Race Results

Canada Scores Best Finish, 7th at ISDE in Italy

Canada Scores Best Finish, 7th at ISDE in Italy The Canadian ISDE World Trophy team scored its best-ever finish with a 7th at the 2021 FIM International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) in Italy. Their previous best was an 8th. The team of Philippe Chaine, Kade Walker, Tyler Medaglia, and Jared Stock rode strong and had some very good finishes in the final Motocross test of the 6 days. Here’s a

Triple Crown SX Round 4 Results and Final Standings

Triple Crown SX Round 4 Results and Final Standings ROUND 4 – GOPHER DUNES SX – 9/4/2021GOPHER DUNES 250 PRO RESULTS       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   2nd 1st 47  2nd   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   1st 2nd 47  3rd   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   4th 3rd 38  4th   #22   TYLER GIBBS DEROCHE,   3rd 9th 32  5th   #25   GUILLAUME ST-CYR VICTORIAVILLE,   7th 5th 30  6th   #19   QUINN AMYOTTE BLACKSTOCK,   5th 7th 30  7th   #84   TANNER WARD ,  

Triple Crown SX Round 3 Results and Point Standings

Triple Crown SX Round 3 Results and Point Standings ROUND 3 RESULTS 250 PRO RESULTS      Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #84   TANNER WARD ,   4th 1st 43  2nd   #22   TYLER GIBBS DEROCHE,   3rd 2nd 42  3rd   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   2nd 3rd 42  4th   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   1st 10th 36  5th   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   6th 4th 33  6th   #28   SAM GAYNOR ERIN,   7th 5th 30  7th   #25   GUILLAUME ST-CYR VICTORIAVILLE,   5th 7th 30  8th 

Tomac Breaks Through for First Victory of the Season at Ironman to Become Fifth Different Winner of 2021

Tomac Breaks Through for First Victory of the Season at Ironmanto Become Fifth Different Winner of 2021 Lawrence Dominates 250 Class to Reclaim Points Lead with Third Win of Season CRAWFORDSVILLE, Ind. (August 28, 2021) – The 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, sanctioned by AMA Pro Racing, took another step towards crowning a pair of champions on Saturday as the series traveled to the shadow of the motorsports mecca of Indianapolis

Triple Crown SX | Round 2 Results and Points

Triple Crown SX | Round 2 Results and Points ROUND 2 – GOPHER DUNES SX – 8/28/2021GOPHER DUNES Courtland, Ontario 250 PRO RESULTS       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   2nd 1st 47  2nd   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   1st 2nd 47  3rd   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   3rd 3rd 40  4th   #84   TANNER WARD ,   5th 4th 34  5th   #50   JULIEN BENEK MISSION,   6th 5th 31  6th   #212   SEBASTIEN RACINE ,   7th 8th 27

Triple Crown SX | Round 1 Results

Triple Crown SX | Round 1 Results 250 PRO       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #46   MARCO CANNELLA ,   2nd 1st 47  2nd   #22   TYLER GIBBS DEROCHE,   1st 2nd 47  3rd   #25   GUILLAUME ST-CYR VICTORIAVILLE,   3rd 4th 38  4th   #157   DARIAN SANAYEI ,   8th 3rd 33  5th   #30   JAKE PICCOLO ,   4th 6th 33  6th   #84   TANNER WARD ,   6th 5th 31  7th   #19   QUINN AMYOTTE BLACKSTOCK,   5th 7th 30  8th   #50   JULIEN BENEK MISSION,   7th 8th 27  9th 

Shelby Turner Wins in Tennessee and Takes Title, Trystan Hart 3rd

Shelby Turner Wins in Tennessee and Takes Title, Trystan Hart 3rd From: https://tennesseeknockoutenduro.com/category/results-2/ BOLT TOPS LETTENBICHLER AT RED BULL TENNESSEE KNOCKOUT; TRYSTAN HART ROUNDS OUT PODIUM AUGUST 16, 2021 SEAN FINLEY Billy Bolt finished just two seconds ahead of Manuel Lettenbichler to take the win at the Red Bull Tennessee Knockout at the Trials Training Center in Sequatchie, Tennessee. The Rockstar Husqvarna rider from the UK was impressive in his first-ever

Results and Finals Series Standings from Walton Raceway

Results and Finals Series Standings from Walton Raceway THOR WMX RESULTS      Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #1   EVE BRODEUR LAVAL,   1st 1st 50  2nd   #241   SARAH-KIM VILLENEUVE SAGUENAY,   2nd 2nd 44  3rd   #33   MALIA GARANT BEAUMONT,   3rd 3rd 40  4th   #10   ORIANA FRASER LADYSMITH,   4th 6th 33  5th   #27   MAYA LEGARE TORONTO,   6th 5th 31  6th   #28   BAILEY ORBANSKI ,   9th 4th 30  7th   #3   ANI FERGUSON ,   5th 7th 30  8th   #184   CARRIE DAVIS SOUTH KINGSTOWN,   7th 10th

Results and Points from Deschambault Round 6

Results and Points from Deschambault Round 6 FXR Premix       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #1   WESTEN WROZYNA NEWTONVILLE,   1st 1st 50  2nd   #26   KAVEN BENOIT ,   2nd 2nd 44  3rd   #211   JACK WRIGHT PORT PERRY,   3rd 3rd 40  4th   #79   CAMERON WROZYNA NEWTONVILLE,   4th 5th 34  5th   #24   JASON BENNY JOLIETTE,   6th 4th 33  6th   #327   BRANDON GOURLAY ,   5th 6th 31  7th   #621   KYLE SPRINGMAN ,   7th 7th 28  8th   #975   CORENTIN DIETZ HUDSON,   9th 9th 24

Sand Del Lee MX National Results and Updated Points

Sand Del Lee MX National Results and Updated Points FXR PreMix       Overall Nbr   Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned  1st   #1   WESTEN WROZYNA NEWTONVILLE,   1st 1st 50  2nd   #211   JACK WRIGHT PORT PERRY,   3rd 3rd 40  3rd   #79   CAMERON WROZYNA NEWTONVILLE,   5th 2nd 38  4th   #621   KYLE SPRINGMAN ,   4th 4th 36  5th   #810   TRAVIS ROBERTS ,   8th 5th 29  6th   #147   HAYDEN JAMESON ,   7th 7th 28  7th   #138   DYLAN REMPEL ,   6th 8th 28  8th   #574   CHARLES CHARLTON LANGLEY TOWNSHIP,