leitner KAW 482 Teren Gerber HSK 30 Jake Piccolo DNF 157 Wyatt Waddell HSK DNS Pro Am Lites Main 84 Tanner Ward HON

Endurocross Results

Endurocross Results Reno, Nevada Women 77 Louise Forsley 6:28.52 1 Shelby Turner 7:08.25 31 Morgan Tanke 6:59.51 31L Allie Stambaugh 7:38.01 Super Endurocross 84 Trystan Hart 3 1 1 1 1 Colton Haaker 7 2 2 3 12 Cooper Abbott 8 3 3 2 15 Max Gerston 13 4 4 5 118 Cory Graffunder 17 5 6 6 39 Will Riordan 20 8 8 4 6 Ty Cullins 22 10

Corduroy Enduro Results

Corduroy Enduro Results Pro Class Trystan Hart  Alexandre Gougeon Spenser Wilton Jeremie Lanthier Jarred Jonker Brian Wojnarowski Kevin Dupuis Mel Mazaudier Ryder Heacock Maxime Belanger  Women Pro Shelby Turner Lexi Pechout Jannie Devin-Lamontagne Mary Ann Antoine Emma Sharpless Katherine Boisvert Emily Kretschmann Megan Sharpless Rose Lantaigne Marika Hamel Full Results HERE

2021 MXON | Results and Final Standings

2021 MXON | Results and Final Standings MXGP Classification Pos. Num. Rider Bike Nation R1 R2 Total 1 #7 Ben Watson Yamaha GBR 3 4 7 2 #73 Vsevolod Brylyakov Honda MFR 7 7 14 3 #28 Thomas Kjer Olsen Husqvarna DEN 1 13 14 4 #1 Glenn Coldenhoff Yamaha NED 15 3 18 5 #22 Karlis Sabulis Husqvarna LAT 10 8 18 6 #13 Benoit Paturel Honda FRA 9

MXON | MX2 / MX3 Results

MXON | MX2 / MX3 Results Race 2 (MX2 & Open) Pos. Num. Rider Nation Bike Time 1 #3 Jeffrey Herlings NED KTM 34:33.811 2 #33 Valentin Guillod SUI Yamaha +0:49.117 3 #50 Rene Hofer AUT KTM +0:50.463 4 #6 Brent Van doninck BEL Yamaha +0:59.303 5 #21 Henry Jacobi GER Honda +1:09.370 6 #47 Mattia Guadagnini ITA KTM +1:19.682 7 #48 Alessandro Lupino ITA KTM +1:22.312 8 #41 Isak

MXGP/MX2 Results

Race 1 (MXGP & MX2) Pos. Num. Rider Nation Bike Time 1 #28 Thomas Kjer Olsen DEN Husqvarna 35:32.712 2 #14 Tom Vialle FRA KTM +0:01.476 3 #7 Ben Watson GBR Yamaha +0:04.751 4 #31 Arnaud Tonus SUI Yamaha +0:33.115 5 #47 Mattia Guadagnini ITA KTM +0:33.789 6 #4 Cyril Genot BEL KTM +0:41.608 7 #73 Vsevolod Brylyakov MFR Honda +0:42.832 8 #50 Rene Hofer AUT KTM +0:47.009 9 #13

MXON Qualifying Results

MXON Qualifying Results Qualifying Heat MXGP Pos. Num. Rider Nation Bike Time 1 #46 Antonio Cairoli ITA KTM 25:13.337 2 #7 Ben Watson GBR Yamaha +0:02.327 3 #1 Glenn Coldenhoff NED Yamaha +0:06.736 4 #13 Benoit Paturel FRA Honda +0:09.469 5 #19 Maximilian Nagl GER Husqvarna +0:13.129 6 #109 Dylan Wright CAN Honda +0:19.612 7 #28 Thomas Kjer Olsen DEN Husqvarna +0:25.170 8 #22 Karlis Sabulis LAT Husqvarna +0:32.715 9

Canada Scores Best Finish, 7th at ISDE in Italy

Canada Scores Best Finish, 7th at ISDE in Italy The Canadian ISDE World Trophy team scored its best-ever finish with a 7th at the 2021 FIM International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) in Italy. Their previous best was an 8th. The team of Philippe Chaine, Kade Walker, Tyler Medaglia, and Jared Stock rode strong and had some very good finishes in the final Motocross test of the 6 days. Here’s a

Triple Crown SX Round 4 Results and Final Standings

Triple Crown SX Round 4 Results and Final Standings ROUND 4 – GOPHER DUNES SX – 9/4/2021GOPHER DUNES 250 PRO RESULTS       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   2nd 1st 47  2nd   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   1st 2nd 47  3rd   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   4th 3rd 38  4th   #22   TYLER GIBBS DEROCHE,   3rd 9th 32  5th   #25   GUILLAUME ST-CYR VICTORIAVILLE,   7th 5th 30  6th   #19   QUINN AMYOTTE BLACKSTOCK,   5th 7th 30  7th   #84   TANNER WARD ,  

Triple Crown SX Round 3 Results and Point Standings

Triple Crown SX Round 3 Results and Point Standings ROUND 3 RESULTS 250 PRO RESULTS      Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #84   TANNER WARD ,   4th 1st 43  2nd   #22   TYLER GIBBS DEROCHE,   3rd 2nd 42  3rd   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   2nd 3rd 42  4th   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   1st 10th 36  5th   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   6th 4th 33  6th   #28   SAM GAYNOR ERIN,   7th 5th 30  7th   #25   GUILLAUME ST-CYR VICTORIAVILLE,   5th 7th 30  8th